CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Austin Hartke Redbird Swim Club 50.90
 
809 -2.1%
2 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 51.53
 
764 +5.8% PB
3 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 51.58
 
811 -0.8%
4 Kevin Braun McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 51.70
 
756 +6.5% PB
5 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 52.34
 
726 -3.9%
6 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 52.44
 
738 +5.9% PB
7 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 52.75
 
811 -1.4%
8 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 52.98
 
714 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 51.89
 
797 -0.4%
10 Michael Chan Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.55
 
767 +1.8% PB
11 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 52.60
 
731 -1.0%
12 Daniel Brooks New Trier Swim Club 53.30
 
700 +5.1% PB
13 Connor Mitsch Maverick Swim Club 53.31
 
732 -3.3%
14 Jake Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 53.39
 
679 -0.4%
15 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team 53.54
 
776 -1.4%
16 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.24
 
658 -4.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 52.57
 
716 PB
18 Austin Morris Rock Island Orca Swimming 53.42
 
781 +0.0% PB
19 Tommy Wilson New Trier Swim Club 53.48
 
778 -0.6%
20 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 53.88
 
761 -0.4%
21 Kyle Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 54.08
 
649
22 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team 54.37
 
686 +1.5% PB
23 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District 54.53
 
679 -1.6%
24 Karl Wadowski Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 54.57
 
730 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Hines Unattached-Illinois 48.74
 
896 +5.2% PB
2 Austin Hartke Redbird Swim Club 50.76
 
816 -1.8%
3 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 51.44
 
768 +6.0% PB
4 Kevin Braun McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 51.51
 
765 +6.9% PB
5 Tyler Sesvold St Charles Swim Team 51.73
 
771 -3.5%
6 Patrick Gridley New Trier Swim Club 52.21
 
782 -2.0%
7 Craig Smith WEST Swim Club 52.57
 
716 -4.4%
8 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 52.79
 
722 +5.2% PB
9 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 52.82
 
721 +0.2% SB
10 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 52.84
 
807 -1.6%
11 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 52.86
 
719 -1.5%
12 Michael Chan Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.88
 
752 +1.2% PB
12 Connor Mitsch Maverick Swim Club 52.88
 
752 -2.4%
14 Ryan Gridley New Trier Swim Club 52.98
 
747 -2.5%
15 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club 53.03
 
712 -2.5%
16 Jake Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 53.26
 
685 -0.2%
17 Keegan Paulson Unattached-Illinois 53.31
 
699 -3.3%
18 Daniel Brooks New Trier Swim Club 53.34
 
698 +5.0% PB
19 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team 53.45
 
780 -1.2%
20 Austin Morris Rock Island Orca Swimming 53.50
 
778 -0.1%
21 Tommy Wilson New Trier Swim Club 53.53
 
776 -0.7%
22 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 53.61
 
669
23 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 53.65
 
771 0.0%
24 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District 53.69
 
715 0.0%
25 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks 54.03
 
754 +0.3% PB
26 Kyle Noel Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 54.05
 
650
27 Karl Wadowski Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 54.07
 
752 PB
28 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team 54.14
 
696 +1.9% PB
29 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 54.15
 
695
30 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 54.41
 
651 +2.9% PB
31 Joseph Carlisle Palatine Park District 54.47
 
648 PB
31 Frank Errichiello WEST Swim Club 54.47
 
681 -1.1%
33 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 54.50
 
733
34 Judd Fishman Coho Swim Club 54.53
 
679 -1.0%
35 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 54.63
 
641 +1.2% PB
36 Brandon Chelstrom Fox Valley Swim Team 54.65
 
673 +0.1% PB
37 Kacper Piechnik Swift Aquatics 54.69
 
638 -1.9%
38 Quinn Tucker Northwestern Uni 54.73
 
620
39 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc 54.80
 
667 -1.1%
40 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 54.81
 
666
41 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.84
 
719 -0.4%
42 Ryan Smith Coho Swim Club 54.91
 
629
43 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics 55.03
 
607 -2.6%
44 Colton Stogner Unattached-Illinois 55.05
 
710 PB
45 Ryan Lakner Des Plaines River Racers 55.08
 
605 -1.5%
46 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 55.10
 
604
46 Peter Schopen McHenry Marlins Aquatic Club 55.10
 
621 PB
48 Aaron Payne Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.16
 
602
49 Ethan Morse Fox Valley Swim Team 55.22
 
649
50 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club 55.28
 
700 -1.6%
51 John Tjards Maverick Swim Club 55.38
 
609 -1.5%
52 Anthony Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club 55.40
 
608 -1.1%
53 Eric Dallesasse Academy Bullets Swim Club 55.45
 
606 +0.5% SB
54 Arshad Baxamusa Glenbrook Aquatics 55.51
 
603 PB
55 Quoc Trung Vanha Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 55.56
 
601 PB
56 Will McDonald Maverick Swim Club 55.64
 
598 -0.1%
57 Alexander Stensland Six Point Aquati 55.65
 
630 -1.5%
58 Jackson Cooper West Chicago Sharks 55.66
 
597 -0.4%
59 John Cranfill St Charles Swim Team 55.70
 
595 PB
60 Wiktor Poznachowski Sullivan Blue Dolphins 55.71
 
595
61 Jack Walter New Trier Swim Club 55.72
 
627
62 Haddy Khatib Hornet Swim Club 55.85
 
589 +2.3% SB
63 Ben Johnston Lyons Swim Club 55.87
 
588 -3.9%
64 Ben Huynh Leaning Tower YMCA 55.88
 
674 -1.4%
65 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club 55.89
 
821
66 Patrick Drake New Trier Swim Club 55.91
 
619 0.0%
66 John Roh Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 55.91
 
673 -1.7%
68 Scott Stern Coho Swim Club 55.98
 
583 -1.9%
69 Jeffrey Bishop New Trier Swim Club 56.02
 
582 +0.1% PB
70 Andrew Moran Dunlap dolphins 56.07
 
580 0.0%
71 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics 56.15
 
609
72 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 56.20
 
607
73 Reilly Devine Fox Valley Swim Team 56.33
 
553 -3.9%
74 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc 56.39
 
566 -2.1%
75 Riley Lehmann Cats Aquatic Team 56.69
 
554 -2.0%
76 Michael Blackledge Fox Valley Swim Team 56.75
 
637 -1.0%
77 Alex Marlott Elmhurst Swim Team 56.76
 
584 -3.5%
78 Luke Joyce WEST Swim Club 56.83
 
548 -2.2%
78 Andrew Woith Bloomington Normal Swim Club 56.83
 
548 -2.8%
80 Rafael De Gouvea Northwestern Uni 56.95
 
629
81 Brian Tabourot Blue Devil Swim Club 57.07
 
624 -4.0%
82 Johnathan Watson Chicago South Sw 57.13
 
621
83 Matthew Linden WEST Swim Club 57.17
 
534 +2.7% PB
84 Charlie Goss Sullivan Blue Dolphins 57.18
 
566 -2.2%
85 Joshua Nepomuceno Bloomington Normal Swim Club 57.26
 
616 -1.3%
86 Mason Maze North Aquatics Club 57.35
 
527 -3.7%
87 Richard Heller Highland Park Aquatics Club 57.44
 
609
88 Tim Murphy North Aquatics Club 57.59
 
550 -3.3%
89 Martin Rink Leaning Tower YMCA 57.98
 
501
90 Dylan Sterling Lincoln Way Swim Association 58.17
 
526 -5.0%
91 Hayden Wiest Palos Area Swim 58.26
 
474 -4.6%
92 Austin Edmondson Blue Devil Swim Club 58.48
 
566 -0.6%
93 Ryan Hammond Lyons Swim Club 58.92
 
464 -7.4%
Carter Thoss Palos-Orland Swim Association NS
Brandon Wang New Trier Swim Club NS
Noah Jamieson Cats Aquatic Team NS
Benjamin Ellstrom Express Swim Team DQ
Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team DQ