Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:28.16
866 0.0%
2 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:28.38
864 -0.7%
3 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:36.53
746 -0.6%
4 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:45.04
705
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 4:35.28
758 PB
6 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:37.89
771 +0.8% PB
7 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:37.94
747 PB
8 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:39.66
730 +1.6% PB
9 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:40.02
713
10 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:40.37
748 -2.3%
11 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:41.89
696 -3.0%
12 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:43.15
684 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:38.09
770 +4.9% PB
14 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:40.50
709 +2.6% SB
15 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:42.09
694 -2.1%
16 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:42.99
699 -0.2%
17 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:43.04
761 +0.5% PB
18 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:44.33
673 PB
19 Nate Gates Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:45.98
672 -3.5%
20 Ethan Ross Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:49.26
642
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:29.14
857 -0.4%
2 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:32.55
785 +0.9% PB
3 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:33.34
815 -2.5%
4 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:35.82
791 0.0%
5 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:35.88
791 PB
6 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:36.30
748
7 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:36.37
786 -0.8%
8 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 4:36.58
784 +1.4% PB
9 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 4:38.56
727 PB
10 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:39.55
731 +1.7% PB
11 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:40.10
750 0.0%
12 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:40.13
712 -0.7%
13 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:40.88
705 -2.6%
14 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:41.16
716 PB
15 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:41.22
702 +2.4% SB
16 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:41.98
771
17 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:42.00
695 -2.1%
18 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:42.74
764 +0.6% PB
19 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:42.88
724 +3.2% PB
20 Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:43.69
693 -1.7%
21 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:43.73
693 +2.9% SB
22 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:44.71
670 -1.2%
23 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:44.84
682 -0.9%
24 Ethan Ross Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:44.90
682 PB
25 Nate Gates Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:44.95
681 -3.1%
26 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:45.33
702 +1.8% PB
27 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:46.05
658 PB
28 Daniel Verdico Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 4:47.63
681 -1.3%
29 Ben Rutledge Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:48.01
677
30 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:48.13
652 PB
31 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:48.17
652 +1.3% PB
32 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:48.32
637 -3.2%
33 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:48.38
674 +1.8% PB
34 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:48.44
712 +1.0% PB
35 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:48.78
647 +1.7% SB
36 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 4:49.04
668 -0.8%
37 Sebastian Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 4:49.41
703 +0.8% PB
38 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:49.87
661 -0.2%
39 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:50.35
694 -3.5%
40 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:51.21
687 +0.3% PB
41 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 4:51.85
681
42 AJ Carollo Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:51.88
681 -2.4%
43 Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:52.01
618 -1.8%
44 Tommy Doubleday Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:52.33
677 -2.0%
45 Gavin Hill Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:52.86
634 -1.3%
45 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:52.86
672 -2.1%
47 Josh Carlson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 4:53.02
609 -0.0%
48 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:53.05
632 -0.2%
49 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:53.09
595 -3.0%
50 Austin Martinson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:53.63
627
51 Zach Glover Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:53.83
602 +0.6% SB
52 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:54.01
713 -2.2%
53 Gage Ridinger Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:54.30
622 -0.7%
54 Brendan Forrest Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:54.35
710 -3.1%
55 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:54.69
618 PB
56 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:56.79
563
57 Brendan Long YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:57.76
592 -4.2%
58 Will Schmidt West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 5:00.47
569
59 Brayden Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 5:00.77
530 -2.6%
60 Thomas Kirk Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 5:04.24
537
Jack Thompson Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl DQ
Sebastian Klein Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics DQ
Danny O'Brien Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club NS
Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club NS
Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club NS
Payton Comstock WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Christopher Kearney New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Matt King Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club NS
Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club NS