CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Chicago, IL
  • Date

    Mar. 03–06, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:49.71
  B
PB
2 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:52.37
  B
-3.8%
3 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 1:52.96
  B
PB
4 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 1:53.65
  B
-1.5%
5 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 1:54.46
  B
+1.4% PB
6 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 1:54.76
  B
+2.5% PB
7 Kevin Braun McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 1:55.72
 
+2.4% PB
8 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 1:56.32
 
+3.7% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 1:54.70
  B
-2.6%
10 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 1:55.55
 
+2.7% PB
11 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:55.98
 
-1.9%
12 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 1:56.23
 
+1.8% PB
13 Michael Tegeler Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.31
 
+1.7% PB
14 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 1:56.97
 
15 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:57.15
 
+1.4% PB
16 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 1:57.24
 
+4.1% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 1:55.75
 
PB
18 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 1:56.19
 
0.0%
19 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.77
 
+5.7% PB
20 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 1:57.93
 
PB
21 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.28
 
+1.4% PB
22 Jake Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:59.20
 
-1.4%
23 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 2:01.23
 
-0.6%
24 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 2:02.12
 
-3.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:50.42
  B
-2.1%
2 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.65
  B
3 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 1:53.62
  B
PB
4 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 1:53.77
  B
+2.0% PB
5 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.16
  B
-1.9%
6 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 1:54.41
  B
+5.5% SB
7 Kevin Braun McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 1:55.04
  B
+3.0% PB
8 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 1:55.29
 
+2.0% PB
9 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:55.92
 
-1.9%
10 Sam Wilcher Arlington Alligators Inc 1:56.01
 
11 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 1:56.27
 
12 Michael Tegeler Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.47
 
+1.6% PB
13 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 1:56.54
 
+1.6% PB
14 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 1:56.56
 
+1.8% PB
15 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 1:56.93
 
-4.4%
16 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 1:56.96
 
+4.4% SB
17 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 1:57.19
 
+1.3% PB
18 Cooper Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 1:57.32
 
-2.1%
19 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 1:57.33
 
PB
20 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 1:57.68
 
PB
21 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.71
 
+5.7% PB
22 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.86
 
+1.7% PB
23 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 1:57.98
 
-1.5%
24 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 1:58.05
 
0.0%
25 Jake Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:58.14
 
-0.5%
26 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 1:58.15
 
-0.2%
27 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 1:58.43
 
+1.8% PB
28 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:58.51
 
-3.5%
29 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:58.60
 
+0.6% PB
30 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.64
 
-0.8%
31 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:59.02
 
-4.7%
32 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc 1:59.03
 
+0.1% PB
33 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team 1:59.14
 
-0.7%
34 Logan McDaniel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:59.23
 
-0.4%
35 Will Kinsella New Trier Swim Club 1:59.29
 
PB
36 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 1:59.35
 
0.0%
37 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 1:59.42
 
+1.2% PB
38 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni 1:59.45
 
0.0%
38 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 1:59.45
 
-0.4%
40 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA 1:59.55
 
0.0%
41 Daniel Ng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:59.62
 
-2.8%
42 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics 1:59.97
 
-1.8%
43 Eric Dallesasse Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.07
 
44 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 2:00.31
 
-4.0%
45 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club 2:00.32
 
-1.9%
46 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization 2:00.49
 
+2.2% PB
47 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 2:00.50
 
48 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics 2:00.56
 
PB
49 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 2:00.57
 
-2.2%
50 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 2:00.69
 
-3.0%
51 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.70
 
+2.8% SB
52 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 2:00.76
 
53 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:00.84
 
-2.8%
54 Joseph Park Leaning Tower YMCA 2:00.87
 
-0.3%
55 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 2:01.00
 
-1.5%
56 Noah Jamieson Cats Aquatic Team 2:01.02
 
-2.6%
57 AJ Quinn Fox Valley Swim Team 2:01.03
 
58 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 2:01.06
 
-0.3%
59 Ben Johnston Lyons Swim Club 2:01.14
 
+1.0% PB
60 Cole Geinosky Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:01.17
 
-1.2%
60 Gabe Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:01.17
 
-1.7%
62 Cody Heckendorf Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.18
 
+1.2% PB
63 Collin Brady Redbird Swim Club 2:01.22
 
+0.7% SB
64 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 2:01.76
 
+0.3% PB
65 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 2:01.80
 
-5.3%
66 Michael Stern Naperville Area 2:02.04
 
67 Kai Motoyama Fox Valley Swim Team 2:02.16
 
68 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:02.20
 
-2.1%
69 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 2:02.39
 
-0.1%
70 Gary Rockwood West Chicago Sharks 2:02.61
 
-3.0%
71 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics 2:02.62
 
-0.6%
72 Frank Errichiello WEST Swim Club 2:02.64
 
-0.8%
72 Luke Healy Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:02.64
 
74 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:02.73
 
+0.2% PB
75 Joseph Carlisle Palatine Park District 2:02.74
 
PB
76 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 2:03.30
 
-4.9%
77 Andrew Woith Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:03.84
 
-1.9%
78 Ethan Lim YMCA Flying Fish 2:03.91
 
-1.6%
79 Adam Schroeder North Aquatics Club 2:04.12
 
80 Alem Jukic Swift Aquatics 2:04.15
 
PB
80 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club 2:04.15
 
82 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:04.19
 
83 Jeffrey Bishop New Trier Swim Club 2:05.07
 
-2.8%
84 Calvin Yoon Cats Aquatic Team 2:05.46
 
-3.4%
85 Reilly Devine Fox Valley Swim Team 2:06.52
 
86 Alexander Schillinger Palatine Park District 2:06.58
 
-6.1%
87 Ben Huynh Leaning Tower YMCA 2:06.91
 
88 Ryan Hammond Lyons Swim Club 2:07.38
 
-5.1%
89 Dylan Sterling Lincoln Way Swim Association 2:09.24
 
-6.4%
90 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association 2:10.98
 
-7.2%
Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club NS
Nate Reiff Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) NS
Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club NS