Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 9:18.19
866 0.0%
2 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:27.99
819
3 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 9:32.45
843
4 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 9:34.26
772 PB
5 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 9:35.36
784 PB
6 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 9:35.51
784 PB
7 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 9:39.73
747 PB
8 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:39.80
747 PB
9 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 9:39.87
747 PB
10 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 9:46.05
718 +2.9% SB
11 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 9:49.79
763 +0.3% PB
12 Ben Rutledge Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 9:52.87
705 PB
13 Daniel Verdico Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 9:56.10
690 +2.3% PB
14 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 9:58.43
680
15 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 9:58.85
722 PB
16 Gage Ridinger Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 9:59.56
675 +8.6% PB
17 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 10:00.98
652
18 Sam Dienstag New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 10:04.43
654 +0.6% PB
19 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 10:04.72
636
20 Jack Racanelli Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 10:06.99
643 PB
21 Drew Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 10:07.33
641 +1.9% PB
22 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 10:08.03
682 PB
23 Henry Olenec WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 10:08.28
681 PB
24 Evan Villeneuve Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 10:08.44
680 +2.4% PB
25 Gavin Patton Bearsharktopus Aquatics Swim Club logoBearsharktopus Aquatics Swim Club 10:10.13
613
26 Ben Ketchum New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 10:12.67
618 PB
27 Jason Reppy Fox Valley YMCA Aqua Force logoFox Valley YMCA Aqua Force 10:13.76
597 PB
28 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 10:14.43
654
29 James Ochoa Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 10:15.07
608
30 Stefan Filip Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 10:15.21
608 +1.2% PB
31 Conner Hwang Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 10:16.21
647 -1.0%
32 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 10:16.32
646 PB
33 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 10:18.21
595 PB
34 Sebastian Klein Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 10:19.36
590 +6.7% PB
35 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 10:22.82
576
36 Henry Gabriel Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 10:23.78
615 -2.6%
37 Brendan Larkin New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 10:24.38
612
38 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 10:30.55
545
39 Beckett McGraw Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 10:33.96
573
Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club DQ