Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:34.15
976 +2.1% PB
2 John Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:36.81
921 0.0%
3 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:37.23
877 +1.7% PB
4 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:38.01
856 +0.2% PB
5 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 1:38.96
841 +0.1% PB
6 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 1:39.39
829 +0.6% SB
7 Luke Mikesell Clearfield-PA logoClearfield-PA 1:39.90
815 -1.6%
8 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 1:40.09
799 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Sam Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 1:39.21
834 -0.6%
10 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:39.27
853 +0.6% PB
11 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:39.52
826 +2.2% PB
12 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:39.73
820 +2.1% PB
13 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:39.84
838 +0.2% PB
14 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 1:39.99
834 0.0%
15 Quinton Cynor Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:40.77
813 -0.1%
16 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:40.92
809 +2.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:39.15
856 +0.2% PB
18 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:39.86
805 -0.4%
19 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:40.68
794 +0.4% PB
20 Logan D'Amore Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:40.70
794 +0.5% PB
21 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:41.85
859 -0.9%
22 Dominic Edwards Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 1:41.91
857 -0.3%
23 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 1:41.92
762 -2.2%
24 CJ Sheldon Westerly Pawcatu logoWesterly Pawcatu 1:42.30
847 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:37.90
891 -1.1%
2 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:38.04
866 -1.9%
3 Roanoke Shirk Boyertown Area YMCA logoBoyertown Area YMCA 1:38.83
844 +0.2% PB
4 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:38.86
832 -0.6%
5 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:39.17
824 -0.2%
6 Michael Fazio Jennersville YMCA logoJennersville YMCA 1:39.32
820 0.0%
7 Luke Mikesell Clearfield-PA logoClearfield-PA 1:39.33
831 -1.0%
8 Matt Lequang Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 1:39.41
829 +0.6% SB
9 Sam Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 1:39.78
819 -1.2%
10 Owen Taylor Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:39.81
838 +3.4% PB
11 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:39.84
817 +1.9% PB
12 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:40.15
829 -0.3%
12 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:40.15
829 -0.1%
14 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:40.21
807 +1.7% PB
15 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 1:40.29
825 -0.3%
17 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:40.30
793 -0.8%
16 Quinton Cynor Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:40.30
825 +0.4% PB
18 Kaiser Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:40.33
824 -1.0%
19 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:40.50
895 +0.4% PB
20 CJ Sheldon Westerly Pawcatu logoWesterly Pawcatu 1:40.95
883 +0.4% PB
21 Paul Retterer Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:40.98
786 +0.1% PB
22 Logan D'Amore Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:41.00
786 +0.2% PB
23 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:41.02
785 +1.1% PB
24 KJ Losee Rapid Area-MI logoRapid Area-MI 1:41.07
784 -1.3%
25 Dominic Edwards Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 1:41.17
877 +0.4% PB
26 Brendan Conley M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 1:41.28
778 0.0%
27 Adam Mahler Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 1:41.38
765 -0.3%
28 Luke Paxton Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:41.83
784 -1.2%
29 Jonathan Novinski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 1:42.03
779 -1.9%
30 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:42.13
745 -0.7%
31 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:42.19
755 -1.2%
32 Chris Welsh Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:42.20
743 +1.1% PB
33 Connor Green Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 1:42.26
848 +1.3% PB
34 Nicky Lane Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:42.30
752 0.0%
34 John McNab Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:42.30
752 -0.0%
36 LUKE SMITH Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:42.33
740 +1.3% PB
37 Theo Rennard Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:42.43
843 +1.8% PB
38 Rob Alexy Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:42.48
890 +2.5% PB
39 Lucas Kravchenko Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:42.50
735 -1.9%
40 Tyler Merritt Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:42.63
743 +1.5% PB
41 Ethan McCormac E. Hampton Ymca logoE. Hampton Ymca 1:42.65
743 -0.6%
42 Karl Wadleigh New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:42.69
742 0.0%
43 Caden Akal Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 1:42.70
741 +1.2% PB
44 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:42.72
730 -1.2%
45 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:42.73
729 +1.0% PB
46 James El-Deiry State-PA logoState-PA 1:42.74
729 -0.5%
47 John McGowan Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:42.90
756 0.0%
48 Ryan Wierschem Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:43.00
734 +1.2% PB
49 Nathan Braun Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:43.05
721 0.0%
50 Dax Harris Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:43.10
874 -0.3%
51 Walter Turlington West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:43.12
730 -0.7%
52 Timothy Joyce Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:43.14
719 +1.0% SB
53 Michael Kindel Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:43.20
823 +1.5% PB
54 Marcus Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:43.38
724 -1.2%
55 Christian Coleman Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 1:43.54
709 +7.2% PB
56 Ryan Foreback Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:43.59
739 -0.0%
57 Sam Hanke Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:43.66
737 -0.2%
58 Aidan McKenrick Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:43.71
715 +0.7% PB
59 Ryan Maher Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:43.73
704 +1.9% PB
60 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:43.77
714 -0.6%
61 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:43.79
702 +1.0% PB
61 Steve Ward Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:43.79
713 +0.4% PB
63 Alex Beauchene Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 1:43.86
732 -1.1%
64 Jared Carter YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:43.87
731 -1.6%
65 Evan Moulton Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:43.89
711 +0.9% PB
66 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:43.90
731 +0.2% PB
67 Jake Ritz Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:43.91
699 -1.1%
68 Jack Christian Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:43.94
730 +0.0% PB
68 Ian Lee Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:43.94
852 +1.0% PB
70 Alex Schlueter Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:43.97
729 +1.1% PB
71 Tyler Distenfeld West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:44.07
726 -0.1%
71 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:44.07
706 -0.3%
73 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 1:44.08
695 +2.4% PB
74 Emerson Hershfeld Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:44.26
690 +1.5% PB
74 Holden Von Summer Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:44.26
701 +0.4% PB
76 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 1:44.28
795 -0.1%
77 Jack Armstrong Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 1:44.40
687 0.0%
78 Aidan O'Neill Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 1:44.42
697 -0.8%
79 Logan Skiles West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:44.45
696 -0.6%
80 Parker Lenoce Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:44.47
934 +0.7% PB
81 Camden Holmes Down East Family YMCA logoDown East Family YMCA 1:44.53
683 -0.6%
82 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:44.58
682 -0.9%
83 Louie Franzone Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:44.59
693 -0.9%
84 William Resweber Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 1:44.63
681 +0.3% SB
85 Ethan Womble Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:44.67
711 -0.1%
85 Jay Weil Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:44.67
691 -0.9%
87 Paul Shutt Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:44.68
711 -2.6%
88 Tommy Noone Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:44.76
678 +0.7% SB
89 Tommy Johnson R.C. Durr-KY logoR.C. Durr-KY 1:44.79
677 -2.0%
90 Christian Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:44.83
687 +0.5% SB
91 Adam Lamping Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:44.88
780 -0.8%
92 Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:44.97
825 -0.3%
93 Matt Hopkins Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:45.01
682 -0.4%
94 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:45.06
681 0.0%
95 Jason Tondra Meyers Lake YMCA logoMeyers Lake YMCA 1:45.13
668 -1.9%
96 Michael Pacholarz Sussex County Branch YMCA logoSussex County Branch YMCA 1:45.26
696 +0.1% PB
97 Gavin Anderson Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:45.32
695 -1.2%
98 Jack Paul Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:45.45
765 -0.5%
99 Conner McBeth New Castle Community YMCA logoNew Castle Community YMCA 1:45.47
691 +0.3% PB
100 Rawleigh Pollock Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 1:45.57
668 -0.6%
101 Chris Weber Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 1:45.68
666 -0.4%
102 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:45.79
683 -1.3%
103 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:45.93
659 -0.7%
104 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:46.05
750 -1.2%
105 Connor Empie Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 1:46.14
654 -1.5%
106 Lucas Lane Tuscarawas County YMCA logoTuscarawas County YMCA 1:46.21
794 -1.4%
107 Michael Lorenz Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:46.22
652 -1.3%
108 Trevor Wyatt Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:46.24
672 -0.9%
109 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:46.41
648 -1.9%
110 ZACHARY BELL New Castle Community YMCA logoNew Castle Community YMCA 1:46.85
626 -3.9%
111 Roo Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:46.92
624 -2.1%
112 Fran Curran Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 1:47.15
619 -3.4%
113 Patrick Crowder Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:47.16
649 -1.7%
114 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA logoHollidaysburg Area YMCA 1:47.32
625 -2.5%
115 Rafael Dacosta Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 1:47.74
615 -3.4%
115 Collin Slupe Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 1:47.74
615 -2.3%
117 Kai Wilson Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 1:47.77
634 -2.4%
118 Ty Rabenstein Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 1:47.92
600 -2.5%
119 Bryce Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:48.07
842 -2.7%
120 Mason Irwin Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) logoBloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 1:48.97
606 -4.5%
121 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:49.23
580 -4.6%
122 Jake Hart North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 1:50.77
544 -7.1%
Ethan Murray Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim DQ
Justin Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logoAuglaize Mercer YMCA Waves NS
Josiah Lauver West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA NS
Leighton Mayers Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA NS