Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:39.41
944 PB
2 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:54.06
925 -1.3%
3 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:55.45
867 +5.7% PB
4 Grace Hastings M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 9:57.36
858 +0.8% PB
5 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 9:57.63
857
6 Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 9:58.26
854 +1.1% PB
7 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:00.35
874 +2.6% PB
8 Mercedes Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:03.25
831 +4.1% PB
9 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:04.82
823 +2.1% PB
10 Alicia Davie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:05.49
820 +6.0% PB
11 Kendra Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 10:06.45
816 +5.5% PB
12 Jenna Bridges Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 10:06.65
815 +4.0% PB
13 Sarah Eldridge Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 10:06.73
866 +1.9% PB
14 Molly Rosenthal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 10:08.97
804 +0.9% SB
15 Claire Kehley Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 10:09.55
831 +1.5% PB
16 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:10.06
799 +3.0% PB
17 Catherine Meisner Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 10:10.92
825 +0.4% PB
18 Addison Sauickie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:10.96
882 +1.0% PB
19 Maggie Erwin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 10:13.14
785 +1.1% PB
20 Samantha Grenon Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:13.39
784 +0.4% PB
21 Gail Workman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:14.18
781 +0.7% PB
22 Isabel Anbar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 10:14.39
780
23 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 10:16.47
770 PB
24 Julia Stevens Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:16.83
769 -0.8%
25 Nora Bergstrom Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:17.29
767 +1.7% PB
26 Rachel Peden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 10:17.45
766 +4.7% PB
27 Alyssa Graves Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 10:19.54
757 -0.5%
28 Maya Knutson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 10:20.98
750 +1.3% SB
29 Ellisa Eckert Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 10:21.49
748 -0.2%
30 MEGHAN FRENCH York YMCA logoYork YMCA 10:23.20
740
31 Anna Andres NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 10:23.85
766 -0.5%
32 Isabelle Gomez Lakota-OH logoLakota-OH 10:24.08
787 +0.4% PB
33 Hannah Perkins YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 10:24.20
765 +0.6% PB
34 Bridget Thomas Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 10:24.24
765 -0.5%
34 Mikaela Elliott Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 10:24.24
736 +0.9% PB
36 Caroline McGann Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 10:24.70
734 -0.8%
37 Lorelai Page Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 10:24.79
784 -1.0%
38 Ava Sutphin M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:27.00
809 -0.1%
39 Taylor Marjamaa Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 10:27.76
720 +0.1% SB
40 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 10:28.24
718 -0.2%
41 Arisa Cowe Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:35.05
689 +0.5% PB
42 Grace Pettit Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:43.21
654 +0.5% PB
43 Brooklynn Kaster DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 10:55.45
632
Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club NS