Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Brownstead State-PA logo 19.68
964 -0.7%
2 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logo 19.78
954 -0.4%
3 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 19.99
908 +0.8% PB
4 Jack Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logo 20.07
925 0.0%
5 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logo 20.21
886 +0.7% PB
6 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 20.48
843 +0.3% PB
7 Brandon Johnson Long Reach Swim Club logo 20.56
851 +2.0% PB
8 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logo 20.95
797 -2.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Camden Holmes Down East Family YMCA logo 20.59
832 +1.0% PB
10 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logo 20.67
866 0.0%
11 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logo 20.72
819 -0.2%
12 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logo 20.74
817 0.0%
13 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA logo 20.75
816 +1.6% PB
14 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 20.92
815 -1.6%
15 Jake Evert Bethlehem YMCA logo 20.94
813 -0.9%
16 JJ Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logo 21.11
781 -2.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 20.89
802 +1.7% PB
18 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 20.95
812 +0.3% PB
19 Aiden McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 21.00
833 -1.3%
20 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 21.07
800 +1.4% PB
21 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 21.12
796 -1.1%
21 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 21.12
822 +0.4% PB
23 Conor Fagan Summit Branch YMCA logo 21.17
775 +0.2% PB
24 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay Y logo 21.23
811 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Brownstead State-PA logo 19.95
937 -2.0%
2 David Curtiss Hamilton Area YMCA logo 20.14
918 -2.2%
3 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 20.20
887 -0.2%
4 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logo 20.31
876 +0.2% PB
5 Jack Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logo 20.43
890 -1.8%
6 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 20.48
843 +0.3% PB
7 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logo 20.54
837 0.0%
8 Brandon Johnson Long Reach Swim Club logo 20.63
844 +1.7% PB
9 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logo 20.68
823 0.0%
10 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville YMCA logo 20.72
819 +1.8% PB
11 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 20.73
834 -0.6%
12 JJ Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logo 20.78
813 -0.6%
13 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logo 20.80
811 -0.3%
14 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logo 20.82
851 -0.7%
15 Jake Evert Bethlehem YMCA logo 20.85
822 -0.4%
16 Camden Holmes Down East Family YMCA logo 20.86
805 -0.3%
17 Aiden McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 20.91
842 -0.9%
18 David Wahlen YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 20.94
798 +1.5% PB
19 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 20.96
811 +0.3% PB
20 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 20.97
810 -0.4%
21 Conor Fagan Summit Branch YMCA logo 21.03
789 +0.9% PB
21 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 21.03
804 +1.6% PB
23 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay Y logo 21.05
829 -1.3%
24 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 21.11
823 +0.4% PB
25 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logo 21.14
794 +0.7% PB
26 William Cook Countryside YMCA logo 21.15
777 +2.1% PB
27 Christian Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 21.18
790 +2.6% PB
28 Ethan McCormac E. Hampton Ymca logo 21.20
788 -0.3%
29 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logo 21.22
770 -0.5%
30 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 21.24
810 -0.3%
30 Logan Skiles West Shore YMCA logo 21.24
784 -2.4%
30 Lucas Kravchenko Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 21.24
768 +0.6% SB
33 Caden Akal Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 21.25
783 +1.3% PB
34 Ben Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logo 21.26
782 -0.1%
35 Ryan Wierschem Champaign County YMCA logo 21.27
781 +1.9% PB
36 Karl Helmuth North Canton Community YMCA logo 21.31
803 -2.5%
37 Christian Coleman Susquehanna-PA logo 21.34
758 PB
38 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 21.36
772 +1.9% PB
39 Sammy Risma Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 21.38
770 -0.3%
40 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logo 21.39
769 -0.8%
40 Isaiah Bell Carlisle-PA logo 21.39
753 -1.9%
42 Alex Schlueter Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logo 21.40
795 +0.9% PB
42 LUKE SMITH Y-Spartaquatics logo 21.40
752 -0.3%
44 Travis Phillips Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logo 21.41
794 +1.6% PB
44 Calyx Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logo 21.41
794 -0.8%
46 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 21.42
766 +1.2% SB
46 Aidan Hughes Summit Branch YMCA logo 21.42
766 -1.1%
48 Leo Carnevale Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 21.45
790 +1.6% PB
49 Conner McBeth New Castle Community YMCA logo 21.46
789 -1.2%
50 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 21.47
788 -0.0%
51 Nathen Eberhardt Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 21.49
744 +0.3% PB
52 Darien Betances Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 21.52
877 +0.3% PB
53 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 21.53
756 -0.4%
54 Aaron Tupper Jennersville YMCA logo 21.56
737 -0.9%
55 Matt Hopkins Upper Main Line Ymca logo 21.57
752 -0.4%
55 Dieter Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 21.57
831 -0.4%
55 Bear Kinney North Canton Community YMCA logo 21.57
752 -3.0%
58 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logo 21.58
830 -0.6%
59 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logo 21.59
734 -0.8%
60 Ben Doyle Upper Main Line Ymca logo 21.60
749 -3.3%
60 Reid McBoyle Somerset Hills YMCA logo 21.60
749 +0.1% PB
62 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logo 21.61
774 +0.3% PB
63 Daniel Gordon Hanover Area YMCA (PA) logo 21.63
825 -1.3%
63 Maxwell Bennett Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 21.63
746 +1.1% PB
63 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 21.63
746 +1.4% PB
66 Adam Vaske DSMY Marlins logo 21.64
729 -1.3%
67 Will Parker Wilmington YMCA logo 21.65
771 +0.5% PB
67 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 21.65
728 -0.5%
69 Emerson Amongero Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 21.68
741 +2.8% PB
70 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logo 21.69
767 +1.5% PB
70 Brendan Baganski Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 21.69
819 -0.3%
72 Noble Reynolds Prattville YMCA logo 21.70
739 -1.4%
73 Aaron Williams Vineland YMCA logo 21.71
817 +0.0% PB
73 Ryan Burke Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 21.71
722 +0.3% SB
73 Joseph Rusnock Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logo 21.71
817 +0.3% PB
76 Brendan Alvino NEYS Bluefins logo 21.73
763 +1.0% PB
77 Patrick Furbay Wilmington YMCA logo 21.74
762 -0.5%
78 Tyler Knurek Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logo 21.75
814 +0.8% PB
78 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logo 21.75
735 +2.4% PB
80 Ian Lee Western Connecticut YMCA logo 21.76
854 +0.9% PB
81 Steve Ward Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 21.77
733 +0.2% SB
82 Isaac Smith Skagit Valley Family YMCA logo 21.78
732 +0.2% PB
82 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logo 21.78
716 -0.7%
82 Ethan Womble Greensboro YMCA logo 21.78
758 -0.6%
82 Jack Inman Lionville Community YMCA logo 21.78
732 -0.2%
86 Nicky Lane Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 21.80
730 -1.0%
87 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 21.81
713 0.0%
88 Justin Smith Dancel Family YMCA logo 21.82
712 -0.6%
89 Zach Coffing Cecy logo 21.83
727 -1.6%
90 Ryan Biwer Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 21.84
752 +0.3% PB
91 Gabe Deiderick West Shore YMCA logo 21.85
709 -0.2%
92 Kyle Mazziotti Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 21.86
751 0.0%
93 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logo 21.88
722 +0.5% SB
93 NICK BUCKLEY State-PA logo 21.88
722 -3.7%
95 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 21.89
748 -1.5%
95 Nicco Bartone Long Reach Swim Club logo 21.89
721 +0.1% PB
97 Benjamin Lacey Countryside YMCA logo 21.91
719 +0.7% PB
97 Matthew Degennaro Ocean County YMCA logo 21.91
703 -0.5%
97 Zach Sherk Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 21.91
719 -0.5%
97 Rome Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 21.91
719 -1.2%
101 Aidan McKenrick Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 21.94
716 -1.1%
101 CJ Sheldon Westerly Pawcatu logo 21.94
796 -1.8%
101 Hayden Bement Greater Canandaigua YMCA logo 21.94
743 +1.3% PB
104 Elijah Zinn Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 21.95
699 -1.1%
104 Jimmy Violassi Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 21.95
742 +0.2% PB
104 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 21.95
715 -0.2%
107 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 21.96
794 -1.7%
108 Perry Becker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 21.98
739 0.0%
109 Brock Aune Door County-WI logo 21.99
712 -1.9%
109 Doug Lewandowski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logo 21.99
712 +0.7% PB
111 Sam Steen Newport Co-RI logo 22.00
737 -0.6%
112 Jason Tondra Meyers Lake YMCA logo 22.02
693 -2.4%
113 Matthew Beard Jersey Shore Area YMCA logo 22.04
707 -1.6%
114 Steven Woolery Upper Main Line Ymca logo 22.05
732 -0.7%
114 Kevin Kretz Ottumwa Hurricanes logo 22.05
732 -0.4%
116 Alex Beauchene Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logo 22.06
732 -0.9%
116 Will Deitch Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logo 22.06
705 -0.8%
116 Joseph Cannata Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 22.06
705 -0.1%
119 Mark Merson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 22.08
730 -0.1%
120 Tom Girdler Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 22.09
729 -0.4%
120 Josh Cunningham Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 22.09
729 -0.2%
122 Jacob White Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 22.10
701 -0.8%
123 Logan Mills Edwardsville YMCA logo 22.11
727 -0.6%
123 Rob Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logo 22.11
822 -0.7%
125 Louie Franzone Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 22.12
699 +1.2% SB
125 Joey Zellner Wallingford Family YMCA logo 22.12
726 -1.7%
125 Westley Marek Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 22.12
683 -1.5%
125 Thomas Coppedge YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 22.12
779 -2.2%
129 David Koval Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logo 22.13
698 -0.7%
130 Joseph Cummins Coffman Family YMCA logo 22.15
696 -1.4%
130 Spencer Miles Lynchburg Y logo 22.15
696 -3.0%
132 Cortlandt Meyerson South County-RI logo 22.16
695 -2.0%
132 Mitchell Malakhov Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 22.16
679 -0.4%
134 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 22.20
692 -0.7%
135 Cole Condon Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 22.21
675 -2.6%
136 Jason Paris Youngstown-OH logo 22.24
688 -0.7%
137 Eric Muire Greensboro YMCA logo 22.28
684 -1.5%
137 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA logo 22.28
668 -2.2%
139 Jarrett Payne Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 22.30
964 -1.0%
140 Sam Hower Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 22.31
681 -1.6%
141 Andrew Kulp Western Connecticut YMCA logo 22.36
676 -1.2%
142 Jae Swanepoel DSMY Marlins logo 22.37
676 -3.7%
143 ZACHARY BELL New Castle Community YMCA logo 22.38
658 -0.3%
144 Caden Bjornstad Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 22.40
753 -1.5%
145 Elijah O'Connor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 22.41
656 -1.6%
145 Brian Harrell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 22.41
672 -2.3%
147 Simon Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 22.43
792 -2.5%
148 CALEB SNYDER Hazleton YMCA logo 22.45
668 -2.0%
149 Michael Meyer Edwardsville YMCA logo 22.49
664 -1.9%
150 Emil Bajramovic Flushing YMCA logo 22.50
647 -2.7%
151 Jake Hart North Oakland Waves logo 22.54
660 -4.9%
152 Robert Esslinger Lionville Community YMCA logo 22.55
659 -2.2%
153 Paul Noble Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logo 22.58
640 -1.0%
154 Tiernann Shelton Bremerton YMCA logo 22.62
652 -3.4%
155 Noah Basista Youngstown-OH logo 22.68
646 -5.0%
156 Blake Anderson Bayside-RI logo 23.41
579 -6.4%
Alex Hawkins Southdale YMCA Sharks logo DQ
Rhys Johnstone Westerly Pawcatu logo NS