Site logo

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logo 1:05.07
775 +5.0% PB
2 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 1:05.41
785 +3.9% PB
3 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logo 1:06.63
767 +1.3% PB
4 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logo 1:07.30
700 +1.6% SB
5 Anna Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 1:07.40
697 -2.6%
6 Nicole Harms MLY Phoenix logo 1:07.57
691 +2.5% PB
7 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:08.82
695 -3.7%
8 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:08.90
669 -2.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logo 1:07.74
707
10 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:08.28
668 +4.5% SB
11 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logo 1:08.29
712 +7.6% PB
12 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:08.93
691 +4.0% SB
13 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:09.12
662 +1.1% PB
14 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:09.14
661 +4.6% PB
15 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:09.55
671 +2.5% SB
16 Chloe Lin MLY Phoenix logo 1:09.56
648 +2.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:09.10
662 +0.5% SB
18 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logo 1:09.22
659 +7.6% SB
19 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:09.35
633
20 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg Y logo 1:10.13
608 +2.7% PB
21 Hays Hooten Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:10.23
605 +6.9% PB
22 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:10.38
645 +7.8% PB
23 Taylor Loud Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:10.61
614
24 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:11.27
616
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logo 1:05.96
745 +3.7% SB
2 Anna Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 1:06.05
742 -0.5%
3 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 1:06.38
752 +2.4% PB
4 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logo 1:06.80
761 +1.1% PB
5 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:06.83
737 +0.4% SB
6 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logo 1:07.23
702 +1.7% SB
7 Nicole Harms MLY Phoenix logo 1:07.26
701 +3.0% PB
8 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:07.34
744 +5.2% SB
9 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:08.10
718 -2.6%
10 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logo 1:08.28
713 +7.6% PB
11 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logo 1:08.62
678
12 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:08.68
699 +4.4% PB
13 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:08.73
698 +3.6% PB
14 Chloe Lin MLY Phoenix logo 1:08.75
674 +3.5% PB
15 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:08.81
650 +3.7% SB
16 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:08.84
671 +5.1% PB
17 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:08.92
668 +1.4% PB
18 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logo 1:09.03
665 +7.9% SB
19 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:09.38
653 +0.1% SB
20 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:09.42
675
21 Hays Hooten Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:09.76
620 +7.5% PB
22 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:09.88
616
23 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg Y logo 1:10.26
604 +2.5% PB
24 Taylor Loud Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:10.31
623 PB
25 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:10.47
642 +7.7% PB
26 Jordan Friedman Talbot County YMCA logo 1:10.53
595
27 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 1:10.61
614 -0.1%
28 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:10.72
634
29 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logo 1:10.96
626
30 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logo 1:11.13
621
31 Kayleigh Forbes Twin Rivers YMCA logo 1:11.18
619 +6.9% PB
31 Meredith Bunting Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:11.18
596 +0.8% SB
33 Carly Stines YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:11.21
573 +4.6% SB
34 Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:11.34
569 PB
35 Maggie Hostetter Greensboro YMCA logo 1:11.54
563 +2.3% PB
36 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:11.62
605 PB
37 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logo 1:11.71
603 +6.1% PB
38 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:11.82
576
39 Isabella Wise York YMCA logo 1:11.88
552 PB
40 Sky BERNESSER Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:12.20
587 -5.0%
41 Mackenzie Adams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:12.36
582 +4.8% PB
41 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logo 1:12.36
538 +3.5% SB
43 Colleen Farabaugh Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:12.49
534 +5.5% SB
44 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:12.62
530
45 Sophie Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:12.69
549 +3.0% SB
46 Anna Vancil Greensboro YMCA logo 1:12.74
547 +1.2% SB
47 Paige Banks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:13.00
563 +4.1% SB
48 Caleigh Hoban Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:13.02
562
49 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 1:13.21
511 +1.0% SB
50 Suzi Bruce Talbot County YMCA logo 1:13.26
510
51 Sydney Aitken Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:13.42
505 +4.4% SB
52 CLAIRE LAUX York YMCA logo 1:13.67
497 +3.4% PB
53 Ellisa Eckert Lynchburg Y logo 1:14.72
511 +0.7% PB
54 Lucy Sharpe Spy Swimming logo 1:14.83
484 PB
55 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:14.91
482 PB
56 Paige Jones Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:15.06
477 +2.7% PB
57 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:15.10
499 +2.0% PB
58 Hayley Taylor Frederick-MD logo 1:15.44
489 PB
59 Eleanor Dryden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:15.65
483 PB
60 Sophia Filiault Lowes-NC logo 1:15.88
453 +7.2% PB
61 Anna Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:16.42
416 +1.8% SB
62 Molly Mondo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:16.60
455 +3.2% SB
63 Sophia Everett YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:16.80
426 +5.6% PB
64 Lindsay Madden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:17.24
414 +2.6% SB
65 Sarah DeMaio Spy Swimming logo 1:17.89
375
66 Hunter Widener Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:19.38
377 -1.7%
67 Lexi Clark Talbot County YMCA logo 1:20.44
326
Alexis Hernandez YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS

Filters