CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 49.81
 
815 -0.2%
2 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 50.24
 
795 +0.5% PB
3 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 50.70
 
801 +1.4% PB
4 Austin Hartke Redbird Swim Club 50.93
 
762 -1.8%
5 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 51.15
 
747 +0.8% PB
6 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 51.19
 
839 +4.2% SB
7 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 51.20
 
778 -2.0%
8 Colton Stogner Unattached-Illinois 51.29
 
834 +4.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 51.16
 
746 +3.3% PB
10 Nate Reiff Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 51.43
 
739 -0.8%
11 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 51.85
 
714 -0.4%
12 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 51.96
 
709 +0.4% PB
13 Tyler Sesvold St Charles Swim Team 52.04
 
710
14 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team 52.19
 
703 -3.0%
15 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 52.29
 
699 +0.8% PB
16 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 52.42
 
688
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 51.98
 
742 +1.8% SB
18 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.23
 
791 -0.3%
19 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 52.37
 
724
20 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 52.61
 
773
21 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 52.69
 
676 +4.6% PB
22 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA 53.21
 
657
23 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 54.25
 
700 -1.7%
Stephen Hutchinson St Charles Swim Team NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam Wilcher Arlington Alligators Inc 49.93
 
805
2 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 50.05
 
804 -0.7%
3 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 50.54
 
776 +2.0% PB
4 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 50.78
 
798 -1.1%
5 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 51.02
 
786 +0.7% PB
6 Colton Stogner Unattached-Illinois 51.21
 
838 +4.4% PB
7 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 51.25
 
747 -1.5%
8 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 51.26
 
836 +4.1% SB
9 Austin Hartke Redbird Swim Club 51.29
 
745 -2.5%
10 Nate Reiff Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 51.41
 
739 -0.7%
11 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 51.43
 
734 +0.4% PB
12 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 51.44
 
733 +1.4% PB
13 Tyler Sesvold St Charles Swim Team 51.64
 
729
14 Nick Seroni Palatine Park District 51.72
 
754 -1.2%
15 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 51.84
 
715
16 Kacper Piechnik Swift Aquatics 51.86
 
719 -1.7%
17 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team 51.88
 
718 -2.3%
18 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 51.92
 
711 +1.9% SB
19 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 52.02
 
711 +1.3% PB
20 Peter Schopen McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 52.23
 
702 -1.8%
21 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.30
 
788 -0.4%
22 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 52.43
 
721
23 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 52.46
 
720 +0.9% SB
24 Daniel Matlock Dunlap dolphins 52.55
 
776
25 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins 52.64
 
772 +1.3% PB
26 Joseph Park Leaning Tower YMCA 52.77
 
705 -0.2%
27 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 52.82
 
670 +4.3% PB
28 Matt Reed Maverick Swim Club 52.85
 
673 +1.6% PB
29 Stephen Hutchinson St Charles Swim Team 52.87
 
668 +0.6% PB
30 Andreas Roeseler Leaning Tower YMCA 52.99
 
667
31 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 53.01
 
755
32 Brandon Chan Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 53.08
 
663 +1.8% PB
33 Frank Errichiello WEST Swim Club 53.10
 
691 -0.7%
34 Mateo Chavez Six Point Aquati 53.18
 
658 +1.7% PB
35 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club 53.21
 
686 +2.5% PB
35 Kelvin Xie Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 53.21
 
657 -0.1%
37 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization 53.23
 
685 +2.3% PB
38 Ryan Escasa Swift Aquatics 53.27
 
654 PB
39 Sathya Subramanian Fox Valley Swim Team 53.30
 
742 -1.1%
40 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 53.36
 
679
41 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District 53.38
 
678 PB
42 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 53.40
 
649
43 Noah Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards 53.46
 
641 +1.3% PB
43 Patrick Cox Swift Aquatics 53.46
 
646 -1.2%
45 Jackson Cooper West Chicago Sharks 53.48
 
645 -2.1%
46 Matt Staver Bloomington Normal Swim Club 53.49
 
640 -0.7%
47 Cole Geinosky Hickory Willow Swim Association 53.51
 
733 +0.1% PB
48 Austin Morris Rock Island Orca Swimming 53.58
 
730 -1.0%
49 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 53.68
 
665 -4.1%
50 Arnas Maciunas Palatine Park District 53.77
 
632 -0.6%
51 Kevin Wu Fox Valley Swim Team 53.81
 
719 -4.0%
52 John Tarpey St Charles Swim Team 54.02
 
621 +1.0% PB
53 Harrison Hollman St Charles Swim Team 54.04
 
709 +0.1% PB
54 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 54.07
 
708 PB
55 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics 54.15
 
611 -1.4%
56 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club 54.20
 
702 +3.1% PB
56 Jake Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 54.20
 
609
58 Joel Erickson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 54.21
 
613 +0.9% SB
59 Luke Healy Hickory Willow Swim Association 54.25
 
611
60 Matthew Linden WEST Swim Club 54.28
 
610 +0.8% PB
61 Matt Benge Express Swim Team 54.32
 
608 -1.0%
61 Matthew Wooten Maverick Swim Club 54.32
 
636 -2.3%
63 Maxwell Richardson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 54.38
 
601 PB
64 Quoc Trung Vanha Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 54.40
 
605 PB
65 Adam Kowalyshen Maverick Swim Club 54.47
 
690 +1.7% PB
66 Rafael De Gouvea Northwestern Uni 54.48
 
690
67 Ryan Smith Coho Swim Club 54.50
 
600 -4.4%
68 Alexander Stensland Six Point Aquati 54.56
 
626 +0.0% PB
69 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni 54.67
 
593
70 Tyler Shimada Leaning Tower YMCA 54.72
 
619 -0.9%
71 Matt Ciezczak Fox Valley Swim Team 54.81
 
582
72 Patrick Drake New Trier Swim Club 54.87
 
612 -2.9%
73 Johnathan Watson Chicago South Sw 54.90
 
671
74 Adam Schroeder North Aquatics Club 54.99
 
579 -4.0%
75 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish 55.09
 
575 -0.5%
76 Haddy Khatib Hornet Swim Club 55.16
 
572
77 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team 55.18
 
571
78 Jacob Gorenyuk Arlington Alligators Inc 55.26
 
656 -2.0%
79 Benjamin Golub Chicago Latin Swim Club 55.29
 
594 -0.1%
80 Edgaras Petrikas WEST Swim Club 55.33
 
564 -1.8%
81 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc 55.39
 
562 -1.5%
82 Andy Hobar Palatine Park District 55.68
 
550 -1.8%
82 Ethan Morse Fox Valley Swim Team 55.68
 
578
84 Cooper Langanis Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 56.12
 
531
85 Joe Mitkusevitch McGuire Aquatics 56.23
 
526 -3.0%
John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team DQ
Jack Falejczyk Arlington Alligators Inc NS
Arshad Baxamusa Glenbrook Aquatics NS
Carter Thoss Palos-Orland Swim Association NS
Samuel Dumford Hornet Swim Club NS
Philipp Srivastava New Trier Swim Club NS
Riley Mech New Trier Swim Club NS
Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club NS