Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

200 Fly Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:51.02
854 +5.6% PB
2 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 1:53.78
756
3 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:53.89
825 +4.1% PB
4 MILES COX York YMCA logo 1:53.90
825 PB
5 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 1:54.30
817 PB
6 Reid Greer MLY Phoenix logo 1:55.65
732 -0.9%
7 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.61
770 +2.8% PB
8 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:57.16
728 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 1:53.99
823 +5.0% PB
10 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 1:54.92
774 PB
11 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:56.55
741 PB
12 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:57.37
698 +2.1% PB
13 Alec Fatta York YMCA logo 1:57.82
689 +4.8% PB
14 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logo 1:58.33
705 PB
15 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:58.68
672
16 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:59.58
681 +1.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:57.39
683 +5.9% SB
18 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logo 1:58.43
703 PB
19 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:59.45
714 +2.9% PB
20 Josh Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:59.66
679 PB
21 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg Y logo 2:00.67
618 +2.0% SB
22 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:01.15
681 -0.5%
23 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.67
671 +6.0% PB
24 Conner Wang Twin Rivers YMCA logo 2:01.70
640 +7.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:52.12
831 +4.7% PB
2 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:53.70
757 +4.8% PB
3 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 1:53.96
824 PB
4 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:54.15
789 +4.3% PB
5 Reid Greer MLY Phoenix logo 1:54.62
753 +0.0% PB
6 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:55.29
796 +2.9% PB
7 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.53
792 +3.7% PB
8 MILES COX York YMCA logo 1:56.44
773
9 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:56.72
737 PB
10 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 1:57.30
685
11 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:57.61
719 PB
11 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:57.61
693
13 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 1:57.75
747 +1.9% PB
14 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:58.05
711 +2.8% PB
15 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:58.06
684 +1.5% PB
16 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logo 1:58.08
710 PB
17 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:58.30
706 0.0%
18 Alec Fatta York YMCA logo 1:58.51
675 +4.3% SB
19 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 1:58.54
701
20 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:59.84
706 +2.6% PB
21 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:59.89
634 +3.9% SB
22 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:00.02
672 PB
22 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.02
646 PB
24 Josh Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:00.18
669 PB
25 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:00.32
697 +0.2% SB
26 Zach Speerschneider YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.51
636 +4.1% PB
27 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg Y logo 2:00.52
621 +2.1% SB
28 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.60
661 +0.1% PB
29 Conner Wang Twin Rivers YMCA logo 2:00.85
656 +8.3% PB
30 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.92
685 +6.6% PB
31 James Hoyle Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:01.11
610 +4.8% PB
32 Mitchell Stroud Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:01.16
680 +7.1% PB
33 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:01.51
643 +7.0% PB
34 Connor Rettammel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:02.23
603 +8.1% PB
35 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:02.36
657 +7.4% PB
36 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:02.53
654 PB
37 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:02.67
595 PB
38 Michael Sheehan MLY Phoenix logo 2:02.82
592 -0.9%
39 Ben Smith Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:03.14
612 0.0%
40 Victor Snyder Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 2:03.26
610 +6.6% SB
41 Jon Costa MLY Phoenix logo 2:03.28
583
42 Trey Harloff YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:03.68
576 +5.1% PB
43 John Hornsby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:03.84
573 +4.6% PB
43 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:03.84
629 PB
45 Christian Tolino Frederick-MD logo 2:03.89
572 PB
46 Christopher Zhang Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:04.10
568
47 Jack Marble MLY Phoenix logo 2:04.20
623 +1.5% PB
48 Sam Lutter York YMCA logo 2:04.69
613 +7.8% PB
49 Garrett Burk Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:04.94
578 +6.9% PB
50 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:05.43
600 PB
51 STEPHEN VENTURA York YMCA logo 2:05.85
535 +0.9% PB
52 John Lotz Lynchburg Y logo 2:05.87
591 +5.1% PB
53 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:06.28
554
54 Robert Welch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:06.47
580 PB
55 Gabriel Warner Lowes-NC logo 2:06.96
515 +1.4% SB
56 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:07.21
537 PB
57 Jack Vaughn Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:07.33
509
58 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:07.94
524
59 Jacob Lafferty Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:09.70
492 +2.9% PB
60 Ethan Cockman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.42
509 +7.6% PB
61 Jared Worrell MLY Phoenix logo 2:10.47
509
62 Joshua Talbert Hickory-NC logo 2:11.27
465 PB
63 Lucas Zheng Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:11.55
434 +2.8% PB
64 Matthew Hutchinson Hickory-NC logo 2:12.29
477
65 Tanner Gage Lynchburg Y logo 2:12.82
413
66 Davis Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:13.69
453
67 Byron Morton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:14.11
391 0.0%
68 Joe Keller MLY Phoenix logo 2:15.18
373 -1.2%
69 Trey McLawhorn YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:15.27
426 PB
70 Thomas Savage YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:17.05
368 PB
JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo NS
Richard McIntyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS

200 Fly Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:00.09
763 PB
2 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 2:03.21
703 0.0%
3 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.50
678 PB
4 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:06.37
749 +4.3% PB
5 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 2:06.53
746 -0.7%
6 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.35
731 +9.3% PB
7 Luca Tolino Frederick-MD logo 2:08.51
604 +7.2% PB
8 Alex Miroshnichenko Greensboro YMCA logo 2:10.19
574 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:02.50
716
2 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 2:03.66
694 -0.4%
3 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 2:05.89
758 -0.2%
4 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:06.04
650 PB
5 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.09
736 +3.8% PB
6 Luca Tolino Frederick-MD logo 2:10.13
575 +6.0% SB
7 Alex Miroshnichenko Greensboro YMCA logo 2:10.14
575 +0.8% PB
8 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.29
678 +7.2% PB
9 Ben Young Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 2:11.41
553 +4.9% PB
10 Colby Estep Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:13.36
519 +2.0% PB
11 Declan Gleason YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:16.54
465 PB
12 Michael Volpe YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:17.28
452 +5.9% PB
Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo DQ