CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 2:03.48
 
867 +1.7% PB
2 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 2:03.75
 
888 PB
3 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 2:07.84
 
820
4 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:08.22
 
788 +2.1% PB
5 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:08.98
 
737 +4.1% PB
6 Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club 2:09.10
 
815 +3.9% PB
7 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 2:09.70
 
806 PB
8 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 2:10.82
 
745 +4.9% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Joel Bottarini Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.18
 
772 +3.1% PB
10 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 2:09.63
 
726 -4.4%
11 AJ Quinn Fox Valley Swim Team 2:11.06
 
703 0.0%
12 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:11.07
 
767 PB
13 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.43
 
697 +2.6% PB
14 James Ryan Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:12.60
 
678 PB
15 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 2:13.04
 
736 -0.7%
16 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team 2:14.29
 
716 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:10.71
 
789
18 Gabe Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:12.16
 
724
19 Andy Hobar Palatine Park District 2:13.07
 
709
20 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics 2:13.30
 
731
21 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 2:13.59
 
662 PB
22 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 2:13.86
 
739
23 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District 2:15.39
 
698
24 Collin Brady Redbird Swim Club 2:16.16
 
660
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 2:03.53
 
892 PB
2 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 2:05.93
 
826 -0.2%
3 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 2:07.97
 
834 PB
4 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:08.37
 
747 +4.6% PB
5 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 2:08.65
 
807
6 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:08.86
 
777 +1.6% PB
7 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 2:08.91
 
777 +6.3% PB
8 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 2:09.21
 
772 PB
9 Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club 2:09.83
 
803 +3.4% PB
10 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.92
 
760 PB
11 Joel Bottarini Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.23
 
755 +2.3% PB
12 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 2:10.30
 
715 -4.9%
13 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:11.36
 
763 PB
14 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.97
 
688 +2.2% PB
15 Cooper Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 2:12.02
 
726 PB
16 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 2:12.18
 
749 0.0%
17 James Ryan Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:12.19
 
684 PB
18 AJ Quinn Fox Valley Swim Team 2:12.21
 
684 -0.9%
19 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team 2:12.61
 
742 PB
20 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:12.88
 
754
21 Collin Brady Redbird Swim Club 2:12.91
 
711
22 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 2:13.01
 
752
23 Gabe Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:13.08
 
709
24 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics 2:13.37
 
730
25 Andy Hobar Palatine Park District 2:13.74
 
698
26 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District 2:14.03
 
720
27 Edward Polsky Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:14.37
 
730
28 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 2:14.46
 
648
29 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District 2:14.55
 
711 PB
30 Kai Motoyama Fox Valley Swim Team 2:14.92
 
679
31 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 2:15.19
 
701 -2.9%
32 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 2:15.29
 
716 0.0%
33 Daniel Ng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 2:15.37
 
715
34 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club 2:15.76
 
627 PB
35 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 2:15.80
 
961
36 Logan McDaniel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:15.86
 
625 PB
37 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 2:15.91
 
690 0.0%
38 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club 2:16.06
 
661 +1.9% PB
39 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club 2:16.16
 
772 -2.3%
40 Cody Heckendorf Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.24
 
658
41 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 2:16.36
 
683
42 Alexander Schillinger Palatine Park District 2:16.39
 
682
43 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 2:16.44
 
698 -0.3%
44 Adam Schroeder North Aquatics Club 2:17.01
 
646
45 Allen Tran Highland Park Aquatics Club 2:17.59
 
598
46 Andrew Lindburg YMCA Flying Fish 2:17.63
 
663 -0.4%
47 Satyajit Arcot Blue Devil Swim Club 2:17.75
 
635
48 Matt Benge Express Swim Team 2:17.80
 
634 0.0%
49 Peter Son East Moline Swim Club 2:17.86
 
676
50 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 2:18.64
 
663 -1.1%
51 Matt Blicharski Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:18.74
 
619 PB
52 Ethan Schonfeld Glenbrook Aquatics 2:18.91
 
643
53 Connor Mitsch Maverick Swim Club 2:19.18
 
639
54 Ethan Lim YMCA Flying Fish 2:19.21
 
638 -5.8%
55 Danny McGowan Leaning Tower YMCA 2:19.25
 
638
56 Yoochan Lee Palatine Park District 2:19.42
 
722
57 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 2:19.57
 
649
58 Jordan Jacob Blue Devil Swim Club 2:20.11
 
598 PB
59 Calvin Yoon Cats Aquatic Team 2:20.61
 
633
60 Jakub Mysliwiec Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:21.04
 
584
61 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 2:21.32
 
540
62 Timothy Madigan Lyons Swim Club 2:21.72
 
573 +0.2% PB
63 Matthew Ebert West Chicago Sharks 2:21.79
 
599
64 Ethan Lane Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:21.98
 
569
65 Gary Rockwood West Chicago Sharks 2:22.29
 
591
66 Reilly Devine Fox Valley Swim Team 2:22.54
 
521
67 Brent Bouslog Coho Swim Club 2:22.68
 
585
68 William Bowater WEST Swim Club 2:23.13
 
552 -0.0%
69 Alex Schlipman Sheridan Swim Team 2:23.88
 
540
70 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:25.49
 
543 -2.6%
71 Andy Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 2:26.06
 
551
72 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association 2:26.25
 
532
Wiktor Poznachowski Sullivan Blue Dolphins DQ
Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards NS
Dante Smith Lincoln Way Swim Association NS
Dylan Comiskey WEST Swim Club NS