Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 3:54.06
898 -0.2%
2 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:01.01
798 PB
3 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:01.55
809 +1.7% PB
4 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:06.08
746
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:02.85
807 PB
6 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:04.24
782 +1.6% PB
7 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:04.55
839
8 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:06.00
764
9 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:06.31
744 +0.0% PB
10 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:09.49
712
11 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:10.70
717
12 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:10.91
715 +1.3% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Srboljub Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:08.01
755 PB
14 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:08.56
799 PB
15 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:11.29
712 +0.4% PB
16 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:12.23
713 +4.1% PB
17 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:13.55
750 +1.9% PB
18 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:14.63
739 +1.5% PB
19 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 4:15.57
680
20 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:22.96
611
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 3:53.53
904 0.0%
2 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:01.53
792 PB
3 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:02.44
861 PB
4 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 4:02.86
779
5 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:03.83
786 +0.7% PB
6 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:04.00
767
7 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:04.18
793 PB
8 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:04.98
775 +1.3% PB
9 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:05.72
778 PB
10 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:06.11
774
11 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:06.70
757 -3.9%
12 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:06.74
739 -0.2%
13 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:06.89
755 +2.9% PB
14 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:07.42
750 PB
15 Max Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:09.35
791
15 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:09.35
731
17 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:09.84
786 PB
18 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:11.45
710 +0.4% PB
19 Srboljub Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:11.58
719 PB
20 Dillon Cherwin Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 4:12.92
706
21 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:13.10
704 PB
22 Jake Darlinger Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:13.90
697 +4.0% PB
23 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:14.19
743 +1.6% PB
24 Tommy Matulis Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:14.23
693 +3.3% PB
25 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:14.38
742 +1.6% PB
26 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:14.68
689
27 Charles Schober Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:15.04
686 +0.8% SB
28 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:15.08
658
29 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:15.39
672 +0.4% PB
30 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:15.91
667 +7.7% PB
31 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:17.87
631 +0.6% SB
32 Andy Ritsema Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:18.20
705
33 Sami Moussally Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:18.42
703
34 Gage Ridinger Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:18.50
653 +2.3% PB
34 Matt Fernandez Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:18.50
653 PB
36 Tommy Doubleday Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 4:18.71
700
37 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:18.76
623 +4.1% SB
38 Danny O'Brien Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:19.41
644 +1.3% SB
39 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 4:19.43
644 PB
40 Julian Green Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:19.82
640 PB
41 Foster Swanson Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 4:20.03
687 -1.0%
42 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:20.06
610 PB
43 Conner Hwang Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:20.51
683 PB
44 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:20.59
633 PB
45 Lukas Slifierz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 4:20.65
682
46 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:20.72
734 -0.1%
47 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:20.94
630 -2.5%
48 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:21.32
616 -2.3%
49 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:22.25
720 +0.4% SB
50 Gavin Patton Bearsharktopus Aquatics Swim Club logoBearsharktopus Aquatics Swim Club 4:23.06
600
51 Praneet Thirkateh Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:23.26
608 +2.4% PB
52 Michael Blackledge Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:23.55
595 -1.0%
53 Topher Shepherd YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:23.84
592
54 Will Schmidt West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 4:24.39
598
55 Sean Finley Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 4:25.13
640 PB
56 Austin Martinson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:25.22
590
57 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 4:25.32
638 +1.1% PB
58 Brayden Amendola WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:25.82
557 -3.8%
59 Ben Rutledge Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:26.08
582 -0.7%
60 Zachary Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:26.38
569 +3.1% PB
61 Drew Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:27.12
573 -0.2%
62 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 4:27.91
566 PB
63 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:28.32
611
64 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:28.71
558 +3.5% SB
65 Nolan Dowling Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:29.41
552 -1.1%
66 Edward Polsky Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:30.76
530
67 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:31.17
585 -3.2%
68 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:32.50
525 -3.5%
69 Gabriel Beutel Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 4:35.05
551 -3.1%
Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team DQ
Alex Daw Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. DQ
Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Eric Boysen Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones NS
Nate Gates Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) NS
Mitchell Johnson WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS