Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 46.10
1000 +0.5% PB
2 Matt Brownstead State-PA logoState-PA 47.87
939 +3.1% PB
3 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 48.11
894 0.0%
4 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 48.17
896 +5.6% PB
5 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 48.26
920 -0.3%
6 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 48.39
880 +1.3% PB
7 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 48.78
861 +1.6% PB
8 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 48.83
858 +2.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 49.07
940 0.0%
10 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 49.15
876 +0.6% PB
11 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 49.38
836 -0.3%
12 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logoParkersburg YMCA 49.69
821 +0.8% PB
13 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 49.99
807 0.0%
14 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logoLake Co West-OH 50.16
794 -0.7%
15 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 50.17
798 -0.4%
16 Logan Skiles West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 50.30
792 +0.6% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 49.88
812 +1.8% PB
18 Alexander Wisler Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logoLiberty Township/Powell YMCA 49.93
810 +2.2% PB
18 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 49.93
838 +1.9% PB
20 Nicky Lane Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 49.96
808 0.0%
21 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.58
807 -0.2%
22 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 50.61
772 -0.4%
23 Patrick Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 50.63
805 -0.9%
24 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 51.06
756 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matt Brownstead State-PA logoState-PA 48.39
913 +2.1% PB
2 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 48.76
866 -5.3%
3 Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 48.94
858 +4.1% PB
4 Tim Stollings Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 49.02
849 -1.9%
5 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 49.09
879 -2.0%
6 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 49.11
845 -0.2%
7 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 49.14
843 +1.9% PB
8 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 49.53
824 +0.1% PB
9 Trent Russano Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 49.69
910 -1.3%
10 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 49.83
814 -1.2%
11 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 49.85
813 +0.3% PB
12 Logan Skiles West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 49.91
811 +1.4% PB
13 Kyle Silver Lake Co West-OH logoLake Co West-OH 49.92
805 -0.2%
14 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA logoParkersburg YMCA 49.94
809 +0.3% PB
15 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 49.96
808 0.0%
16 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 49.98
836 -1.1%
16 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 49.98
807 +3.3% PB
18 Nicky Lane Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 50.01
806 -0.1%
18 Alexander Wisler Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logoLiberty Township/Powell YMCA 50.01
806 +2.0% PB
20 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.08
831 +0.8% PB
21 Patrick Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 50.17
827 -0.0%
22 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 50.21
796 +0.5% PB
23 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 50.31
820 +1.2% PB
24 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 50.41
782 0.0%
25 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 50.43
786 +0.7% PB
26 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 50.46
784 +1.4% PB
27 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 50.47
784 +5.6% PB
28 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 50.51
777 -0.8%
29 Quinton Cynor Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 50.56
808 +1.2% PB
30 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 50.59
773 -1.5%
31 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 50.61
777 -0.7%
32 Brandon Johnson Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 50.65
775
33 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 50.81
763 +1.4% PB
34 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 50.82
767 +0.9% PB
34 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 50.82
762 +2.1% PB
36 Jeremiah Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 50.86
760 PB
37 Sean Doran Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 50.87
765 +2.3% PB
38 LUKE SMITH Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 50.88
760 +3.2% PB
38 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 50.88
760 +0.3% PB
38 Luke Mikesell Clearfield-PA logoClearfield-PA 50.88
764 +0.7% PB
41 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 50.92
791 +2.8% PB
42 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 50.94
757 -1.8%
43 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 51.08
783 -0.2%
44 Jackson Brookover YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 51.18
750 -1.3%
45 Joseph Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 51.22
744 +1.7% PB
45 Zach Coffing Cecy logoCecy 51.22
748 -0.5%
47 Maor Shir Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 51.27
746 +3.2% PB
48 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 51.34
738 -0.3%
48 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 51.34
771 -1.4%
50 Oliver Tye Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 51.38
741 +1.2% PB
50 Emerson Amongero Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 51.38
741 -0.1%
52 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 51.41
829 +1.9% PB
53 Sammy Risma Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 51.45
738 +2.6% PB
54 Jeffrey Settlemyre Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 51.48
736 -1.0%
55 Vincent Ye Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 51.50
735 +0.9% PB
56 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 51.51
735 +3.7% PB
57 Avery LeTourneau Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 51.52
763 -0.8%
58 Tommy Janton Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 51.55
822 -0.1%
59 Alec Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 51.56
728 +0.8% PB
60 Julien Camy Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 51.64
724 -0.8%
61 Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 51.66
817 +1.3% PB
62 Leo Carnevale Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 51.68
755 +0.9% PB
62 Chris Welsh Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 51.68
722 +1.1% PB
64 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 51.70
726 -0.9%
64 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 51.70
721 -0.4%
66 Travis Phillips Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 51.71
754 +0.8% PB
66 Nathan Berry Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 51.71
726 +1.7% PB
68 Will Stearns Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 51.75
724 0.0%
69 Mike Scornavacca Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 51.77
723 -0.8%
70 Noble Reynolds Prattville YMCA logoPrattville YMCA 51.80
721 +0.4% PB
71 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 51.81
721 +0.8% PB
71 Ryan Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 51.81
716 -1.6%
73 Andrew Lin Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 51.85
808 -1.2%
74 Lance Swanepoel DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 51.86
870 -0.4%
75 Zack Crowe Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 51.93
715 0.0%
76 Finn Cuozzo Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 51.97
709 +1.9% PB
77 Ryan Wierschem Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 51.98
713 -0.1%
78 Jack Tucker Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 51.99
708 -0.5%
79 Josiah Lauver West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 52.00
707 +2.6% SB
80 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 52.01
740 -1.1%
81 Randon Hall Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 52.03
739 +0.6% PB
82 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 52.05
710 -1.6%
82 Jack Henry Ham Reston-VA logoReston-VA 52.05
705 -1.2%
84 Keaton McMurray Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 52.06
709 -0.3%
85 Alex Shilts Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 52.07
709 +0.5% SB
86 Kyle Copper CLIFTON SPRINGS logoCLIFTON SPRINGS 52.08
704 +0.1% PB
87 Colin Zorger Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 52.11
702 -2.0%
88 Max Soja Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.13
735 0.0%
89 Ian Lee Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 52.18
855 +0.8% PB
89 Austin Twiss Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 52.18
699 +0.4% PB
91 Bennett Ehret New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 52.23
730 0.0%
91 Julian Iacono Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 52.23
697 +0.3% PB
93 Matt D'Elia Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 52.26
729 +0.8% PB
94 Matthew DunLany Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 52.27
700 -2.0%
95 Luke Pusateri Skagit Valley Family YMCA logoSkagit Valley Family YMCA 52.31
726 -0.6%
96 Andrew Gamper Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 52.33
725 -0.3%
97 Trey Stephens Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 52.34
697 -0.1%
98 Cole Condon Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves 52.35
691 -1.7%
99 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 52.38
695 +0.6% PB
100 Tristan Vieth Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 52.39
723 -2.1%
101 Tommy Johnson R.C. Durr-KY logoR.C. Durr-KY 52.41
689 -1.2%
101 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 52.41
693 +0.3% PB
103 Jack Armstrong Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 52.42
688 0.0%
103 Aaron Williams Vineland YMCA logoVineland YMCA 52.42
782 -2.4%
105 John Bently Liberty Township/Powell YMCA logoLiberty Township/Powell YMCA 52.46
691 -1.3%
106 Anthony Capizzi Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 52.47
719 -0.9%
107 Peyton Richardson Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 52.50
718 -0.7%
108 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA logoHollidaysburg Area YMCA 52.51
689 -0.9%
109 Weston Miner DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 52.53
716 -0.7%
110 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 52.54
687 -0.1%
111 Gavin Ferry Franklin YMCA Flyers logoFranklin YMCA Flyers 52.56
715 -0.3%
111 Tim Turnbull Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 52.56
715 -0.6%
111 Gabriel Warner Lowes-NC logoLowes-NC 52.56
682 -0.6%
114 Lucas Kim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 52.58
714 +0.2% PB
115 Zack Miller West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 52.66
682 +0.1% PB
116 Ben Castro Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 52.69
770 -1.0%
117 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 52.70
709 +3.2% SB
118 Spencer McLean Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 52.74
674 -1.2%
118 Conor East Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 52.74
678 -1.4%
120 Isaiah Valentine Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 52.75
673 -0.2%
121 Evan Bota Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.76
677 -1.1%
121 Lucca Battaglini YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 52.76
935 +0.3% PB
123 Justin Lovro Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 52.77
672 -1.2%
123 Leighton Mayers Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 52.77
672 -1.4%
125 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 52.80
671 -2.9%
126 Cameron LaBree Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club logoOld Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club 52.83
669 -0.5%
127 Nick Lutcavage West Chester-PA logoWest Chester-PA 52.84
674 -0.2%
127 Brendan Alvino NEYS Bluefins logoNEYS Bluefins 52.84
702 -0.9%
127 Brendan Baganski Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 52.84
763 +0.2% PB
127 Jarrett Payne Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 52.84
1020 -0.1%
131 Joshua Belder Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 52.85
669 -1.3%
132 Ethan Murray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 52.87
672 -0.8%
133 Richard Ettinger New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 52.90
666 -0.6%
134 Joseph Gurski Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 52.97
696 -0.2%
135 Jack Inman Lionville Community YMCA logoLionville Community YMCA 53.03
665 -2.0%
136 Matt Yost Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 53.07
659
137 Jack Krause Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 53.09
813 -0.2%
138 Michael Scripp Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 53.10
691 -0.5%
139 Isaac Griffith Indiana County YMCA logoIndiana County YMCA 53.15
688 -0.5%
140 Mark Albarez Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 53.18
687 -0.8%
141 Marcel Liu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays logoMetrowest YMCA Stingrays 53.28
912 -1.9%
142 Justin Dostal ME Lyons-OH logoME Lyons-OH 53.30
804 -0.6%
143 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 53.31
681 +0.7% PB
144 Logan Mills Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 53.36
679 -1.3%
145 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 53.40
649 -4.2%
146 Cami Wilson Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 53.42
737 -1.5%
147 Owen Pogwist Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 53.47
674 -1.8%
148 Sam Hower Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 53.61
639 -2.0%
149 Christopher Bowman Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 53.67
637 -3.6%
150 Samuel Johnson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 53.68
725 -2.2%
151 Edmund Couture Waterville Area YMCA logoWaterville Area YMCA 53.70
631 -2.1%
152 Jack Garboden Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 53.78
660 -1.6%
153 Jaxon Kaster DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 53.85
629 -2.0%
154 Evan Willertz Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 53.87
717 -2.3%
155 Noah Rock Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 53.95
775 -1.9%
156 Chadd Corson Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 54.05
770 -2.4%
157 Luke Shea Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 54.08
614 -1.0%
157 David Perez Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 54.08
647 -2.4%
159 Paul Flowers Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 54.10
613 -3.0%
160 Kyle McCleskey Reston-VA logoReston-VA 54.34
607 -4.6%
161 Herman Zilch Greater Johnstown Community YMCA logoGreater Johnstown Community YMCA 54.37
694 -1.6%
162 Daniel Poletta Green Family YMCA logoGreen Family YMCA 54.49
596 -3.6%
163 Victor Snyder Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 54.65
589 -3.2%
164 RYAN SCHREFFLER HAZY logoHAZY 55.00
574 -4.1%
165 Christian Narcelles Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 55.31
654 -4.6%
166 Chris Weber Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 55.89
541 -4.9%
Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team DQ
Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA NS