Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logo 4:18.87
922 -0.1%
2 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 4:23.73
872 +2.3% PB
3 Jack Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:26.25
885 0.0%
4 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 4:26.45
845 +4.1% PB
5 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:29.65
813 +1.0% PB
6 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:30.12
822 +0.5% PB
7 Nick Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logo 4:30.60
818 +1.9% PB
8 Sam Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:31.70
793 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Theo Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:29.61
891 +0.9% PB
10 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 4:29.86
811 +0.6% PB
11 Brian Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:30.67
880 +2.6% PB
12 Luke Mikesell Clearfield-PA logo 4:31.62
808 -2.7%
13 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:32.54
799 -0.4%
14 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logo 4:34.02
784 +0.0% PB
15 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 4:35.08
837 -0.7%
16 Jonathan Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logo 4:36.38
786 -2.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:31.77
792 +2.0% PB
18 Logan McFadden York YMCA logo 4:32.35
800 -0.1%
19 Logan D'Amore Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 4:32.67
797 +1.0% PB
20 John McNab Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 4:33.44
790 +0.3% PB
21 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:34.01
770 +1.0% PB
22 Max Nonnenmacher Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:38.14
769 +0.6% PB
23 Andrew Gamper Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 4:40.63
746 -1.7%
24 Jared Carter YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:44.39
711 -4.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ross Dant Hickory-NC logo 4:24.58
864 -2.3%
2 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 4:27.00
839 +1.1% SB
3 Jack Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:27.12
877 -0.3%
4 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 4:28.35
826 +3.4% PB
5 Nick Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logo 4:28.79
835 +2.5% PB
6 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:29.30
830 +0.8% PB
7 Sam Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:29.57
814 -0.4%
8 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:29.65
813 +1.0% PB
9 Luke Mikesell Clearfield-PA logo 4:30.42
819 -2.2%
10 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 4:30.79
802 +0.3% SB
11 Theo Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:31.74
870 +0.1% PB
12 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:32.05
803 -0.2%
13 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 4:32.14
866 +0.3% PB
14 Jonathan Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logo 4:32.29
825 -0.9%
15 Brian Bull Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:32.64
861 +1.9% PB
16 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logo 4:33.16
793 +0.3% PB
17 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:33.31
777 +1.3% PB
18 Logan McFadden York YMCA logo 4:33.45
790 -0.5%
19 John McNab Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 4:33.67
788 +0.3% PB
20 Logan D'Amore Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 4:34.17
783 +0.5% SB
21 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:34.26
768 +1.1% PB
22 Jared Carter YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:34.38
805 -0.3%
22 Nathan Borges Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:34.38
805 -2.3%
24 Andrew Gamper Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 4:34.83
801 +0.4% PB
25 Max Nonnenmacher Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:35.70
792 +1.5% PB
26 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA logo 4:35.99
828 -0.2%
27 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logo 4:36.00
765 -0.3%
28 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:36.28
787 +0.9% PB
29 Alex Craft M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 4:36.64
783 0.0%
30 Quinn Cynor Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logo 4:36.82
782 +2.0% PB
31 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:37.18
778 +0.9% PB
32 Chris Welsh Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:37.34
739 +0.6% PB
33 John McGowan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:38.13
769 0.0%
34 Brendan Conley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 4:38.20
744 -0.2%
35 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:38.94
761 +2.0% PB
36 Alex Gifford Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 4:38.95
737 -1.1%
37 Jay Weil Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 4:39.44
732 -0.5%
38 Connor Green Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 4:39.90
791 -0.2%
39 Karl Wadleigh New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 4:40.19
725 0.0%
40 Walter Turlington West Shore YMCA logo 4:40.43
723 +1.5% PB
41 Alex Plavoukos Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:40.72
783 +0.6% PB
42 Sam Hanke Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:40.95
743 +0.8% PB
43 Adam Lamping Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 4:41.22
779 +1.3% PB
44 Gavin Anderson Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logo 4:41.42
738 -1.1%
45 Liam Lynk Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:41.62
775 +1.2% PB
46 Tyler Distenfeld West Shore YMCA logo 4:41.75
735 -1.9%
47 Christopher Patrick Boise YMCA logo 4:42.02
708 +1.7% PB
48 Jake Ritz Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 4:42.28
692 -2.1%
49 Parker Lenoce Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 4:42.32
911 +0.7% PB
50 Michael Kindel Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 4:42.48
767 -0.3%
51 Rawleigh Pollock Summit Branch YMCA logo 4:42.52
704 +0.6% PB
52 Chris Barton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:42.58
703 +0.4% PB
53 Ryan Foreback Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 4:42.65
727 -1.8%
54 Joe Castagno Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:42.85
725 -2.0%
55 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 4:42.89
724 -0.5%
56 CJ Sheldon Westerly Pawcatu logo 4:43.28
759 -1.8%
57 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:43.60
718 -0.5%
58 Luke McKenna Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 4:43.68
693 -0.1%
58 Rob Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logo 4:43.68
808 -0.3%
60 Aidan O'Neill Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 4:43.75
692 -0.2%
61 Louie Franzone Phoenixville Branch YMCA logo 4:44.49
686 -1.4%
62 Ethan Murray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 4:44.60
685 -0.1%
63 Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:44.69
798 -0.8%
64 William Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logo 4:44.85
669 -0.2%
65 James Pascale Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 4:44.91
706 +0.0% PB
66 Timothy Joyce Western Connecticut YMCA logo 4:44.93
668 -1.3%
67 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:45.20
665 -1.2%
68 Tyler Merritt Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 4:45.43
677 -1.3%
69 Blake Fry Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 4:46.58
666 -2.2%
70 Emerson Hershfeld Somerset Valley YMCA logo 4:47.11
648 -0.6%
71 Clayton Bernauer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 4:47.14
685 -1.0%
72 Zach Parkman Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logo 4:47.23
661 -1.2%
73 Jack Paul Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 4:48.21
714 -1.1%
74 Patrick Crowder Lynchburg Y logo 4:48.56
672 -1.6%
75 Max Miller YMCA of Broward County logo 4:48.57
635 -3.1%
76 Cooper Womack Prattville YMCA logo 4:48.74
709 -1.9%
77 Floyd Conlin Summit Branch YMCA logo 4:49.32
704 -1.4%
78 Tommy Noone Upper Main Line Ymca logo 4:49.43
627 -2.5%
79 Mason Irwin Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logo 4:50.35
656 -2.3%
80 Justin Dostal M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 4:50.97
740 -2.4%
81 Trevor Wyatt Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:51.11
650 -2.2%
82 Jimmy Greek Ridley Area YMCA logo 4:51.31
611 -0.9%