Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Brownstead State-PA logoState-PA 19.68
964 -0.7%
2 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 19.78
954 -0.4%
3 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 19.99
908 +0.8% PB
4 John Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 20.07
925 0.0%
5 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 20.21
886 +0.7% PB
6 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 20.48
843 +0.3% PB
7 Brandon Johnson Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 20.56
851 +2.0% PB
8 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 20.95
797 -2.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Camden Holmes Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 20.59
832 +1.0% PB
10 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 20.67
866 0.0%
11 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 20.72
819 -0.2%
12 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 20.74
817 0.0%
13 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 20.75
816 +1.6% PB
14 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 20.92
815 -1.6%
15 Jake Evert Bethlehem YMCA logoBethlehem YMCA 20.94
813 -0.9%
16 Jeremiah Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 21.11
781 -2.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 20.89
802 +1.7% PB
18 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 20.95
812 +0.3% PB
19 Aiden McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 21.00
833 -1.3%
20 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 21.07
800 +1.4% PB
21 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 21.12
796 -1.1%
21 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 21.12
822 +0.4% PB
23 Conor Fagan Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 21.17
775 +0.2% PB
24 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 21.23
811 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Brownstead State-PA logoState-PA 19.95
937 -2.0%
2 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 20.14
918 -2.2%
3 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 20.20
887 -0.2%
4 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 20.31
876 +0.2% PB
5 John Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 20.43
890 -1.8%
6 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 20.48
843 +0.3% PB
7 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 20.54
837 0.0%
8 Brandon Johnson Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 20.63
844 +1.7% PB
9 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 20.68
823 0.0%
10 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 20.72
819 +1.8% PB
11 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 20.73
834 -0.6%
12 Jeremiah Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 20.78
813 -0.6%
13 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 20.80
811 -0.3%
14 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 20.82
851 -0.7%
15 Jake Evert Bethlehem YMCA logoBethlehem YMCA 20.85
822 -0.4%
16 Camden Holmes Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 20.86
805 -0.3%
17 Aiden McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 20.91
842 -0.9%
18 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 20.94
798 +1.5% PB
19 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 20.96
811 +0.3% PB
20 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 20.97
810 -0.4%
21 Conor Fagan Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 21.03
789 +0.9% PB
21 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 21.03
804 +1.6% PB
23 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 21.05
829 -1.3%
24 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 21.11
823 +0.4% PB
25 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 21.14
794 +0.7% PB
26 William Cook Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 21.15
777 +2.1% PB
27 Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.18
790 +2.6% PB
28 Ethan McCormac E. Hampton Ymca logoE. Hampton Ymca 21.20
788 -0.2%
29 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 21.22
770 -0.5%
30 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 21.24
810 -0.3%
30 Logan Skiles West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 21.24
784 -2.4%
30 Lucas Kravchenko Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 21.24
768 +0.6% SB
33 Caden Akal Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 21.25
783 +1.3% PB
34 Ben Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 21.26
782 -0.1%
35 Ryan Wierschem Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 21.27
781 +1.9% PB
36 Karl Helmuth North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 21.31
803 -2.5%
37 Christian Coleman Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 21.34
758 PB
38 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 21.36
772 +1.9% PB
39 Sammy Risma Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 21.38
770 -0.3%
40 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 21.39
769 -0.8%
40 Isaiah Bell Carlisle-PA logoCarlisle-PA 21.39
753 -1.9%
42 Alex Schlueter Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 21.40
795 +0.9% PB
42 LUKE SMITH Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 21.40
752 -0.3%
44 Travis Phillips Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 21.41
794 +1.6% PB
44 Calyx Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 21.41
794 -0.8%
46 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 21.42
766 +1.2% SB
46 Aidan Hughes Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 21.42
766 -1.1%
48 Leo Carnevale Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 21.45
790 +1.6% PB
49 Conner McBeth New Castle Community YMCA logoNew Castle Community YMCA 21.46
789 -1.2%
50 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.47
788 -0.0%
51 Nathen Eberhardt Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 21.49
744 +0.3% PB
52 Darien Betances Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 21.52
877 +0.3% PB
53 Jackson Brookover YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 21.53
756 -0.4%
54 Aaron Tupper Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 21.56
737 -0.9%
55 Matt Hopkins Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 21.57
752 -0.4%
55 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 21.57
831 -0.4%
55 Bear Kinney North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 21.57
752 -3.0%
58 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 21.58
830 -0.6%
59 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 21.59
734 -4.1%
60 Ben Doyle Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 21.60
749 -3.3%
60 Reid McBoyle Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 21.60
749 +0.1% PB
62 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 21.61
774 +0.3% PB
63 Daniel Gordon Hanover Area YMCA (PA) logoHanover Area YMCA (PA) 21.63
825 -1.3%
63 Maxwell Bennett Greater Canandaigua YMCA logoGreater Canandaigua YMCA 21.63
746 PB
63 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 21.63
746 +1.4% PB
66 Adam Vaske DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 21.64
729 -1.3%
67 Will Parker Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 21.65
771 +0.5% PB
67 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 21.65
728 -0.5%
69 Emerson Amongero Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 21.68
741 +2.8% PB
70 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 21.69
767 +1.5% PB
70 Brendan Baganski Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 21.69
819 -0.3%
72 Noble Reynolds Prattville YMCA logoPrattville YMCA 21.70
739 -1.4%
73 Aaron Williams Vineland YMCA logoVineland YMCA 21.71
817 +0.0% PB
73 Ryan Burke Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 21.71
722 +0.3% SB
73 Joseph Rusnock Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 21.71
817 +0.3% PB
76 Brendan Alvino NEYS Bluefins logoNEYS Bluefins 21.73
763 +1.0% PB
77 Patrick Furbay Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 21.74
762 -0.5%
78 Tyler Knurek Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 21.75
814 +0.8% PB
78 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logoParkersburg YMCA 21.75
735 +2.4% PB
80 Ian Lee Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 21.76
854 +0.9% PB
81 Steve Ward Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 21.77
733 +0.2% SB
82 Isaac Smith Skagit Valley Family YMCA logoSkagit Valley Family YMCA 21.78
732 +0.2% PB
82 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logoLake Co West-OH 21.78
716 -0.7%
82 Ethan Womble Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 21.78
758 -0.6%
82 Jack Inman Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 21.78
732 -0.2%
86 Nicky Lane Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 21.80
730 -1.0%
87 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 21.81
713 0.0%
88 Justin Smith Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 21.82
712 -0.6%
89 Zach Coffing Cecy logoCecy 21.83
727 -1.6%
90 Ryan Biwer Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 21.84
752 +0.3% PB
91 Gabe Deiderick West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 21.85
709 -0.2%
92 Kyle Mazziotti Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 21.86
751 0.0%
93 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 21.88
722 +0.5% SB
93 NICK BUCKLEY State-PA logoState-PA 21.88
722 -3.7%
95 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.89
748 -1.5%
95 Nicco Bartone Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 21.89
721 +0.1% PB
97 Benjamin Lacey Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 21.91
719 +0.7% PB
97 Matthew Degennaro Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 21.91
703 -0.5%
97 Zach Sherk Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 21.91
719 -0.5%
97 Tyce Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 21.91
719 -1.2%
101 Aidan McKenrick Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 21.94
716 -1.1%
101 CJ Sheldon Westerly Pawcatu logoWesterly Pawcatu 21.94
796 -1.8%
101 Hayden Bement Greater Canandaigua YMCA logoGreater Canandaigua YMCA 21.94
743 +1.5% PB
104 Elijah Zinn Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 21.95
699 -1.1%
104 Jimmy Violassi Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 21.95
742 +0.2% PB
104 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 21.95
715 -0.2%
107 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.96
794 -1.7%
108 Perry Becker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.98
739 0.0%
109 Brock Aune Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 21.99
712 -1.9%
109 Doug Lewandowski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 21.99
712 +0.7% PB
111 Sam Steen Newport Co-RI logoNewport Co-RI 22.00
737 -0.6%
112 Jason Tondra Meyers Lake YMCA logoMeyers Lake YMCA 22.02
693 -2.4%
113 Matthew Beard Jersey Shore Area YMCA logoJersey Shore Area YMCA 22.04
707 -1.6%
114 Steven Woolery Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 22.05
732 -0.7%
114 Kevin Kretz Ottumwa Hurricanes logoOttumwa Hurricanes 22.05
732 -0.4%
116 Alex Beauchene Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 22.06
732 -0.9%
116 Will Deitch Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 22.06
705 -0.8%
116 Joseph Cannata Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 22.06
705 -0.1%
119 Mark Merson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 22.08
730 -0.1%
120 Tom Girdler Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 22.09
729 -0.4%
120 Josh Cunningham Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 22.09
729 -0.2%
122 Jacob White Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 22.10
701 -0.8%
123 Logan Mills Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 22.11
727 -0.6%
123 Rob Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 22.11
822 -0.7%
125 Louie Franzone Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 22.12
699 +1.2% SB
125 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logoWallingford Family YMCA 22.12
726 -1.7%
125 Westley Marek Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.12
683 -1.5%
125 Thomas Coppedge YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 22.12
779 -2.2%
129 David Koval Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 22.13
698 -0.7%
130 Joseph Cummins Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 22.15
696 -1.4%
130 Spencer Miles Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 22.15
696 -3.0%
132 Cortlandt Meyerson South County-RI logoSouth County-RI 22.16
695 -2.0%
132 Mitchell Malakhov Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 22.16
679 -0.4%
134 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 22.20
692 -0.7%
135 Cole Condon Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 22.21
675 -2.6%
136 Jason Paris Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 22.24
688 -0.7%
137 Eric Muire Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 22.28
684 -1.5%
137 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 22.28
668 -2.2%
139 Jarrett Payne Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 22.30
964 -1.0%
140 Sam Hower Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 22.31
681 -1.6%
141 Andrew Kulp Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 22.36
676 -1.2%
142 Jae Swanepoel DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 22.37
676 -3.7%
143 ZACHARY BELL New Castle Community YMCA logoNew Castle Community YMCA 22.38
658 -0.3%
144 Caden Bjornstad Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.40
753 -1.5%
145 Elijah O'Connor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 22.41
656 -1.6%
145 Brian Harrell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 22.41
672 -2.3%
147 Simon Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 22.43
792 -2.5%
148 CALEB SNYDER HAZY logoHAZY 22.45
668 -2.0%
149 Michael Meyer Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 22.49
664 -1.9%
150 Emil Bajramovic Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 22.50
647 +0.3% SB
151 Jake Hart North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 22.54
660 -4.9%
152 Robert Esslinger Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 22.55
659 -2.2%
153 Paul Noble Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 22.58
640 -1.0%
154 Tiernann Shelton Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 22.62
652 -3.4%
155 Noah Basista Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 22.68
646 -5.0%
156 Blake Anderson Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 23.41
579 -6.4%
Alex Hawkins Southdale YMCA Sharks logoSouthdale YMCA Sharks DQ
Rhys Johnstone Westerly Pawcatu logoWesterly Pawcatu NS