Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 47.70
964 +1.3% PB
2 Matt Brownstead State-PA logoState-PA 48.00
982 +6.0% PB
3 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 48.74
896 +2.5% PB
4 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 48.83
892 -0.8%
5 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 49.41
913 +1.1% PB
6 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 49.42
863 +0.5% PB
7 Alex Gifford Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 49.86
858 +2.1% PB
8 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 50.04
850 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 49.35
883 +1.6% PB
10 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 49.50
909 +1.0% PB
11 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 49.62
870 +2.8% PB
12 Leighton Mayers Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.09
831 +0.4% PB
13 Jack Christian Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 50.18
877 +0.2% PB
14 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 50.28
872 +0.7% SB
15 Michael Horkan Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 50.53
860 +1.0% PB
16 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 51.17
830 -3.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 49.80
948 0.0%
18 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 50.18
827 0.0%
19 Sam Hanke Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 50.34
869 +1.9% PB
19 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 50.34
819 +0.6% PB
21 Sean Rave Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.50
812 0.0%
22 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 50.75
850 +0.4% PB
23 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 51.27
776 -3.2%
24 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 51.35
822 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Brownstead State-PA logoState-PA 48.81
942 +4.4% PB
2 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 49.18
875 +1.6% SB
3 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 49.35
883 -2.1%
4 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 49.42
880 0.0%
5 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 49.51
859 -2.2%
6 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 49.80
845 -0.3%
7 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 49.83
893 +0.2% PB
8 Alex Gifford Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 49.90
857 +2.0% PB
9 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 49.95
854 +0.4% PB
10 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 50.02
884 0.0%
11 Ziyad Saleem Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 50.06
882 -0.8%
12 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 50.16
844 +1.7% PB
13 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 50.18
877 +0.9% SB
13 Leighton Mayers Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.18
827 +0.2% SB
15 Michael Horkan Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 50.30
871 +1.4% PB
16 Jack Christian Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 50.34
869 -0.1%
17 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 50.45
814 +0.4% PB
18 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 50.45
814 -0.5%
19 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 50.47
916 -1.3%
20 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 50.51
861 +1.0% PB
21 Sam Hanke Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 50.55
859 +1.5% PB
22 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 50.56
809 -1.7%
23 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 50.60
823 +0.8% PB
24 Sean Rave Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.77
799 -0.5%
25 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 50.82
846 +0.2% PB
26 Lucas Racevicius Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 50.87
794 +1.2% PB
27 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 50.90
843 +1.0% PB
28 Noah Witt State-PA logoState-PA 51.00
788 -1.6%
28 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logoParkersburg YMCA 51.00
805 -0.3%
30 Sean Doran Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 51.03
803 +0.9% PB
31 Nathen Eberhardt Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 51.25
777 -0.2%
32 Sammy Risma Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 51.29
791 +4.8% PB
33 Evan Bota Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 51.30
791 -0.4%
34 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 51.37
787 +2.8% SB
34 Noble Reynolds Prattville YMCA logoPrattville YMCA 51.37
787 +0.4% PB
36 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 51.40
770 +3.3% PB
37 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.46
783 PB
38 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.47
766 -0.3%
39 David Walton Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 51.53
867 +0.2% PB
40 Daniel Diehl Cumberland-MD logoCumberland-MD 51.57
1012 -0.7%
41 Greg Roytman Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 51.60
760 -0.5%
42 Josiah Lauver West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 51.61
760 -0.0%
43 Evan Eckels Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 51.63
809 -0.5%
44 Michael Lorenz Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 51.68
773 -0.8%
45 Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 51.73
912 +0.4% PB
46 Alan Shao Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 51.75
770 +1.0% PB
47 Bruce Keener Harrison Area YMCA logoHarrison Area YMCA 51.79
855 +0.4% PB
48 Jackson Brookover YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 51.87
764 -1.8%
49 Nikita Timoshenko Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 51.91
796 -1.9%
50 Aidan Hughes Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 51.93
762 -0.5%
51 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.96
901 -0.4%
52 Jack Henry Ham Reston-VA logoReston-VA 52.04
740 +0.7% PB
53 Rhys Johnstone Westerly Pawcatu logoWesterly Pawcatu 52.05
740 -0.3%
54 Austin Twiss Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 52.09
738 +0.6% PB
55 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 52.10
737 +1.5% PB
56 Zach Titus Titusville YMCA logoTitusville YMCA 52.12
753 -0.8%
57 Jeffrey Settlemyre Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 52.15
751 -1.5%
58 Reid McBoyle Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 52.18
750 +1.8% PB
59 Andrew Lin Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 52.21
836 -0.5%
59 Patrick Furbay Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 52.21
782 -1.0%
61 Amadeusz Knop South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 52.27
887 -1.8%
61 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 52.27
746 +5.5% PB
63 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 52.32
744 +3.0% PB
64 Tommy Janton Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 52.33
830 -1.0%
64 Cole Hardy Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 52.33
884 -0.2%
66 Mike Sickels South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 52.39
741 -0.3%
67 Sam Hower Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 52.43
739 +2.4% PB
68 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.44
825 PB
69 Garrett Burk Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 52.49
720 -0.5%
69 Alexander Wisler Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logoLiberty Township/Powell YMCA 52.49
736 +0.8% PB
71 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.54
767 +0.5% PB
72 Phil Qiu Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.56
766 -1.2%
73 Michael Botting Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 52.64
729 +0.5% PB
74 Kyle Mazziotti Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 52.72
759 -0.4%
75 James Curreri Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.75
811 +0.2% PB
76 Kyle Johnson Reston-VA logoReston-VA 52.79
722 0.0%
77 Will Stearns Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.81
722 -0.0%
78 Nikolas Fischer NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 52.82
705 -2.4%
79 Matt Hopkins Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 52.83
721 +1.2% SB
80 Nicco Bartone Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 52.87
719 +2.0% PB
81 Richard Ettinger New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 52.91
701 0.0%
82 Christopher Wu Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 52.95
715 +0.9% SB
82 Justin Jacob Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 52.95
802 +1.9% PB
84 Ben Castro Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 52.97
801 +0.3% PB
85 Mitchell Malakhov Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 53.00
697 -0.6%
85 Chris Weber Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 53.00
713 -0.6%
87 Aaron Tupper Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 53.03
695 -1.4%
87 Andrew Kulp Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 53.03
712 +0.5% PB
89 Alex Schlueter Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 53.04
744 +1.2% PB
90 Christopher Bowman Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 53.07
710 -0.2%
91 Ethan Womble Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 53.11
741 +0.3% PB
92 Matt Voight Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 53.12
691 +1.3% SB
93 SAM JORDAN Eastern Lycoming YMCA logoEastern Lycoming YMCA 53.16
706 -1.5%
93 Brendan Alvino NEYS Bluefins logoNEYS Bluefins 53.16
739 0.0%
95 Luke Stine Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 53.21
704 -2.6%
96 Cole Grimes Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 53.22
703 -0.7%
97 George Pappas Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 53.33
785 +0.9% PB
98 Samuel Hughes Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 53.34
785 -0.6%
99 Max Zhang Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 53.38
729 +1.1% PB
100 Liam Simmons Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 53.47
833 +1.1% PB
101 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 53.52
777 +0.5% PB
102 Zak Floyd Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 53.54
689 +0.7% PB
102 Tyler Knurek Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 53.54
776 +0.8% PB
104 Michael Pacholarz Sussex County Branch YMCA logoSussex County Branch YMCA 53.56
721 -0.6%
105 Conor Fagan Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 53.59
670 -0.2%
106 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 53.62
685 0.0%
107 Weston Miner DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 53.68
716 -1.1%
107 Drew Collins Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 53.68
770 -0.8%
109 Kendrick Villalon Saginaw YMCA logoSaginaw YMCA 53.69
666 -1.2%
110 Brandon Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 53.72
768 -0.1%
110 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 53.72
681 -0.5%
112 Will Meyers ME Lyons-OH logoME Lyons-OH 53.78
819 -0.0%
113 Jarrett Payne Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 53.83
1023 -0.4%
114 Aidan Mohren Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 53.87
674 -0.6%
115 Victor Kostov Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 53.92
759 -0.7%
116 Noah Siegmeier Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 53.93
672 -0.3%
117 Ryan Hardy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 53.95
812 -0.4%
117 Joseph Rusnock Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 53.95
758 -2.4%
117 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 53.95
671 -1.2%
120 Mitchell Eddeh Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 53.98
703 -0.0%
120 Kyle Farrow West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 53.98
703 -1.7%
120 Michael Man Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 53.98
669 -0.8%
123 Will Toomey DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 54.00
652 -1.6%
124 Ryan Wood Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.04
754 -0.7%
124 Jake Evert Bethlehem YMCA logoBethlehem YMCA 54.04
667 +2.4% PB
126 John Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 54.06
807 -0.2%
127 Leo Carnevale Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 54.08
698 -0.6%
128 Ryan Hoger YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 54.10
751 -0.3%
129 Steven Woolery Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 54.13
696 -1.5%
130 Nathan Ober Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 54.22
659 +0.8% SB
130 Rainer Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 54.22
746 -1.5%
132 Bryan Harvey Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 54.29
656 -1.9%
133 Michael Meyer Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 54.33
654 -3.8%
134 Andrew Herman Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.34
740 -1.4%
135 Roman Jones Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 54.38
886 -0.8%
136 Sam Pelletier Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 54.45
649 -1.5%
137 Evan Willertz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 54.46
735 -3.4%
138 Bryant LaCroix Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 54.48
681 -1.8%
139 Thomas Pennimpede Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 54.52
733 -2.9%
140 Mack Lochridge North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 54.59
676 -2.4%
141 Jonah Kasznay Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 54.65
673 -1.4%
142 Josh Askren Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 54.71
621 -3.0%
143 Chadd Corson Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 54.72
778 -2.8%
144 Thomas Whowell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.79
721 -1.6%
145 ISAAC SWANSON Clearfield-PA logoClearfield-PA 54.81
633 -2.2%
146 Mitchell Wollen Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 54.89
771 -2.1%
147 Tristan Cahill Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 54.94
628 -1.9%
148 Christian Bouchillon Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 55.01
711 -2.2%
149 Neil Nejame Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 55.19
650 -2.4%
150 Ben Fox Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 55.25
614 -2.5%
150 Terry Omans Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 55.25
614 -2.5%
152 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 55.82
574 -3.3%
Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore DQ
Josh Merchbaker Franklin YMCA Flyers logoFranklin YMCA Flyers DQ
Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. DQ
SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA NS