Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics logo 9:28.95
815 PB
2 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club logo 9:29.32
796 PB
3 Levy Nathan Lake Forest Swim Club logo 9:30.03
809 +2.9% PB
4 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 9:37.91
756 PB
5 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club logo 9:38.73
769 PB
6 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club logo 9:38.96
751
7 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club logo 9:40.29
745
8 Cooper Langanis Patriot (IL) logo 9:42.05
737 PB
9 Josh Lantow Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 9:42.40
752
10 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logo 9:45.22
722 PB
11 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 9:46.99
775
12 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logo 9:49.54
703 PB
13 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logo 9:50.88
697 PB
14 Caymus Cairns St Charles Swim Team logo 9:51.01
696 PB
15 Andrew Woith Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 9:52.91
688
16 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logo 9:54.63
697 PB
17 Trevor Andersen St Charles Swim Team logo 9:58.40
663 +2.5% PB
18 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins logo 9:58.41
663 PB
19 Matt Staver Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 10:00.26
655
20 Nick Wolff St Charles Swim Team logo 10:02.62
645
21 Tommy Hackley YMCA Flying Fish logo 10:02.75
661 PB
22 Mark Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA logo 10:03.40
641 PB
23 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club logo 10:03.97
656
24 Elijah Gray Redbird Swim Club logo 10:05.07
634
25 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logo 10:05.67
692
26 Daryl Kay Unattached-Illinois logo 10:07.48
684
27 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics logo 10:07.66
683
28 William Bowater WEST Swim Club logo 10:08.23
621
29 Ryan Smith Maverick Swim Club logo 10:08.94
634 +1.7% PB
30 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logo 10:14.38
654
31 Conor Dunne Palatine Park District logo 10:14.64
653
32 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish logo 10:14.76
610
33 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish logo 10:15.10
592 PB
34 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logo 10:17.69
640
35 Alexander Leven Glenbrook Aquatics logo 10:18.48
594 PB
36 Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club logo 10:19.74
589
37 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logo 10:21.33
625
38 Andrew Lefebvre Patriot (IL) logo 10:21.73
564
39 Brendan Wagner Elmhurst Swim Team logo 10:24.21
666
40 Eric Davidson Fox Valley Swim Team logo 10:24.42
612
41 Nate Gates Lake Forest Swim Club logo 10:24.47
612
42 Alex Jarosz Arlington Alligators Inc logo 10:24.97
567
43 Nathan Kuszynski St Charles Swim Team logo 10:26.72
560
44 Ben Huynh Leaning Tower YMCA logo 10:29.01
593
45 Colin Kingsley Lake Forest Swim Club logo 10:32.45
855
46 Nicholas Guenther Elgin Cyclones logo 10:36.62
504