Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.66
915 PB
2 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:00.77
876 -2.2%
3 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:02.25
888 PB
4 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.89
788 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Caleb Carlson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.50
812 PB
6 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.13
823
7 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:06.78
838 +5.1% PB
8 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:06.99
808 +2.3% PB
9 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:08.33
786 PB
10 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:09.69
764
11 Gabriel Piechnik Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:11.72
692 PB
12 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:11.89
689
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:05.33
862 +1.7% PB
14 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:08.25
749 +6.3% PB
15 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:08.41
811 -0.8%
16 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.96
802 -0.5%
17 Rohan Nagori Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:10.34
779 +3.3% PB
18 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:10.79
746 +4.1% PB
19 Jeddrick Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:11.81
771 -0.3%
20 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.00
736
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:01.96
855 -3.2%
2 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:02.31
887 PB
3 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:03.57
866 PB
4 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:03.74
904
5 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.59
777
6 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:07.19
831 +4.8% PB
7 Gabriel Piechnik Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:07.21
766 PB
8 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.33
803
9 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:07.34
802 +2.1% PB
10 Caleb Carlson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.02
753 PB
11 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:08.35
786 PB
12 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:08.59
782 PB
13 Alexander Schillinger Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:08.75
741
14 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.89
803 -0.4%
15 Kyle Falkstrom Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 2:09.02
801 -1.3%
16 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:09.75
789 -1.8%
17 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:10.17
756 +4.6% PB
18 Rohan Nagori Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:10.20
781 +3.4% PB
19 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:10.29
715 +4.8% PB
20 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.85
771
21 Jeddrick Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:11.01
784 +0.3% PB
22 Michael Rosa Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.06
767 -1.4%
23 Michael Schiml Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:11.10
702
24 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:11.19
701 +2.9% SB
25 Brayden Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:11.54
695 +0.8% SB
26 Daniel Kaufman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:11.56
759 PB
27 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:11.65
774 +6.0% PB
28 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:11.89
754 PB
29 Horace Shew Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:12.04
687
30 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:12.19
749 PB
31 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:12.95
822 +2.7% SB
31 Jacob Simonek Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 2:12.95
737
33 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.12
750 -1.0%
34 Murphy Kinsella Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:13.17
707 +5.3% PB
35 Ethan Schonfeld Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:13.25
667
36 Benjamin Guerrero Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.30
817 +5.2% PB
37 Mitchell Johnson WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:13.58
743 +2.6% PB
38 Joseph Song Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:13.88
722 PB
39 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.93
721 +3.4% PB
40 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:14.05
693
41 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:14.08
654
42 Yoochan Lee Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:14.26
716 +0.5% PB
43 Kyle Hathaway Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:14.37
730
44 Nate Cobb Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.41
687 PB
45 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:14.44
713 PB
46 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:14.46
729
47 Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.54
728 +0.4% PB
48 Austin Stevenson Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:14.75
682 -0.2%
49 Hayden Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:14.77
708
50 Edward Polsky Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:15.00
678 -0.3%
51 Sam Kalenowski St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:15.07
677
52 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:15.25
716 +0.7% PB
53 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:15.37
715 -4.4%
54 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:15.40
714 +0.6% PB
55 Dan Bajda Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 2:15.46
697 PB
56 Sebastian Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:15.47
713
57 Konrad Schmid Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:15.54
696 -0.1%
58 Braydon Graves Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 2:16.46
697 PB
59 Calvin Groenewold Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:16.65
694 -1.1%
60 Evan Rittner New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:16.69
678 +2.0% PB
61 Alexander Ortiz Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 2:16.86
649
62 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.90
674 -6.4%
63 Charles Schober Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:16.94
674 PB
64 Sam Shin Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 2:17.49
681 +12.9% PB
65 Ari Zaritsky Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:17.52
665
66 Gary Rockwood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.56
598
67 Brayden Shatto Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:17.72
678 PB
68 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:17.77
634 +8.6% PB
69 Dylan Jones Sheridan Swim Team logoSheridan Swim Team 2:17.87
659 +3.4% PB
70 Daniel Young Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:18.28
653 -3.4%
71 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:18.63
647 +3.6% PB
72 Tony Bayvas Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:18.74
619
73 Owen Osga Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:19.13
656 +1.6% PB
74 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 2:19.19
573 -0.3%
75 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:19.34
610 -1.2%
76 Tom Crum West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:19.74
630
77 Calvin Yoon Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:20.21
596 -4.0%
78 Fabian Jujescu Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:20.38
620
79 Jack Redden St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:21.39
692 +2.2% PB
80 Kyle Mahler Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 2:21.41
621 PB
81 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:21.64
617 PB
82 John Carroll Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:22.63
559 -0.7%
83 Praneet Thirkateh Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:22.94
581 -0.1%
84 Kevin Jin Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 2:23.00
597
85 Jackson Hogue Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:24.98
638
86 Matthew Estes unattached 2:25.11
548 -0.0%
Ethan Lim YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish DQ
Evan Johnson unattached NS
Mihir Kumar New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS