Site logo

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logo 2:03.13
821 +0.1% SB
2 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:06.00
779 PB
3 Brina Uhlin York YMCA logo 2:07.42
755 +7.1% PB
4 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:09.14
714 +8.5% SB
5 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:09.63
712
6 Arisa Cowe Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:09.95
706
7 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 2:11.15
687 PB
8 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg Y logo 2:11.64
673 +2.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 2:09.41
710 PB
10 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.97
696 +1.1% PB
11 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 2:11.62
673 +2.6% SB
12 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:11.71
678
13 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:11.73
672 +2.9% SB
14 Sarah DeMaio Spy Swimming logo 2:15.02
618 PB
15 Anna Carrigan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:15.06
618 PB
16 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:18.29
567
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Lizzie Parks Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:13.35
651 +7.5% PB
18 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:16.14
613 +7.5% PB
19 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:17.68
589 +1.4% PB
20 NYAH STAHL York YMCA logo 2:18.63
574 +3.2% PB
21 Andreea Cornea YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:23.41
500 +1.0% SB
22 Lauren Hynoski MLY Phoenix logo 2:23.44
493 -1.3%
23 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logo 2:25.64
467 PB
24 Gina Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 2:25.98
449 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:07.05
761 PB
2 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logo 2:07.49
747 -3.4%
3 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.57
740 +9.6% PB
4 Brina Uhlin York YMCA logo 2:09.47
721 +5.6% PB
5 Arisa Cowe Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:10.04
705
5 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:10.04
705
7 Maria Baric YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:11.28
685 PB
8 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 2:11.60
679 PB
9 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg Y logo 2:12.09
666 +2.6% PB
10 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:12.23
676 +0.2% PB
11 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:13.14
649 +1.8% SB
12 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 2:13.64
641
13 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 2:14.04
634 +0.8% SB
14 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:14.60
631
15 Anna Carrigan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:15.35
613 PB
16 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg Y logo 2:15.77
606 +2.9% PB
17 Sarah DeMaio Spy Swimming logo 2:16.24
599
17 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:16.24
599 PB
19 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:17.18
597 +1.8% PB
20 NYAH STAHL York YMCA logo 2:17.93
585 +3.7% PB
21 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 2:18.55
568 +2.7% PB
22 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:18.60
574 +5.8% SB
23 Lizzie Parks Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:18.65
567 +3.8% PB
24 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logo 2:19.05
567 PB
25 MEGHAN FRENCH York YMCA logo 2:20.09
544 +1.7% PB
26 Gina Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 2:22.91
495 0.0%
27 Lauren Hynoski MLY Phoenix logo 2:23.96
485 -1.7%
28 Andreea Cornea YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:24.01
491 +0.6% SB
29 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:24.87
472
30 Gillian Hurlburt YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:25.55
456
31 Emily Lugg Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:25.58
461
32 Lindsay Madden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:25.70
459 +2.2% SB
33 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logo 2:25.95
462
34 Nicole DeMaio Spy Swimming logo 2:26.58
453
35 Kristina Curley MLY Phoenix logo 2:33.99
335 -2.8%
Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS

Filters