Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:42.22
1019 +0.0% PB
2 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 1:46.40
912 +0.3% PB
3 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:47.23
935 +1.0% PB
4 Nick Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 1:49.40
862 +0.0% PB
5 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:49.88
837 +1.9% PB
6 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:50.43
840 +0.2% PB
7 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 1:50.57
837 -0.6%
8 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:51.61
801 +1.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:50.59
837 0.0%
10 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:50.94
815 -0.6%
11 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:51.07
812 +2.6% PB
12 Quinton Cynor Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:51.44
845 +1.3% PB
13 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:52.05
806 +2.1% PB
14 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.93
788 -0.1%
15 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:53.31
780 +2.1% PB
16 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logoLake Co West-OH 1:53.76
756 +0.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:50.28
829 -0.5%
18 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:51.54
843 +1.1% PB
19 Jackson Brookover YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:52.71
792 +4.2% PB
20 Alex Gifford Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:53.07
785 -0.4%
21 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:53.25
767 0.0%
22 Conor East Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 1:53.97
766 +1.5% PB
23 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:54.16
763 -2.2%
24 Andrew Gamper Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:55.12
769 -2.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:46.15
932 -3.8%
2 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 1:48.30
871 -1.4%
3 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:48.88
873 +1.6% PB
4 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:49.25
892 -0.9%
5 Nick Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 1:49.65
857 -0.2%
6 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:49.75
840 +2.0% PB
7 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 1:49.97
850 -0.0%
8 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:50.97
814 +2.3% PB
9 Quinton Cynor Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:51.14
852 +1.6% PB
10 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:51.49
818 +1.2% PB
11 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:51.70
813 -1.0%
12 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:51.79
797 +1.9% PB
13 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:52.23
802 +3.0% PB
14 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:52.57
781 -2.1%
15 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logoLake Co West-OH 1:52.61
780 +1.5% PB
16 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:52.68
793 +1.5% PB
17 Andrew Gamper Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:52.83
816 -0.4%
18 Alex Gifford Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:53.19
783 -0.5%
19 Jackson Brookover YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:53.24
781 +3.8% PB
20 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:53.40
764 -3.3%
21 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:53.43
804 -0.6%
22 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:53.47
762 -0.2%
23 Conor East Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 1:53.54
775 +1.9% PB
23 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:53.54
775 -1.7%
25 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:53.61
759 -1.0%
26 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:53.68
829 +2.7% PB
27 Ryan Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:53.73
757 PB
28 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:53.86
769 -0.1%
29 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:54.07
791 +2.7% PB
30 James Pascale Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:54.13
790 +1.7% PB
31 Calvin Wise Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 1:54.25
761 +0.1% PB
32 Michael Horkan Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:54.28
787 +0.1% PB
33 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:54.50
782 +1.0% PB
33 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:54.50
756 -2.2%
35 Zach Parkman Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 1:54.52
755 +1.4% PB
36 Maor Shir Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:54.68
752 +0.9% PB
37 Timothy Anderson Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:54.74
751 +1.8% PB
38 Anthony Capizzi Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:54.78
776 +0.5% PB
39 Hunter Adams Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:54.85
775 0.0%
40 Ethan Murray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:54.91
747 +0.5% PB
41 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:54.98
731 +1.4% PB
42 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 1:55.12
728 -1.9%
43 Evan Moulton Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:55.13
743 +1.4% PB
44 Evan Bota Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:55.15
742 -1.6%
45 Zack Crowe Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:55.41
737 -0.9%
46 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:55.42
763 -2.1%
47 Travis Phillips Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 1:55.43
763 +1.0% PB
48 Kyle Copper CLIFTON SPRINGS logoCLIFTON SPRINGS 1:55.50
721 PB
49 Max Soja Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:55.59
760 0.0%
49 GARRETT MCCORD Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:55.59
733 -0.4%
51 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:55.60
760 +1.0% PB
52 Patrick Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:55.68
758 -2.0%
53 Noah Witt State-PA logoState-PA 1:55.72
716 +0.9% SB
54 Amadeusz Knop South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 1:55.77
848 -0.6%
55 Joseph Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:55.79
715 -0.1%
56 Jack Paul Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:55.81
786 +0.7% PB
57 Alec Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:55.98
711 -0.7%
57 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:55.98
844 -0.8%
59 Nolan Danus Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:56.15
749 -2.7%
60 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:56.23
721 +0.5% PB
61 Matt D'Elia Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:56.27
746 +0.2% PB
62 Kevin Truscio Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:56.36
775 -0.2%
63 Austin Twiss Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:56.44
702 +1.4% PB
64 Michael Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:56.69
738 0.0%
65 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:56.73
711 -2.3%
66 Isaiah Valentine Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:56.79
695 +0.4% PB
67 Bennett Ehret New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:56.85
735 0.0%
68 Noah May Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 1:56.99
705 +1.0% PB
69 William Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 1:57.06
689 +0.3% SB
70 Corby Eldrenkamp Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:57.07
689 -0.5%
71 Andrew Lin Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:57.16
759 -0.9%
72 Kevin McNamara Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:57.17
759 +0.4% PB
73 Ethan Wood Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:57.18
702 +3.8% PB
74 Marcel Liu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays logoMetrowest YMCA Stingrays 1:57.23
924 +0.1% PB
75 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 1:57.42
723 +0.5% PB
76 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:57.45
696 +3.3% PB
77 Lane Wagner Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:57.47
696 +2.9% PB
78 Jacob Harris Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 1:57.48
696 +0.5% PB
79 Will Stearns Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:57.53
695 -2.0%
80 Ben Castro Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:57.61
750 -0.2%
81 Jaxon Kaster DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 1:57.63
693 -1.0%
82 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:57.85
715 -0.1%
83 Mitch Orozco Miami County Ohio YMCA logoMiami County Ohio YMCA 1:58.03
670 -0.4%
84 Shane Wynne Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:58.32
797 -1.5%
85 Max Miller YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 1:58.35
664 -0.4%
86 Tom Liraz YMCA of Broward County logoYMCA of Broward County 1:58.50
675 -2.8%
87 DAVID MOORE Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:58.52
660 -0.5%
88 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:58.62
658 -0.6%
89 Matthew DunLany Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 1:58.74
671 -2.4%
90 Kyle Johnson Reston-VA logoReston-VA 1:58.86
668 0.0%
90 Mitchell Shirman Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:58.86
725 -1.0%
92 Trevor Wyatt Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:58.91
694 -0.9%
93 Jeffrey Settlemyre Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 1:58.99
666 -1.8%
94 Samuel Johnson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:59.03
722 -2.1%
95 Gabriel Warner Lowes-NC logoLowes-NC 1:59.17
648 -1.5%
96 Tommy Johnson R.C. Durr-KY logoR.C. Durr-KY 1:59.20
647 -4.0%
97 Justin Dostal ME Lyons-OH logoME Lyons-OH 1:59.41
776 -2.3%
98 Ben Desclous Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team logoHagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 1:59.49
682 -1.3%
99 Tristan Vieth Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:00.14
670 -2.7%
100 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:00.16
643 -4.1%
101 Matt Yost Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 2:00.52
621 PB
102 Mason Irwin Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:00.54
662 -2.8%
103 Vincent Ye Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:00.56
635 -4.2%
104 Tim Turnbull Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:00.59
661 -3.0%
105 Luke Leshnower Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:00.72
658 -2.5%
106 Bryce Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:01.95
833 -3.9%
107 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 2:02.12
662 -3.7%
108 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:04.25
591
109 Liam Lynk Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:04.82
611 -8.0%
Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim NS
Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA NS