Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 54.00
996 +0.5% PB
2 Johnny nutt Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 55.43
903 +2.6% PB
3 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 55.65
894 +1.2% PB
4 Karl Helmuth North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 56.13
909 -0.6%
5 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 56.35
841 +1.1% PB
6 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 56.75
884 +0.4% PB
7 Joseph Rusnock Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 57.12
899 -1.2%
8 James Doromal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 57.55
853 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 57.06
813 -0.2%
9 Blake Fry Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 57.06
837 -0.0%
11 Luke Pusateri Skagit Valley Family YMCA logoSkagit Valley Family YMCA 57.22
866 -1.4%
12 Antonio Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 57.30
863 +0.7% PB
13 Logan smith West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 57.55
882 -0.5%
14 Noah Basista Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 57.62
815 -2.4%
15 Ben Doyle Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 57.75
810 -1.7%
16 Hansen Qian North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 58.21
792 -0.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Zach Sherk Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 57.60
816 +0.0% PB
18 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 57.76
810 0.0%
19 Noah Sadler Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 57.95
802 -0.6%
20 Brock Aune Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 57.99
801 -0.7%
21 Ozan Kalafat Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 58.09
861 +0.5% PB
22 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 58.21
792 -0.6%
23 Dylan Citta Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 58.35
851 +0.2% PB
24 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 58.37
761 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 55.17
948 -1.7%
2 Johnny nutt Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 56.31
867 +1.1% PB
3 Karl Helmuth North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 56.54
893 -1.4%
4 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 56.90
819 +0.1% PB
5 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 56.97
876 0.0%
6 James Doromal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 57.01
874 +0.7% PB
7 Joseph Rusnock Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 57.04
902 -1.0%
8 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.12
835 -1.4%
9 Luke Pusateri Skagit Valley Family YMCA logoSkagit Valley Family YMCA 57.15
869 -1.3%
10 Blake Fry Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 57.28
829 -0.4%
11 Antonio Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 57.32
862 +0.6% PB
12 Logan smith West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 57.34
890 -0.1%
13 Ben Doyle Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 57.44
822 -1.1%
14 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 57.46
797 -0.9%
15 Hansen Qian North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 57.55
818 +0.2% PB
16 Noah Basista Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 57.57
817 -2.3%
17 Perry Becker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 57.64
849 -1.1%
18 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 57.74
786 -0.9%
19 Noah Sadler Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 57.77
809 -0.3%
19 Zach Sherk Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 57.77
809 -0.3%
21 Ozan Kalafat Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 57.78
873 +1.0% PB
22 Dylan Citta Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 57.86
870 +1.0% PB
23 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 57.87
805 0.0%
24 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 58.02
800 -0.5%
25 Brock Aune Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 58.03
799 -0.7%
26 Aidan Zipf Rocky Run logoRocky Run 58.07
832 +0.4% SB
27 Adam Sherman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 58.14
795 -1.4%
28 James El-Deiry State-PA logoState-PA 58.15
770 -0.0%
29 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 58.28
789 -0.7%
30 Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 58.33
787 -0.6%
31 Tom Girdler Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 58.38
820 -0.3%
31 Brian Coughlin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 58.38
761 +1.6% PB
33 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 58.41
819 +1.6% PB
34 Darien Betances Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 58.47
914 -1.7%
35 William Hedges Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 58.49
816 +1.2% PB
36 Anthony Daccache Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 58.53
815 0.0%
37 Joseph Cannata Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 58.56
778 -0.3%
38 Steven Insixiengmay Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 58.60
841 -0.2%
39 Emil Bajramovic Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 58.61
752 -0.8%
40 Matthew Loftus Cross Island YMCA logoCross Island YMCA 58.62
811 -0.8%
41 Ben Dupree Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 58.67
809 +0.7% PB
42 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 58.68
809 -3.1%
43 Sebastian Villa Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 58.76
771 -0.3%
44 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 58.88
801 +4.4% PB
45 Jerome Wiater Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 58.89
766 -0.0%
46 Christian Narcelles Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 58.92
829 +1.3% PB
47 John Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 58.97
895 +2.5% PB
48 Nicholas Stefanidis Cross Island YMCA logoCross Island YMCA 59.02
796 -0.7%
49 Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 59.03
760 -0.5%
49 Joe Castagno Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 59.03
795 +0.0% PB
51 Jake Regenwetter Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 59.04
893 +1.4% PB
52 Chris Ford Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 59.07
734 +2.1% PB
53 STEPHEN VENTURA York YMCA logoYork YMCA 59.15
731 +2.7% PB
54 AJ Teixeira Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 59.22
788 -0.1%
55 Foster Heasley State-PA logoState-PA 59.26
751 -4.3%
56 David Oren West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 59.29
785 -0.8%
57 Charles Keyes West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 59.32
749 +0.1% PB
58 Andrew Yu Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 59.35
748 -0.7%
59 Alec Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 59.39
721 -1.1%
60 Sean Robinson Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 59.48
778 -0.0%
61 Dominic Edwards Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 59.51
806 +0.3% PB
61 William Cerbone Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 59.51
777 0.0%
63 Alexander Johnson Western Monmouth County YMCA logoWestern Monmouth County YMCA 59.57
715 -0.1%
64 Christian Lanuza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 59.65
771 +2.2% PB
64 Tyce Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 59.65
736 -0.7%
66 Emmett Adams Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 59.67
771 -0.4%
67 Jon Costa YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 59.71
709 -0.9%
68 George Wade Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 59.72
734 +0.1% PB
69 Paul Flowers Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 59.80
706 -2.9%
69 William Cook Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 59.80
706 -0.9%
71 Jonus Gurski Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 59.87
703 +0.2% PB
72 Jeremiah Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 59.93
701 PB
72 Matthew Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 59.93
761 +1.4% PB
74 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:00.04
722 +0.2% PB
74 Jackson Harlan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:00.04
757 +1.4% PB
76 Tanner Eisenhut Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 1:00.06
696 -0.4%
77 Ryan Burke Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:00.07
696 -3.0%
78 Ian Adler YMCA of Kanawha Valley Kraken logoYMCA of Kanawha Valley Kraken 1:00.09
784 +1.4% PB
79 Colin Liu Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:00.11
754 -2.1%
80 Kurt Petruzzi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:00.14
938 +0.2% PB
81 Anthony Acciani Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:00.18
716 -1.2%
81 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:00.18
751 -0.8%
83 Jacob Haaksma Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 1:00.19
751 +1.2% PB
84 Sam Lutter York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:00.21
715 +0.2% PB
84 Ian Olson Chippewa Valley YMCA logoChippewa Valley YMCA 1:00.21
715 -1.6%
86 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 1:00.22
715 +1.8% PB
87 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 1:00.23
749 -0.4%
87 Joe Brennan Cross Island YMCA logoCross Island YMCA 1:00.23
779 -1.0%
89 Brandon Berger Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:00.24
689 -1.0%
90 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:00.27
688 -4.0%
91 Spenser DuBois YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:00.29
712 +0.9% PB
92 Nathan Ober Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 1:00.30
712 +1.3% PB
93 Joey Cholish Greater Scranton YMCA logoGreater Scranton YMCA 1:00.35
710 -0.2%
94 Jonathan Brown Hunterdon County YMCA logoHunterdon County YMCA 1:00.37
744 +0.1% PB
95 Jimmy Violassi Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 1:00.39
743 +0.8% PB
96 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:00.41
743 -0.5%
97 Reid McBoyle Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:00.44
706 +0.3% PB
98 Quinn Macauley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:00.48
740 +0.1% PB
99 Aiden McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 1:00.49
740 -0.5%
99 Declan Gleason YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.49
740 -0.8%
101 James Kundrats Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:00.53
768 -2.1%
102 Jack Sparks Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:00.56
702 +0.7% SB
103 Christopher Wu Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:00.59
701 +0.4% PB
103 Darren Fenixdy Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:00.59
736 -0.1%
105 Aidan McKenrick Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:00.61
700 +0.9% PB
105 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:00.61
700 -1.1%
107 Keren Huang Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:00.63
699 -1.9%
108 Barney Veres Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 1:00.70
732 -0.9%
109 Luc Francis Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:00.71
761 -0.1%
110 Rafael Dacosta Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 1:00.77
694 -0.6%
111 Joseph Joyce South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 1:00.78
669 +0.2% PB
112 Benaiah Mcdowell Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:00.83
692 +0.0% PB
113 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logoWallingford Family YMCA 1:00.87
725 -4.0%
114 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 1:00.88
725 -2.2%
115 Gideon Bezuidenhout YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:00.94
688 -1.9%
116 Chris Barton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:00.96
687 -1.0%
117 Tyler Mui Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 1:00.97
722 +0.3% PB
118 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:00.98
661 -2.8%
118 Michael Man Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:00.98
686 -1.4%
120 Griffin Distler Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:01.00
660 -0.8%
121 McLain Oertle Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 1:01.01
685 -2.3%
122 Nicholas Partridge Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 1:01.07
816 +1.5% PB
123 Riley Haffner RYE logoRYE 1:01.09
657 -1.7%
124 Caleb Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:01.10
682 -0.4%
125 Jack Casavant Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 1:01.12
746 -2.6%
126 Edward Devine Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 1:01.17
654 -0.6%
126 Kevin Truscio Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:01.17
744 -2.0%
128 Christian Dela Cruz Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 1:01.29
739 -1.5%
129 Nathan Moore Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:01.34
708 -1.0%
130 Aaron Williams Vineland YMCA logoVineland YMCA 1:01.35
737 -1.0%
131 Luke Martin Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 1:01.38
736 -0.6%
132 Noah cain Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 1:01.42
670 -0.8%
133 Ben Smith Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:01.66
636 -1.4%
134 Justin To Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:01.71
634 -1.7%
135 Grant Tomlin Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:01.75
633 -2.8%
136 Joshua Belder Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 1:01.82
630 -1.9%
137 Vijay Chhabra Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:01.88
653 -2.7%
138 Michael Volpe YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.92
716 -0.3%
138 Marshall Holt Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:01.92
686 -3.8%
138 Jack Higgins Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:01.92
651 -1.5%
141 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:02.02
623 -5.1%
142 Kacper Cebula Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:02.08
710 -2.1%
143 Cameron LaBree Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club 1:02.17
617 -2.5%
144 Daniel Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 1:02.23
615 -2.9%
145 Kyle Lucas Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 1:02.31
637 -2.2%
146 Tristan Vieth Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 1:02.55
663 -2.6%
147 Gabriel Rissman Prattville YMCA logoPrattville YMCA 1:02.59
662 -3.6%
148 Max Valeriano Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 1:02.66
624 -3.5%
149 Thomas Pennimpede Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:02.90
680 -3.3%
150 McCord Riegler Gahanna YMCA Gators logoGahanna YMCA Gators 1:03.29
636 -4.2%
151 William Christie YMCA Ofallon  MO  YOFM Seadragons logoYMCA Ofallon MO YOFM Seadragons 1:03.46
595 -4.4%
Tate Chutkow Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins DQ
Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team NS
Luka Mikadze Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA NS