Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:38.52
842 +1.3% PB
2 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:38.99
861 +0.2% PB
3 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:39.13
836 +0.7% PB
4 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:40.75
813 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 1:40.48
789 +3.9% PB
6 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:41.62
770 +0.2% PB
7 Ryan Purdy unattached 1:41.73
787
8 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:41.81
785 +3.3% PB
9 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:42.15
744 PB
10 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:42.27
752 PB
11 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:42.39
738 -0.3%
12 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:42.54
734 +0.1% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:43.04
721 -1.4%
14 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:43.46
816 +0.9% PB
15 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:44.04
696 -2.8%
16 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:44.16
693
17 William Troy unattached 1:44.31
689 +3.1% PB
18 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:44.81
708 +0.1% PB
19 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:46.54
633
20 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:46.95
654
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:39.71
841 0.0%
2 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:39.92
804 -0.1%
3 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:40.05
811 -0.3%
4 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:40.10
831 -1.0%
5 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 1:40.31
793 +4.0% PB
6 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:40.73
782 +1.4% SB
7 Parker Nolan Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:40.89
884 +3.1% PB
8 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 1:41.01
786
9 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:41.65
758 PB
10 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:42.11
777 +3.0% PB
11 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:42.24
753 PB
12 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:42.28
847 PB
13 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:42.63
743 -0.8%
14 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:42.72
730 -0.1%
15 Ryan Purdy unattached 1:43.00
754
16 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:43.09
720 -1.4%
17 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:43.14
825 +0.9% PB
18 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:43.35
745 +1.5% PB
19 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:43.68
705 -2.4%
20 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:43.90
699
21 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:44.01
697
22 William Troy unattached 1:44.03
696 +3.3% PB
23 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:44.15
798 +0.2% PB
24 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:44.26
721 PB
25 Nate Gates Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:44.29
700 PB
26 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 1:44.42
717 -0.5%
27 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:44.52
684 +1.0% PB
28 Bennet Witteveen Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:44.68
691 -0.6%
29 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:44.73
678 +2.5% PB
30 Brandon Chelstrom Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:44.98
683 +1.3% PB
31 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:45.02
682 +1.0% PB
32 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 1:45.10
700
33 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:45.14
699 +4.3% PB
34 Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:45.16
773 +2.4% PB
35 Niccolo Comini Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:45.29
769 +0.9% PB
36 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 1:45.41
766 +0.3% PB
37 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:45.43
692 -0.8%
38 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:45.45
765 +0.8% PB
39 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:45.47
671 -0.6%
40 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:45.48
660 -1.2%
41 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:45.61
687
42 Matt King Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:45.69
665 -1.8%
43 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:45.72
665 +3.2% PB
44 Christopher Kearney New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:45.78
652
45 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:45.98
752 -0.5%
46 Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 1:46.14
654 +2.9% PB
47 Gary Rockwood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:46.16
643
48 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:46.43
667 +5.4% PB
49 Quinn Loughran Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:46.59
737 +1.5% PB
50 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:46.80
658 +27.2% PB
51 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:46.81
638 -3.8%
52 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:46.91
624 +3.2% PB
53 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:46.95
654 -1.9%
54 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:46.97
634 -2.6%
55 Harrison Hollman St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:47.01
633 +5.9% PB
56 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 1:47.09
651 -1.7%
57 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:47.23
721 +0.5% PB
58 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:47.28
646 +2.4% SB
59 Jake Darlinger Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:47.30
646 -2.4%
60 Zach Glover Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:47.37
624 -0.7%
61 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:47.40
623 -0.6%
62 Daniel Young Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:47.70
636 -0.8%
63 Jack Rhode Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 1:47.96
610 -1.1%
64 Sam Wehrli Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:48.25
603 -1.3%
65 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:48.31
621
66 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:48.34
621 -2.1%
67 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:48.41
692
68 Danny O'Brien Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:48.66
613 -4.3%
69 Topher Shepherd YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 1:48.85
589 -3.1%
70 Evan Clauss Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:49.78
567
71 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:50.50
540 -1.1%
72 Max Zator Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:51.80
521 -5.4%
73 Jake Klein Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:52.12
503 -4.1%
74 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 1:55.51
440 -9.7%
Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics DQ
Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS