Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

200 Free Men 12 and Under

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucca Battaglini YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:57.24
 
751 PB
2 Thomas Heilman Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:00.92
 
944 +2.0% PB
3 NATHAN WELKER York YMCA 2:01.68
 
661 +1.9% PB
4 Deaven Holder Lowes-NC 2:03.43
 
627 +3.0% PB
5 Joshua Pearce YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:04.56
 
605 +4.9% PB
6 Brandon Estep Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:07.21
 
556 +0.8% PB
7 Jerry Gordon Lynchburg YMCA 2:07.86
 
544 -1.0%
8 Jonah Rees York YMCA 2:09.28
 
676 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucca Battaglini YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:57.94
 
736 PB
2 NATHAN WELKER York YMCA 2:01.53
 
664 +2.1% PB
3 Joshua Pearce YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:04.07
 
614 +5.3% PB
4 Thomas Heilman Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:04.15
 
884 -0.6%
5 Jerry Gordon Lynchburg YMCA 2:04.41
 
608 +1.7% PB
6 Brandon Estep Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:06.73
 
564 +1.2% PB
7 Deaven Holder Lowes-NC 2:07.34
 
553 -0.1%
8 Jonah Rees York YMCA 2:08.15
 
698 -1.6%
9 Sterling Sharpe Greensboro YMCA 2:08.27
 
536 +4.9% PB
10 Maxwell Ayres YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:08.57
 
531 -0.4%
11 Jacob Wade York YMCA 2:09.27
 
518 +3.2% PB
12 Stephen Hitchcock Hickory-NC 2:10.03
 
505 +0.9% PB
13 Owen Hannon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:10.90
 
490 +1.6% PB
14 Derek Estep Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:10.93
 
646 +2.2% PB
15 Andrew Seeber Greensboro YMCA 2:10.98
 
488 +1.0% PB
16 David Masneri Greensboro YMCA 2:11.65
 
477
17 Peter Gust Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:11.76
 
475 +1.8% PB
18 Travis Hitt Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:13.37
 
602 +1.6% PB
19 Christian Henry York YMCA 2:13.49
 
600 +0.1% PB
20 Brady Jackson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA 2:14.64
 
426 -0.2%
21 Jonathan Alexander Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:14.68
 
425 -3.3%
22 Jack Burr Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:15.27
 
416 +0.1% PB
23 William Hannon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:15.35
 
414 +0.5% PB
24 Nathaniel Halloran Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:15.79
 
407 PB
25 Reese Stoner YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:16.89
 
390 -1.8%
26 ALEXANDER GREGA York YMCA 2:20.78
 
330 +1.1% PB
Davis Adcock Rock Hill Area YMCA NS