CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Chicago, IL
  • Date

    Mar. 03–06, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:49.71
  B
893 PB
2 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:52.37
  B
793 -3.9%
3 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 1:52.96
  B
827 PB
4 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 1:53.65
  B
800 -1.5%
5 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 1:54.46
  B
839 +1.3% PB
6 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 1:54.76
  B
832 +2.4% PB
7 Kevin Braun McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 1:55.72
 
716 +2.4% PB
8 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 1:56.32
 
796 +3.6% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 1:54.70
  B
739 -2.6%
10 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 1:55.55
 
814 +2.6% PB
11 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:55.98
 
758 -2.0%
12 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 1:56.23
 
704 +1.8% PB
13 Michael Tegeler Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.31
 
739 +1.7% PB
14 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 1:56.97
 
724
15 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:57.15
 
732 +1.3% PB
16 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 1:57.24
 
682 +3.9% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 1:55.75
 
763 PB
18 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 1:56.19
 
753 0.0%
19 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.77
 
718 +5.4% PB
20 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 1:57.93
 
703 PB
21 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.28
 
706 +1.3% PB
22 Jake Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:59.20
 
639 -1.4%
23 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 2:01.23
 
596 -0.6%
24 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 2:02.12
 
624 -3.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:50.42
  B
839 -2.1%
2 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.65
  B
847
3 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 1:53.62
  B
812 PB
4 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 1:53.77
  B
855 +1.9% PB
5 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.16
  B
788 -2.0%
6 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 1:54.41
  B
840 +5.2% SB
7 Kevin Braun McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 1:55.04
  B
731 +3.0% PB
8 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 1:55.29
 
820 +2.0% PB
9 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:55.92
 
759 -1.9%
10 Sam Wilcher Arlington Alligators Inc 1:56.01
 
11 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 1:56.27
 
740
12 Michael Tegeler Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.47
 
735 +1.6% PB
13 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 1:56.54
 
697 +1.5% PB
14 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 1:56.56
 
791 +1.7% PB
15 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 1:56.93
 
689 -4.6%
16 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 1:56.96
 
688 +4.2% SB
17 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:57.19
 
731 +1.3% PB
18 Cooper Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 1:57.32
 
716 -2.2%
19 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 1:57.33
 
716 PB
20 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 1:57.68
 
720 PB
21 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.71
 
719 +5.4% PB
22 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.86
 
716 +1.7% PB
23 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 1:57.98
 
713 -1.5%
24 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 1:58.05
 
712 0.0%
25 Jake Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:58.14
 
662 -0.5%
26 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 1:58.15
 
698 -0.2%
27 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 1:58.43
 
656 +1.8% PB
28 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:58.51
 
654 -3.6%
29 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:58.60
 
745 +0.6% PB
30 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.64
 
699 -0.8%
31 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:59.02
 
679 -4.9%
32 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc 1:59.03
 
690 +0.1% PB
33 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team 1:59.14
 
733 -0.7%
34 Logan McDaniel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:59.23
 
638 -0.4%
35 Will Kinsella New Trier Swim Club 1:59.29
 
673 PB
36 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 1:59.35
 
729 0.0%
37 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 1:59.42
 
682 +1.2% PB
38 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni 1:59.45
 
670 0.0%
38 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 1:59.45
 
670 -0.4%
40 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA 1:59.55
 
667 0.0%
41 Daniel Ng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:59.62
 
723 -2.9%
42 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics 1:59.97
 
670 -1.8%
43 Eric Dallesasse Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.07
 
656
44 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 2:00.31
 
662 -4.1%
45 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club 2:00.32
 
651 -2.0%
46 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization 2:00.49
 
658 +2.2% PB
47 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 2:00.50
 
611
48 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics 2:00.56
 
610 PB
49 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 2:00.57
 
657 -2.3%
50 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 2:00.69
 
699 -3.1%
51 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.70
 
643 +2.7% SB
52 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 2:00.76
 
698
53 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:00.84
 
696 -2.9%
54 Joseph Park Leaning Tower YMCA 2:00.87
 
650 -0.3%
55 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 2:01.00
 
648 -1.6%
56 Noah Jamieson Cats Aquatic Team 2:01.02
 
647 -2.6%
57 AJ Quinn Fox Valley Swim Team 2:01.03
 
600
58 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 2:01.06
 
691 -0.3%
59 Ben Johnston Lyons Swim Club 2:01.14
 
633 +1.0% PB
60 Gabe Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:01.17
 
633 -1.7%
60 Cole Geinosky Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:01.17
 
689 -1.2%
62 Cody Heckendorf Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.18
 
632 +1.2% PB
63 Collin Brady Redbird Swim Club 2:01.22
 
632 +0.7% SB
64 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 2:01.76
 
676 +0.3% PB
65 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 2:01.80
 
584 -5.6%
66 Michael Stern Naperville Area 2:02.04
 
614
67 Kai Motoyama Fox Valley Swim Team 2:02.16
 
612
68 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:02.20
 
622 -2.2%
69 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 2:02.39
 
663 -0.1%
70 Gary Rockwood West Chicago Sharks 2:02.61
 
614 -3.1%
71 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics 2:02.62
 
613 -0.6%
72 Luke Healy Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:02.64
 
602
72 Frank Errichiello WEST Swim Club 2:02.64
 
613 -0.8%
74 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:02.73
 
611 +0.2% PB
75 Joseph Carlisle Palatine Park District 2:02.74
 
600 PB
76 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 2:03.30
 
599 -5.2%
77 Andrew Woith Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:03.84
 
577 -1.9%
78 Ethan Lim YMCA Flying Fish 2:03.91
 
587 -1.6%
79 Adam Schroeder North Aquatics Club 2:04.12
 
571
80 Alem Jukic Swift Aquatics 2:04.15
 
571 PB
80 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club 2:04.15
 
571
82 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:04.19
 
626
83 Jeffrey Bishop New Trier Swim Club 2:05.07
 
552 -2.9%
84 Calvin Yoon Cats Aquatic Team 2:05.46
 
600 -3.5%
85 Reilly Devine Fox Valley Swim Team 2:06.52
 
489
86 Alexander Schillinger Palatine Park District 2:06.58
 
533 -6.5%
87 Ben Huynh Leaning Tower YMCA 2:06.91
 
570
88 Ryan Hammond Lyons Swim Club 2:07.38
 
507 -5.3%
89 Dylan Sterling Lincoln Way Swim Association 2:09.24
 
482 -6.8%
90 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association 2:10.98
 
449 -7.7%
Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club NS
Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club NS
Nate Reiff Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) NS