Site logo

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC logo 56.05
810 PB
2 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 57.15
766 +1.9% PB
3 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 57.50
770
4 Brina Uhlin York YMCA logo 57.91
754 +5.7% PB
5 Emily Ally Greensboro YMCA logo 58.05
748 +3.0% PB
6 Caroline Pape Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 58.29
739 +5.3% PB
7 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 58.83
718 +0.0% PB
8 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 1:00.26
647
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Katie Stevenson Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 58.37
719 PB
10 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logo 58.75
721 +8.3% PB
11 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 58.76
689 +6.1% PB
12 Isabel Pennington Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 58.89
716 +6.2% SB
13 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 59.07
677
14 Arisa Cowe Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.80
664 -1.6%
15 Brooke Morgan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.21
649 +3.2% SB
16 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:02.61
561 -5.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 58.99
712 +5.6% PB
18 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 59.37
680 +2.7% PB
19 Izzy Stone Spy Swimming logo 59.78
665
20 Laurin Potter Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:00.03
673 +6.1% PB
21 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:00.08
654
22 Abby Wilson MLY Phoenix logo 1:01.01
619 -1.3%
23 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.79
608
24 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:03.50
529
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC logo 56.04
810 PB
2 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 56.75
799 PB
3 Emily Ally Greensboro YMCA logo 58.16
744 +2.8% PB
4 Brina Uhlin York YMCA logo 58.38
736 +5.0% PB
5 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 58.73
705 -0.8%
6 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.08
709 -0.4%
7 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 59.09
691
8 Caroline Pape Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 59.42
696 +3.4% SB
9 Arisa Cowe Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.69
668 -1.4%
9 Brooke Morgan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.69
668 +4.0% SB
11 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 59.74
666 -0.8%
12 Katie Stevenson Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.80
664
13 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 59.83
649
14 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:00.16
636 +3.9% SB
15 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logo 1:00.22
666 +6.0% SB
16 Isabel Pennington Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:00.27
664 +4.0% SB
17 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:00.34
661 +3.4% PB
17 Laurin Potter Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:00.34
661 +5.6% SB
19 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:00.57
635
20 Izzy Stone Spy Swimming logo 1:00.64
633
21 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 1:00.71
630 +0.5% SB
22 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:00.80
627
23 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.88
641
24 Abby Wilson MLY Phoenix logo 1:00.89
623 -1.1%
25 Molly Whiteman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.90
623 +2.3% SB
26 Anna Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 1:00.94
607 -4.4%
27 Morgan Merrifield York YMCA logo 1:01.01
619 +7.5% PB
28 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.04
618 +0.5% PB
28 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.04
618 +3.5% PB
30 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg Y logo 1:01.09
602
31 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:01.10
633 +3.2% SB
32 Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.12
600
33 Lizzie Parks Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:01.34
607 +3.3% SB
34 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:01.35
592 +1.1% SB
35 Kristen Wagner Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 1:01.36
623 +4.3% PB
36 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.49
601
37 Nicole Harms MLY Phoenix logo 1:01.70
579 -0.6%
38 Morgan Dill Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.95
585
39 Kate Pottle Wilmington YMCA logo 1:01.99
569 +2.5% PB
40 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg Y logo 1:02.04
567 +3.5% PB
41 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logo 1:02.07
580
41 Lauren Hynoski MLY Phoenix logo 1:02.07
580 +1.4% PB
43 Alyssa Cherubino MLY Phoenix logo 1:02.19
561 +4.0% PB
44 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logo 1:02.36
587
45 Meredith Bunting Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:02.40
568 +5.9% SB
46 NYAH STAHL York YMCA logo 1:02.43
584 +0.0% PB
47 Jazmin Jones Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:02.45
584 +4.1% PB
48 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:02.58
579 PB
49 KYLIE MARTIN York YMCA logo 1:02.74
542 +4.3% SB
50 ELIZABETH SCALES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:02.79
571 PB
51 Emily Lugg Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:02.94
549 +6.4% SB
52 Sarah DeMaio Spy Swimming logo 1:03.01
532 PB
53 Emma Murtaugh YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.37
551
54 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:03.66
523 +3.1% SB
55 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logo 1:03.87
502
56 Grace Bergstrom YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.90
500 +3.1% SB
57 Alexandra White Greensboro YMCA logo 1:03.96
513 +2.6% PB
58 Madeline Posse YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.97
498
59 Colleen Farabaugh Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:04.24
489 +6.2% PB
60 Gina Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 1:04.38
484 +1.6% PB
61 Gillian Hurlburt YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.56
478
62 Andreea Cornea YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.86
498 +2.7% SB
63 Paige Banks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:05.71
469 +5.4% SB
64 Caroline Hoover Greensboro YMCA logo 1:05.80
449 +2.6% PB
65 Kristina Curley MLY Phoenix logo 1:05.96
430 -3.8%
66 Isabella Wise York YMCA logo 1:06.00
428 +3.7% PB
67 Sky BERNESSER Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:06.53
442
68 Sarah Grubb Greensboro YMCA logo 1:06.64
438 +1.4% PB
69 Eleanor Dryden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:06.70
436
70 ANNA CONSTANTINE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:07.29
400 PB
71 Simone Outlaw MLY Phoenix logo 1:08.25
355
72 Molly Mondo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:10.11
327 -0.3%
Alexis Hernandez YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS

Filters