Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Noelle Peplowski Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:01.56
898 -0.3%
2 Valerie Tarazi Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:01.92
885 -1.9%
3 Hannah Liu Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:03.47
875 -0.1%
4 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:03.53
850 +0.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
5 Emily Graham WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:02.89
851 +2.5% PB
6 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:03.94
865 +1.5% PB
7 Kasey Venn New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:04.35
800 -1.5%
8 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.07
775 -1.5%
9 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.23
770 -1.5%
10 Rachel Wander Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 1:05.54
759 +0.1% PB
11 Izzy Pytel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.81
795 -0.7%
12 Divya Kale Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:05.84
749 -0.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
13 Libby Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:05.39
809 +1.0% PB
14 Rachel Ponte St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.43
763 +0.6% SB
15 Anna Glowniak WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:05.66
755 -1.4%
16 Margaret Meehan unattached 1:05.90
792 +2.1% PB
17 Drew Petereit Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:06.06
763 -1.0%
18 Sydney Colburn New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:06.59
724 -5.6%
19 Melanie Scheiblein WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:06.72
741 +1.0% SB
20 Aleida Wilkins Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:06.87
736 -0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Noelle Peplowski Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:02.13
878 -1.2%
2 Hannah Liu Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:03.03
890 +0.6% PB
3 Valerie Tarazi Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:03.15
842 -3.9%
4 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:03.45
853 +0.4% SB
5 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:03.89
866 +1.5% PB
6 Kasey Venn New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:04.54
794 -1.8%
6 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:04.54
794 -0.7%
8 Emily Graham WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:04.59
792 -0.2%
9 Divya Kale Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:04.70
788 +1.5% PB
10 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:04.83
784 -0.9%
11 Izzy Pytel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.31
812 +0.0% SB
12 Rachel Wander Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 1:05.58
758 0.0%
13 Drew Petereit Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:05.65
777 -0.4%
14 Melanie Scheiblein WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:05.75
774 +2.4% SB
15 Anna Glowniak WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:05.76
752 -1.5%
16 Margaret Meehan unattached 1:05.80
795 +2.3% PB
17 Sydney Colburn New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:05.82
750 -4.3%
18 Rachel Ponte St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.85
749 -0.0%
18 Aleida Wilkins Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:05.85
770 +1.5% PB
20 Libby Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:05.89
792 +0.2% PB
21 Emily Bolger Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:05.91
747 PB
22 Lilly Culp Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:05.94
767 -1.6%
23 Alex Gill Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 1:06.07
741 -1.4%
24 Julie Kolar WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:06.10
740 PB
25 Olivia Lantry Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:06.36
732 -0.9%
26 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:06.39
775 PB
27 Veronica Piechnik Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:06.56
776
28 Audrey Richardson New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:06.57
769 -0.9%
29 Abigail Szadorski Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:06.63
767 PB
30 Lucy Siwicki Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:06.65
767 -1.9%
31 Makaila Scheiblein WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:06.69
720 -3.5%
31 Alexandra Eastmond Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:06.69
765 -1.6%
33 Kellie Willhite Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:06.80
761 -4.2%
34 Alexa Puccini Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:06.87
736 -1.0%
35 Emily Smith Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:07.18
704
36 Mia Savicevic WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:07.19
725 +0.7% SB
37 Hannah Wander Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 1:07.28
701 -0.1%
37 Alexa Szadorski Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:07.28
746 +0.8% PB
39 Annie Leinart WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:07.34
699 PB
40 Caileigh Mccafferty Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:07.54
714 +3.4% SB
41 Colleen O'Connor Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:07.59
712 +1.4% PB
41 Grace Credit WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:07.59
712 -2.7%
43 Vivian Wu New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:07.63
689 -0.4%
44 Madeleine Zehr Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:07.71
773
45 Madi Jager Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:07.73
707 +1.7% PB
46 Mikayla DePover Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 1:07.90
680 -0.9%
47 Hannah Higginson Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:07.91
701 +0.8% PB
48 Ceola Halloran New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:08.11
695 +1.7% PB
49 Lauren Lee Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:08.16
693 -1.5%
49 Sabrina Comess New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:08.16
693 +1.7% PB
51 Sabrina Firnette Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:08.17
671 +0.6% SB
52 Annika Schmidt St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:08.26
713 -1.0%
53 Lanie Patterson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:08.43
684 +2.0% SB
55 Megan Schroeder Bradley-Bourbonnais Swim Club logoBradley-Bourbonnais Swim Club 1:08.51
682 -2.2%
56 Kiera Fennell Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:08.52
681 +1.2% PB
57 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:08.53
659
58 Abby Pardridge Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:08.59
679 +2.0% SB
59 Jane Smith Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:08.63
678 PB
60 Lian Fong Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:08.73
698 +2.5% PB
61 Maya Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:08.78
696 +5.2% PB
62 Jorie Selig Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 1:08.82
695 PB
63 Poleena Kovalaska Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:08.92
647 +1.6% SB
63 Ashley Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:08.92
733 PB
65 Cate Boddy Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:08.93
691 -2.9%
66 Mariclaire Lynch WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:08.97
667 PB
66 Lauren Spangler Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:08.97
645 -3.0%
68 Shannon Kearney New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:08.98
645
69 Ashley Currier Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:09.02
694 PB
69 Madeleine O'Donnell Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:09.02
688 +0.7% PB
71 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:09.04
643
71 Sara Segal Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 1:09.04
664 -0.3%
73 Angelina Messina St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:09.08
728
74 Joanna Burnham Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:09.11
685 +1.8% PB
75 Alyssa Sayatovic Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 1:09.17
660 -1.4%
76 Allison Pearson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:09.19
683 +0.7% PB
77 Natalia Plewa Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 1:09.25
722 -0.7%
78 Avery Kozak Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 1:09.26
657 -0.4%
79 Jaye Sevcik WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:09.34
633
80 Brianna Sypolt St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:09.35
678
81 Clio Hancock YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:09.60
625
82 Ellis Nelson Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:09.94
614
83 Sophie Bastian Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:09.99
634 -0.1%
84 Hana Weber YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:10.06
610 -1.7%
85 Ava Schlageter Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:10.08
696 +0.6% PB
86 Ashlyn Remien Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 1:10.10
630 -1.5%
87 Payton DeZur Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:10.13
608 -3.0%
88 Sydney Maxwell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:10.22
626
89 Rylee Stone Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:10.27
603 +1.2% SB
90 Suzana Sharaxhija Chicago Park District logoChicago Park District 1:10.31
647
91 Adry Kasemets Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:10.52
640 -3.5%
92 Angela Kordik Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:10.59
593 -0.8%
93 Josie Schmidt Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:10.77
587 -3.6%
94 Alexis Krogman Sheridan Swim Team logoSheridan Swim Team 1:10.78
587 -1.3%
94 Allison Mulvey New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:10.78
632 +0.4% PB
96 Sarah Pinkerton Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:10.80
586 -1.1%
97 Alexis Kachkin Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:10.87
629
98 Ada Novak Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:10.93
627 +0.9% SB
99 Theo Calafeteanu Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:11.08
664 +0.1% PB
100 Maia Russell Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 1:11.15
597 -2.5%
101 Samantha Rhodes Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 1:11.24
623 -2.7%
102 Samantha Marlowe St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:11.33
615 -0.6%
103 Ashley Rosenberg Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:11.48
610
104 Emily Hennessy Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:11.90
573 +3.7% SB
105 Emma Hogan Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:12.16
589 -3.5%
106 Eva Beiga Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:12.79
575 -1.0%
107 Aleksandra Sheridan Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:12.85
573
108 Stephanie Vogt Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:12.88
608 -4.1%
109 Natalia Sotelo Northside Aquatic Club logoNorthside Aquatic Club 1:13.09
560 -3.9%
110 Jill Trnka West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:13.25
510
111 Lily Baeza Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:14.26
524 -3.6%
Alex Skatchkov Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team NS
Joelle Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Perri Stahl Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS
Lucy Londergon Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA NS