Site logo

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Theobald Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:23.72
828
2 Z Kivanc Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:26.16
787 PB
3 Izzy Herb St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:32.08
734
4 Jessica Amyette East Moline Swim Club logoEast Moline Swim Club 4:34.06
717 PB
5 Clio Hancock YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:36.41
715
6 Raquel Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:39.10
692
7 Mack Adkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:40.09
664 -1.9%
Danielle Wood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lucy Johnson St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:33.71
720
10 Hayley Griesser Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:34.07
716 +1.3% PB
11 Ashton Amerman Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:35.83
720 +4.0% PB
12 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:37.18
689 -0.2%
13 Emma Tinney Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:39.45
670 +0.1% SB
14 Ellis Nelson Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:40.51
680
15 Alexandria Binkley Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:41.94
649
16 Gretchen Behrens Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 4:44.95
623
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Gena Mendez Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:40.80
658
18 Jordan Peterson Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:42.53
644
19 Rebecca Ballo Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:43.63
635
20 Ellie Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:44.03
631
21 Lucy Meehan Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 4:44.88
624
22 Mila Wawer Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:48.44
595
23 Emily Hartman Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:50.13
599 PB
Vivian Wu New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Theobald Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 4:26.36
804
2 Izzy Herb St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:28.58
765
3 Z Kivanc Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 4:30.98
744 PB
4 Tiffany Qiao Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 4:33.46
722
5 Danielle Wood Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:34.75
711
6 Jessica Amyette East Moline Swim Club logoEast Moline Swim Club 4:35.17
707 PB
7 Clio Hancock YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 4:36.07
718
8 Brooke West Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 4:37.09
709
9 Raquel Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:37.44
706
10 Mack Adkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:37.52
686 -1.0%
11 Lucy Johnson St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:38.11
681
12 Hayley Griesser Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:38.40
679 -0.2%
13 Ashton Amerman Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 4:38.59
696 +3.1% PB
14 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:39.08
673 -0.9%
15 Sarah Miles Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:39.33
671 PB
16 Emma Tinney Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:39.59
669 +0.0% SB
17 Alexandria Binkley Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:39.81
667
18 Ellis Nelson Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:39.82
686
19 Drew Landrowski Elgin Cyclones logoElgin Cyclones 4:40.86
658 PB
20 Gretchen Behrens Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 4:41.34
654
21 Jillian Erlechman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:42.63
662 +1.6% PB
22 Ellie Benge WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 4:44.43
628
23 Mila Wawer Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:44.51
627 PB
24 Rebecca Ballo Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:45.00
623
25 Gena Mendez Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:45.06
623
26 Jordan Peterson Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:45.21
621
27 Lucy Meehan Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 4:45.45
619
28 Emily Hartman Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:45.50
638 PB
29 Vivian Wu New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 4:45.93
634 PB
30 Isabelle Dutka Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:46.34
631
31 Tess Devinger Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:46.51
611
32 Karleen Gernady Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 4:46.71
609
33 Gina Jenkins Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:46.77
627
34 Claire Russell Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:46.88
607 +0.8% SB
35 Casey Walin Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:47.05
606 PB
36 Christina Kaufman Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 4:47.29
623
37 Macie McCallum Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 4:47.61
601
38 Kelly Byrne Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:47.69
601
39 Nicole Lutchka Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:47.90
599
40 Talia Carello Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:47.92
599
41 Poleena Kovalaska Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 4:47.94
617
42 Isabella Parenti Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:49.15
607
43 Emily Swigart Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 4:49.34
606
44 Eleanor Boyle Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:49.40
587
45 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 4:50.88
593
46 Lisa Johnson Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 4:50.90
593 -1.3%
47 Josie Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:51.14
573 +1.2% SB
48 Megan Bolling Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club logoHomewood Flossmoor Swim Club 4:51.64
601
49 Maddie Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:51.97
566
50 Olivia Borawski Leaning Tower YMCA logoLeaning Tower YMCA 4:52.18
583
51 Hannah Wessel Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:53.31
555 -2.9%
52 Kelsey Stimes Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team logoWoodstock Dolphins Swim Team 4:55.44
538 +4.0% SB
53 Maggie Li Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 4:55.90
553
54 Becca Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:57.09
525
55 Nicole Pintor Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 4:57.57
521
56 Lauren Clark Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 4:57.62
521 +0.7% SB
57 Emily Hennessy Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:57.94
550 -1.7%
58 Paige Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 4:58.01
518 -5.7%
59 Kelly Yu Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:58.86
511
60 Maia Russell Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 5:00.19
532
Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni DQ
Kasey Venn New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Selma Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics NS
Emma Richert Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) NS