Site logo

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 54.73
849 +0.5% PB
2 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 55.26
827 +1.1% SB
3 Anna Peterson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.73
823 +2.6% PB
4 Becca Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.44
780 -0.1%
5 Erin Scudder Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 56.52
777 -0.0%
6 Emma Theobald Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 56.66
803 +0.5% PB
7 Maeve Swinehart Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 57.58
749 +0.9% PB
8 Jo Annin Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 57.62
733 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kendall Hermann Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.05
796 PB
10 Iana Wolff Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 56.60
774 +0.4% PB
11 Jessica Lenhart Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 57.28
747 +0.4% PB
12 Annie Gosselin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 57.56
736
13 Wyli Erlechman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 57.98
734 -2.9%
14 Ellie Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 58.12
728 +0.6% SB
15 Reilly Lanigan Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.19
711 +1.1% SB
16 Ariela Katz Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 58.28
739 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Rachel Song Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 57.67
746 -1.8%
18 Anna O'Malley St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 57.77
728 -1.7%
19 Sabrina Firnette Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 58.24
724 +3.1% PB
20 Grace Prendergast Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 58.30
739 -1.0%
21 Kelen McDaniels Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 58.37
736 +2.4% PB
22 Maria Kyle Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 58.67
693 -1.7%
23 Ryan Dulaney Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 59.07
677 +1.1% PB
24 Riley Evans Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 59.28
701 +2.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 55.54
816 +0.6% SB
2 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 55.82
805 -1.5%
3 Anna Peterson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 56.72
783 +0.9% PB
4 Erin Scudder Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 56.78
766 -0.5%
5 Emma Theobald Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 56.84
796 +0.2% PB
6 Becca Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 56.85
764 -0.8%
7 Jo Annin Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 57.20
750 -0.7%
8 Maeve Swinehart Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 57.27
762 +1.4% PB
9 Wyli Erlechman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 57.29
761 -1.6%
10 Jessica Lenhart Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 57.37
743 +0.2% PB
11 Kendall Hermann Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 57.57
735
12 Annie Gosselin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 57.73
729
13 Ellie Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 57.90
737 +1.0% SB
14 Iana Wolff Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 57.92
722 -2.0%
15 Ariela Katz Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 57.93
753 +0.5% PB
16 Reilly Lanigan Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 57.97
720 +1.5% SB
17 Rachel Song Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.07
730 -2.5%
18 Grace Prendergast Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 58.18
743 -0.8%
19 Iza Pelka Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.21
725 -1.4%
20 Anna O'Malley St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 58.26
709 -2.5%
21 Kelen McDaniels Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 58.27
740 +2.5% PB
22 Maria Kyle Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 58.39
704 -1.2%
23 Riley Evans Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 58.46
732 +4.1% PB
24 Clare Lawlor Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 58.47
700 PB
25 Sabrina Firnette Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 58.54
712 +2.6% PB
26 Ryan Dulaney Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 58.59
696 +1.9% PB
27 Heather Sterchele Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 58.65
694 +0.3% PB
28 Alexandria Binkley Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 58.73
705 -2.0%
28 Sabrina Baxamusa Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 58.73
705 PB
30 Courtney Barker Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 58.75
690 +2.2% PB
31 Sarah Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 58.78
689 -1.5%
32 Lily Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 58.79
720 -0.4%
33 Casey Kirby Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.83
687
34 Ellen Gilbert Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 58.84
701 -1.4%
34 Macey Neubauer Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 58.84
686 -3.4%
36 Kayleigh Cannon Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 59.11
676 -4.4%
37 Mackenna Dunn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 59.16
674 +2.6% PB
38 Ella Needler Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 59.24
671 +1.5% PB
39 Kasey Venn New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 59.27
701 -0.9%
40 Emily Smith Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 59.39
680 PB
41 Lena Spear Northside Aquatic Club logoNorthside Aquatic Club 59.50
661 PB
42 Amy Pearson St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 59.55
659 PB
43 Shaw Barney Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 59.58
673
43 Morgan Parker Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 59.58
690 +4.4% PB
45 Genevieve Curry Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 59.61
657
45 Monica Jackson Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 59.61
657 +1.0% PB
47 Alex Haitz Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 59.70
654 PB
48 Christina Kaufman Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 59.73
684 +0.9% PB
49 Hollis Clark WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 59.79
665 -0.3%
50 Maddie Smith Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 59.81
664 +0.2% PB
51 Raquel Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 59.87
679 +0.5% PB
52 Sophie Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 59.97
658 +2.9% SB
52 Cassidy Coughlin Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 59.97
658 +2.3% PB
54 Lindy Hong Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.04
655 -2.7%
55 Talia Carello Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.10
638 PB
56 Vivian Wu New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:00.11
670 -1.6%
57 Selma Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:00.13
637
58 Catherine Meehan Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:00.15
668 -0.2%
59 Rayna Harter Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:00.21
666 -0.3%
60 Lucy Johnson St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:00.25
633
61 Anna Scovill Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:00.28
646 -1.7%
62 Margaret Ferguson WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:00.31
631
63 Naomi Willis Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 1:00.34
629
64 Maggie Li Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 1:00.35
661 -1.4%
65 Miranda Mathus Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:00.41
627 -1.0%
65 Hayley Griesser Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.41
641 -0.8%
67 Kelly Byrne Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.42
641 -1.7%
68 Nidhi Chetan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:00.43
684 -0.1%
69 Samm Neilson Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 1:00.44
640 -3.5%
70 Abby Hawkes McGuire Aquatics logoMcGuire Aquatics 1:00.46
625 -5.8%
71 Sofia Vargas Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:00.62
651 -4.3%
72 Gena Mendez Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 1:00.63
619 -4.2%
73 Rachel Ponte St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:00.64
650
74 Stephanie Bowater WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:00.66
649
75 Emily Wong Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 1:00.67
632 -1.7%
76 Hannah Pozezinski St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:00.70
648 +2.6% PB
77 Gina Jenkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.77
645 -0.2%
78 Ella Tierney Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 1:00.81
626
79 Alex Knutte WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 1:00.87
641 -0.4%
80 Tiffanie Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:00.89
715 -1.0%
81 Gina Spallone Northside Aquatic Club logoNorthside Aquatic Club 1:01.01
605 -0.5%
82 Drew Landrowski Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 1:01.09
616
83 Cassi Chung Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:01.15
631 -2.1%
84 Isabelle Santiago Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 1:01.16
599 -2.2%
85 Emily Hennessy Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:01.27
653 -1.9%
85 Olivia Berley Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:01.27
627 -2.0%
87 Emily Johnson Lockport Homer Swim Club logoLockport Homer Swim Club 1:01.36
649
88 Sasha Kokhan Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:01.39
605 -1.4%
88 Maddie Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.39
605
90 Mia Chen Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:01.50
618 -2.3%
91 Ellie Kennedy-Wood Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 1:01.64
596 -1.9%
92 Nicole Lutchka Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.79
590
93 Sylvia Kobylak Lemont Park Dist logoLemont Park Dist 1:01.80
633 +1.0% PB
94 Kelly Yu Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.81
590 +0.1% SB
95 Nicole Pinter Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:01.84
606 -4.3%
96 Rylee Stone Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.98
601
97 Marisa Egan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:02.01
582 -4.2%
98 Lauren Clark Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:02.05
566 +4.6% SB
99 Amanda Burson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:02.11
564
100 Jacqueline O'Connor Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 1:02.36
555
101 Hannah Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:02.37
555 -0.4%
102 Emma Roche Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 1:02.41
568 -3.6%
103 Alma Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:02.56
548
104 Robin Bender Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 1:02.68
544 +2.0% SB
105 Natalie Horwitz Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 1:03.73
521
Marissa Kural Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club DQ
Catherine Holecek Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club NS
Hanna Pettersen New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS