CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Illinois Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 03–06, 2016
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics 9:28.95
 
815 PB
2 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club 9:29.32
 
796 PB
3 Levy Nathan Lake Forest Swim Club 9:30.03
 
809 +2.9% PB
4 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 9:37.91
 
756 PB
5 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club 9:38.73
 
769 PB
6 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 9:38.96
 
751
7 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club 9:40.29
 
745
8 Cooper Langanis Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 9:42.05
 
737 PB
9 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club 9:42.40
 
752
10 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team 9:45.22
 
722 PB
11 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 9:46.99
 
775
12 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club 9:49.54
 
703 PB
13 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 9:50.88
 
697 PB
14 Caymus Cairns St Charles Swim Team 9:51.01
 
696 PB
15 Andrew Woith Bloomington Normal Swim Club 9:52.91
 
688
16 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Swim Club 9:54.63
 
697 PB
17 Trevor Andersen St Charles Swim Team 9:58.40
 
663 +2.5% PB
18 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins 9:58.41
 
663 PB
19 Matt Staver Bloomington Normal Swim Club 10:00.26
 
655
20 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team 10:02.62
 
645
21 Thomas Hackley YMCA Flying Fish 10:02.75
 
661 PB
22 Mark Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA 10:03.40
 
641 PB
23 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club 10:03.97
 
656
24 Elijah Gray Redbird Swim Club 10:05.07
 
634
25 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 10:05.67
 
692
26 Daryl Kay Unattached-Illinois 10:07.48
 
684
27 Nick Torre New Trier Swim Club 10:07.66
 
683
28 William Bowater WEST Swim Club 10:08.23
 
621
29 Ryan Smith Maverick Swim Club 10:08.94
 
634 +1.7% PB
30 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 10:14.38
 
654
31 Conor Dunne Palatine Park District 10:14.64
 
653
32 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish 10:14.76
 
610
33 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish 10:15.10
 
592 PB
34 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 10:17.69
 
640
35 Alexander Leven Glenbrook Aquatics 10:18.48
 
594 PB
36 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club 10:19.74
 
589
37 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks 10:21.33
 
625
38 Andrew Lefebvre Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 10:21.73
 
564
39 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team 10:24.21
 
666
40 Eric Davidson Fox Valley Swim Team 10:24.42
 
612
41 Nate Gates Lake Forest Swim Club 10:24.47
 
612
42 Alex Jarosz Arlington Alligators Inc 10:24.97
 
567
43 Nathan Kuszynski St Charles Swim Team 10:26.72
 
560
44 Ben Huynh Leaning Tower YMCA 10:29.01
 
593
45 Colin Kingsley Lake Forest Swim Club 10:32.45
 
855
46 Nicholas Guenther Elgin Cyclones 10:36.62
 
504