CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 3:57.02
 
839 -0.0%
2 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 4:03.07
 
776 PB
3 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 4:05.42
 
770 PB
4 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 4:05.44
 
770
5 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 4:08.22
 
742 PB
6 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 4:09.00
 
745 PB
7 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 4:10.24
 
782
8 Cooper Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 4:10.52
 
719 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 4:06.26
 
744 PB
10 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 4:07.03
 
764
11 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 4:09.82
 
786 -2.8%
12 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 4:11.78
 
707
13 Logan McDaniel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:13.11
 
677 +1.0% PB
14 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 4:13.62
 
749 +1.1% PB
15 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 4:18.91
 
649 PB
16 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 4:25.11
 
640
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 4:13.51
 
700 +0.8% PB
18 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:14.86
 
737 +1.6% PB
19 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization 4:15.17
 
684
20 AJ Quinn Fox Valley Swim Team 4:15.27
 
656 PB
21 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 4:15.63
 
729 +2.2% PB
22 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 4:16.62
 
720
23 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 4:20.16
 
686
Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 3:58.43
 
824 -0.6%
2 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 4:04.62
 
761 PB
3 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 4:05.59
 
768 PB
4 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 4:05.78
 
766
5 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 4:06.96
 
815
6 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 4:07.00
 
765 PB
7 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 4:07.78
 
746 PB
8 Cooper Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 4:07.85
 
746 PB
9 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 4:09.95
 
707 PB
10 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 4:10.37
 
781 -3.0%
11 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 4:10.91
 
726
12 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 4:11.06
 
714 PB
13 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 4:11.35
 
722 PB
14 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 4:11.45
 
770 +1.9% PB
15 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 4:11.76
 
707 PB
16 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 4:11.86
 
766
17 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 4:12.86
 
756
18 Logan McDaniel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:13.09
 
677 +1.0% PB
19 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:13.18
 
704 +1.0% PB
20 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 4:13.75
 
698 PB
21 Joseph Park Leaning Tower YMCA 4:13.85
 
697
22 AJ Quinn Fox Valley Swim Team 4:14.15
 
666 PB
23 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 4:14.22
 
694 +0.5% PB
24 Nick Vance St Charles Swim Team 4:14.55
 
793 +3.2% PB
25 John Tarpey St Charles Swim Team 4:14.78
 
678
26 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:14.81
 
737 +1.6% PB
27 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 4:15.80
 
728 +2.1% PB
28 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 4:17.28
 
664 PB
29 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 4:17.37
 
713
30 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 4:17.83
 
708
31 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics 4:18.13
 
628 PB
32 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization 4:18.28
 
655
33 Joseph Carlisle Palatine Park District 4:18.67
 
641 PB
34 Mark Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA 4:18.86
 
639
34 Zachary Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards 4:18.86
 
649 PB
36 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team 4:19.39
 
634
37 Cole Geinosky Hickory Willow Swim Association 4:19.51
 
692
38 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards 4:19.67
 
641 PB
39 Matt Staver Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:20.51
 
606 PB
40 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 4:20.60
 
682 +2.6% PB
41 Daniel Ng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 4:20.65
 
682
42 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:21.36
 
626 -1.8%
43 Ryan Smith Maverick Swim Club 4:21.55
 
624 +0.6% PB
44 Cody Heckendorf Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:22.27
 
607 PB
45 Collin Brady Redbird Swim Club 4:22.49
 
605 PB
46 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni 4:22.74
 
602 -2.4%
47 Gabe Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association 4:23.48
 
596
48 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks 4:23.70
 
653
49 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:24.17
 
649
50 Elijah Gray Redbird Swim Club 4:25.07
 
581
51 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club 4:25.44
 
637 +0.4% PB
52 Connor Mitsch Maverick Swim Club 4:26.25
 
581 -1.9%
53 Kevin Wu Fox Valley Swim Team 4:29.34
 
601
54 Matt Fernandez Swift Aquatics 4:29.97
 
648
55 Ethan Lim YMCA Flying Fish 4:30.99
 
538 -2.9%
56 Alexander Leven Glenbrook Aquatics 4:31.93
 
530
57 John Tjards Maverick Swim Club 4:33.74
 
504 -3.6%
58 Ethan Schonfeld Glenbrook Aquatics 4:35.95
 
495
Alex Schlipman Sheridan Swim Team DQ
Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club NS
Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club NS