CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 55.40
 
968 -0.8%
2 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 56.56
 
892 -0.4%
3 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 56.88
 
845 -1.3%
4 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 57.12
 
870 -2.3%
5 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards 58.15
 
794 -1.2%
6 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 58.69
 
773 -2.1%
7 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team 58.85
 
802 +2.5% PB
8 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 58.98
 
737 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Colton Stogner Unattached-Illinois 57.91
 
868 PB
10 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 58.14
 
770 -2.2%
11 Nate Reiff Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 58.77
 
770 -0.3%
12 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club 58.90
 
800 +0.0% SB
13 Gary Rockwood West Chicago Sharks 59.56
 
775 -0.5%
14 Cooper Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 1:00.19
 
716 -1.3%
15 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 1:00.47
 
740 PB
16 Allen Tran Highland Park Aquatics Club 1:01.65
 
636 -2.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Nick Milosch St Charles Swim Team 58.76
 
771 +2.1% PB
18 Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club 59.57
 
804 +0.1% PB
19 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 59.64
 
801 +1.4% PB
20 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 59.65
 
771 -0.1%
21 James Ryan Hickory Willow Swim Association 59.78
 
707 -2.0%
22 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics 1:00.09
 
755 -0.3%
23 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 1:00.31
 
686
24 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club 1:00.82
 
667 -0.1%
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:00.79
 
758
2 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 1:01.04
 
719 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 55.90
 
948 -1.7%
2 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 56.24
 
905 +0.2% PB
3 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 56.98
 
875 -2.0%
4 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 57.55
 
818 -2.5%
5 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards 57.66
 
814 -0.4%
6 Bryan Ellig Fox Valley Swim Team 58.49
 
816 +3.1% PB
7 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 58.69
 
773 -2.1%
8 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 58.95
 
738 -0.6%
9 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club 59.02
 
796 -0.2%
10 Colton Stogner Unattached-Illinois 59.09
 
822
11 Gary Rockwood West Chicago Sharks 59.50
 
777 -0.4%
12 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 59.54
 
716 -4.7%
13 Nate Reiff Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 59.65
 
736 -1.8%
14 Allen Tran Highland Park Aquatics Club 59.71
 
709 +0.9% SB
15 Cooper Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 59.76
 
732 -0.6%
16 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 59.89
 
762 PB
16 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 59.89
 
702
18 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 59.95
 
760 -0.6%
19 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club 59.98
 
699 +1.2% PB
20 James Ryan Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:00.00
 
698 -2.4%
21 Mitchell Mages Swift Aquatics 1:00.02
 
757 -0.2%
22 Nick Milosch St Charles Swim Team 1:00.03
 
722 +0.0% PB
23 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 1:00.06
 
785 +0.7% PB
24 Michael Walsh WEST Swim Club 1:00.07
 
785 -0.8%
25 Joel Bottarini Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.09
 
720 -0.5%
26 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:00.15
 
717 +2.0% PB
27 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:00.30
 
776
28 Jakob Kaminsky Northwestern Uni 1:00.30
 
747 -1.6%
29 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 1:00.50
 
739 +2.2% PB
29 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni 1:00.50
 
704 +0.3% PB
31 Edward Polsky Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:00.65
 
763
32 Andy Hobar Palatine Park District 1:00.73
 
696 +1.1% PB
33 Wiktor Poznachowski Sullivan Blue Dolphins 1:00.81
 
692
34 Collin Brady Redbird Swim Club 1:00.95
 
687 -0.2%
34 Kai Motoyama Fox Valley Swim Team 1:00.95
 
687 -0.7%
36 AJ Quinn Fox Valley Swim Team 1:01.11
 
656 -0.5%
37 Adam Schroeder North Aquatics Club 1:01.23
 
677 -3.5%
38 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 1:01.29
 
739 +2.0% PB
39 Gabe Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:01.30
 
674 -4.9%
40 Kelvin Xie Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:01.32
 
673 +1.2% PB
40 Ethan Lim YMCA Flying Fish 1:01.32
 
709 -2.5%
42 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 1:01.37
 
736 -0.5%
43 Satyajit Arcot Blue Devil Swim Club 1:01.42
 
670 -0.9%
44 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District 1:01.45
 
704 -1.8%
45 Cody Heckendorf Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:01.47
 
668 +1.7% SB
46 Dylan Comiskey WEST Swim Club 1:01.55
 
700 -2.8%
47 Alexander Schillinger Palatine Park District 1:01.56
 
700 -2.0%
48 Kacper Piechnik Swift Aquatics 1:01.70
 
659 PB
49 Frank Errichiello WEST Swim Club 1:01.78
 
692 +1.1% PB
50 Thaddeus Thompson St Charles Swim Team 1:01.79
 
691 -0.2%
51 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:01.84
 
719 -1.5%
52 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 1:02.04
 
682 -3.8%
53 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 1:02.10
 
709 -0.6%
54 Hayden Wiest Palos Area Swim 1:02.16
 
617
55 Samuel Dotson Highland Park Aquatics Club 1:02.18
 
617 +0.4% PB
56 Pierson Ohr New Trier Swim Club 1:02.30
 
672
57 Nick Konstantos Arlington Alligators Inc 1:02.49
 
665 -0.8%
58 Gabriel Piechnik Swift Aquatics 1:02.50
 
665 -1.5%
59 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 1:02.51
 
963 +4.3% PB
60 Joseph Reiter St Charles Swim Team 1:02.52
 
664 PB
61 Ryan Hammond Lyons Swim Club 1:02.53
 
629 -2.2%
62 Matt Benge Express Swim Team 1:02.62
 
626 -0.4%
63 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club 1:02.71
 
622 -1.8%
64 Timothy Madigan Lyons Swim Club 1:02.76
 
620 -1.8%
65 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 1:02.88
 
681
66 Yoochan Lee Palatine Park District 1:02.90
 
749 -1.4%
67 Colin Onak Lockport Homer Swim Club 1:03.13
 
672 -1.2%
67 Tyler Homann Sullivan Blue Dolphins 1:03.13
 
642 -2.0%
69 Ethan Schonfeld Glenbrook Aquatics 1:03.25
 
638 -2.9%
70 Kieran Murphy St Charles Swim Team 1:03.29
 
636
71 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club 1:03.32
 
600 PB
72 Kacper Sobotka Six Point Aquati 1:03.36
 
634 -1.8%
73 Patrick Cox Swift Aquatics 1:03.57
 
591 -2.0%
74 Jeffrey Bishop New Trier Swim Club 1:03.76
 
584 -1.5%
75 Zachary Boveri Scout Aquatics 1:03.88
 
580 -1.4%
76 John Costello WEST Swim Club 1:04.11
 
607
77 Garrett Schrock Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:04.16
 
605
78 Jakub Mysliwiec Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:04.23
 
568 -2.1%
79 Jake Pors Arlington Alligators Inc 1:04.25
 
602 PB
80 Andy Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 1:04.46
 
624
81 Matthew Ebert West Chicago Sharks 1:04.64
 
588 -1.0%
82 Alex Schlipman Sheridan Swim Team 1:05.38
 
527
Dan Lynch WEST Swim Club NS
Kyle Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) NS
Andrew Lindburg YMCA Flying Fish NS
Daniel Ng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) NS