Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Topher Stensby Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 44.40
920 -0.7%
2 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 44.73
850 +1.6% PB
3 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 45.62
825 -1.2%
4 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 45.77
795 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 45.67
800 -1.2%
6 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 45.70
798 +0.3% SB
7 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 46.12
798 -0.7%
8 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 46.45
781 +1.1% PB
9 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 46.59
774 PB
10 William Troy unattached 46.71
746 +1.8% PB
11 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 46.76
765 +0.2% PB
12 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 46.98
732 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
13 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 46.51
756 -0.4%
14 Tommy Barr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 47.06
728 -1.3%
15 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 47.25
770 PB
16 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 47.29
716 -0.5%
17 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 47.34
735 PB
18 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 48.40
712 -0.9%
Ben Owens Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards NS
John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Topher Stensby Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 44.73
903 -1.4%
2 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 45.22
846 -0.3%
3 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 45.30
820 +0.4% PB
4 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 45.75
796 -1.7%
5 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 45.79
899 -0.0%
6 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 45.81
845 PB
7 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 45.90
788 -1.7%
8 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 45.99
805 +2.0% PB
9 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 46.03
781 -0.5%
10 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 46.34
765 0.0%
11 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 46.47
780 PB
12 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 46.52
778 -0.8%
13 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 46.58
774 -1.7%
14 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 46.59
774 +0.6% PB
15 William Troy unattached 46.63
750 +2.0% PB
16 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 46.67
748 -0.8%
17 Tommy Barr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 46.75
744 -0.7%
18 Peter Andreev Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 46.80
763 -1.2%
19 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 47.11
777 +0.0% PB
20 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 47.13
724 PB
21 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 47.28
716 -0.5%
22 Gabriel Piechnik Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 47.33
714 +2.2% PB
23 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 47.36
712 +0.3% PB
24 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 47.37
764 PB
25 Ben Owens Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 47.53
756 -0.6%
26 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 47.58
723 PB
27 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 47.65
750 +3.9% PB
28 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 47.68
748 +0.6% PB
29 Niccolo Comini Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 47.76
797 -0.5%
30 Harrison Hollman St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 47.95
705 -1.9%
31 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 48.00
680 -0.5%
32 Christopher Kearney New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 48.07
677 -0.4%
32 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 48.07
677 +1.0% PB
34 Seth Miller Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 48.12
779
35 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 48.14
778 -2.4%
36 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 48.17
777 -1.7%
36 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 48.17
724 PB
38 Yoochan Lee Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 48.18
723 -0.1%
39 Bennet Witteveen Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 48.25
690 -0.3%
39 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 48.25
720 +2.0% PB
39 Brian Daugherty Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.25
720 -1.0%
42 Frank Mccarter Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 48.26
689 -3.9%
43 Omar Fathallah Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 48.28
813 PB
44 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 48.30
687 -1.3%
45 Sami Moussally Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 48.31
770 -2.4%
46 Jake Darlinger Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.33
716 -0.1%
47 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 48.35
663
48 Pearce Bailey New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 48.59
703 +0.0% PB
48 Matt King Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 48.59
673 -0.4%
50 Thomas Gohres Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 48.60
702 -1.1%
51 Max Ryaguzov Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 48.62
671 -0.5%
52 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 48.63
649
53 William Williamson Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 48.64
753
54 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 48.67
669 -1.9%
54 Sam Kastan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.67
669 +1.0% PB
56 Gary Rockwood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 48.77
642
57 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 48.78
789 +0.7% PB
58 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 48.79
663 -2.5%
58 Frank Tirone Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 48.79
746 -1.9%
60 Mike Kulpa Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 48.80
662
61 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 48.82
691 -1.0%
62 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.83
661 +1.8% SB
63 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.85
690 -1.9%
64 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 48.87
689 -1.6%
65 Noah Ellis Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 48.91
635 +0.8% SB
66 Pierson Ohr New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 48.93
634 -2.0%
66 Haddy Khatib WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 48.93
634
66 Rafael De Gouvea Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 48.93
656 -2.4%
69 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 48.97
632 -4.1%
70 Elliot Chen Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 49.02
735 -2.2%
71 David Paskvan Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 49.04
681 -1.4%
71 Owen Ganzer WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 49.04
651 -2.8%
73 Adam Kowalyshen Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 49.05
650 -1.2%
74 Rafal Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 49.09
626 -1.0%
74 Matt Gorney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 49.09
678 -1.6%
76 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 49.12
647
77 Sebastian Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 49.15
728 -0.6%
78 Brandon Chelstrom Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 49.18
644 -0.9%
79 Jack Thorell WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 49.25
670 -1.3%
80 Mike Hadjiivanov Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 49.29
668 -5.1%
80 Israel Lopez Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 49.29
616
82 Richard Lee Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 49.36
665
83 Gavin Hill Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 49.46
660 -2.4%
84 Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 49.47
630 -0.7%
84 Tony Bayvas Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 49.47
630
86 David Basin Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 49.86
641 -4.5%
87 Jack Poynton WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 49.94
607 -2.7%
88 Fabian Jujescu Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 50.00
634 -2.8%
89 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 50.15
597 -3.6%
90 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 50.37
669 -1.8%
91 Riley Hedberg McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club logoMcHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 50.54
579 -4.2%
92 Jimmy Senese Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 50.72
653 -2.2%
93 Johnathan Watson Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club logoHomewood Flossmoor Swim Club 50.82
566
94 Jake Klein Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 51.43
516 -1.6%
Sam Wehrli Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club NS
Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team NS