CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 4:31.81
 
869 -2.2%
2 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 4:36.56
 
746 PB
3 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:36.61
 
759
4 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 4:37.29
 
739 +2.2% PB
5 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:38.73
 
763 -0.7%
6 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club 4:38.91
 
724 +0.0% SB
7 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club 4:39.63
 
731 +0.7% SB
8 Cooper Langanis Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 4:40.77
 
720 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Daniel Brooks New Trier Swim Club 4:38.99
 
737 +2.9% PB
10 Colton Stogner Unattached-Illinois 4:39.13
 
798 +5.1% PB
11 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club 4:39.47
 
756 PB
12 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club 4:40.52
 
747 -0.2%
13 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 4:43.66
 
680 -1.3%
14 Will Kinsella New Trier Swim Club 4:44.09
 
689 PB
15 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins 4:44.35
 
687 PB
16 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Swim Club 4:47.10
 
686 +0.6% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team 4:40.89
 
719 -0.8%
18 Patrick Drake New Trier Swim Club 4:45.46
 
701 0.0%
19 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 4:47.03
 
662 +0.6% SB
20 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish 4:47.90
 
678 -1.0%
21 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization 4:49.05
 
668
22 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club 4:49.62
 
626
23 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District 4:50.66
 
654 -1.8%
24 Trevor Andersen St Charles Swim Team 4:51.11
 
612 -1.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Colton Paulson Unattached-Illinois 4:33.97
 
848 -3.0%
2 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 4:35.38
 
757 PB
3 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:35.42
 
771
4 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 4:35.80
 
753 +2.7% PB
5 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club 4:37.89
 
733 +0.4% SB
6 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club 4:38.76
 
739 +1.0% SB
7 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:39.18
 
759 -0.8%
8 Cooper Langanis Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 4:39.38
 
733 +0.4% PB
9 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club 4:39.99
 
752 PB
10 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club 4:40.50
 
747 -0.2%
11 Daniel Brooks New Trier Swim Club 4:42.05
 
708 +1.8% PB
12 Colton Stogner Unattached-Illinois 4:42.82
 
763 +3.8% PB
13 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 4:43.25
 
683 -1.1%
14 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 4:44.42
 
686
15 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Swim Club 4:44.54
 
709 +1.5% PB
16 Will Kinsella New Trier Swim Club 4:44.99
 
681
17 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:45.08
 
742 +2.9% PB
19 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District 4:45.65
 
699 0.0%
18 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins 4:45.65
 
675 PB
20 Trevor Andersen St Charles Swim Team 4:45.94
 
659 0.0%
21 Patrick Drake New Trier Swim Club 4:46.00
 
696 -0.2%
22 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 4:47.47
 
658 -2.1%
23 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish 4:47.86
 
679 -0.9%
24 Quinn Tucker Northwestern Uni 4:47.92
 
641
25 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 4:48.25
 
651 +0.1% SB
26 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club 4:48.38
 
637
27 Mark Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA 4:48.64
 
648 0.0%
28 Caymus Cairns St Charles Swim Team 4:48.88
 
646 -1.0%
29 Matthew Wooten Maverick Swim Club 4:49.45
 
664 +0.8% PB
29 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team 4:49.45
 
703 -0.8%
31 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team 4:49.92
 
636 -4.0%
32 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics 4:49.97
 
660 -1.5%
33 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization 4:50.03
 
659
34 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 4:50.09
 
697 0.0%
35 Luke Healy Hickory Willow Swim Association 4:50.60
 
630
36 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club 4:50.98
 
627 -0.8%
37 Andrew Woith Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:51.11
 
626
38 Thomas Hackley YMCA Flying Fish 4:51.43
 
647
39 Elijah Gray Redbird Swim Club 4:51.60
 
622 +0.0% PB
40 Logan McDaniel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:52.19
 
603 -0.6%
41 Tommy Wilson New Trier Swim Club 4:52.30
 
677 PB
42 Matt Staver Bloomington Normal Swim Club 4:52.58
 
600 PB
43 Anton Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:53.00
 
633 +0.4% PB
44 Matt Reed Maverick Swim Club 4:53.39
 
606 0.0%
45 Ryan Smith Maverick Swim Club 4:53.70
 
627 -0.3%
46 Andrew Lefebvre Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 4:53.93
 
588 -1.4%
47 Joel Erickson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:54.19
 
599
48 Conor Dunne Palatine Park District 4:54.65
 
656 +0.6% SB
49 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 4:55.25
 
651 +3.4% PB
50 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:55.99
 
607 -0.7%
51 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 4:56.03
 
570 -1.1%
52 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:56.08
 
583 -1.2%
53 Peter Bukiri Palos-Orland Swim Association 4:56.10
 
695 -1.4%
54 Andrew Devedjian Coho Swim Club 4:56.74
 
600 -2.8%
55 Jake Grant Team Millennium 4:56.81
 
576 -2.9%
56 Matt Ciezczak Fox Valley Swim Team 4:57.47
 
557
57 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks 4:57.68
 
630
58 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District 4:57.84
 
591
59 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team 4:57.88
 
567 -3.8%
60 Alem Jukic Swift Aquatics 4:58.40
 
563 -1.0%
61 Zachary Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards 4:58.56
 
585 -0.2%
62 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 4:59.64
 
613 -0.1%
63 Danny McGowan Leaning Tower YMCA 4:59.77
 
574 -6.3%
64 Matt Fernandez Swift Aquatics 4:59.86
 
662
65 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish 5:00.04
 
549
66 Jake Klein Palatine Park District 5:00.20
 
571 -4.6%
67 Alex Schlipman Sheridan Swim Team 5:01.56
 
536
68 James Antonelli Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 5:02.86
 
525 -3.0%
69 Alexander Leven Glenbrook Aquatics 5:06.06
 
522 -4.2%
70 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 5:12.85
 
504 -6.7%
Adam Smith Palatine Park District NS
William Bowater WEST Swim Club NS
Riley Lehmann Cats Aquatic Team NS
Matt Blicharski Hickory Willow Swim Association NS
Aaron Payne Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club NS
Nathan Kuszynski St Charles Swim Team NS
Dylan Boyd Cats Aquatic Team NS
Aidan Farley Palos-Orland Swim Association NS