Site logo

WPI Gompei Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2018 - Dec. 02, 2018
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA
  • Watch Live

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Micah Ornelas Bryant logoBryant 1:46.05
774 +4.4% PB
2 Matthew Mays Bryant logoBryant NICB 1:52.69
645 +0.7% SB
3 Kevin Yanagisawa Rowan logoRowan 1:54.25
619 +4.4% PB
4 Leonardo Laporte Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:54.77
610 +2.2% SB
5 Max Padro Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:55.63
597 +1.6% SB
6 Jacob Kayati Rowan logoRowan 1:56.07
590 +5.1% PB
7 Frank Elenio Bentley logoBentley 1:56.31
586 +2.9% SB
8 Zach DiGiaro Bryant logoBryant 1:56.53
583 +1.8% SB
9 Jackson Perry Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:57.57
568 +2.8% PB
10 Sean Riordan Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:59.11
546 +8.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 John Babuka Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 1:57.96
562 +7.9% PB
12 Alex Damiecki Babson logoBabson 1:58.07
561 +0.6% SB
13 Ethan Yoo Babson logoBabson 1:58.46
555 +1.0% SB
14 Bailey Peters Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:58.53
554 +10.0% SB
15 Vincent Tavoletti Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:59.68
538 +0.8% SB
16 Tanner Debus Rowan logoRowan 1:59.97
534 +5.7% PB
17 Kyle Printon Rowan logoRowan 2:00.09
533 +2.7% SB
18 Liam Connors Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 2:01.90
509 +8.1% PB
19 Jack Lucero Babson logoBabson 2:02.73
499
Matthew Arcemont Brandeis logoBrandeis DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Tristan Dixon Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:59.85
536 +3.4% SB
22 Henry Buda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:03.72
487 -0.5%
23 Michael Mccarthy Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:03.75
487 +2.0% SB
24 Reid Chavez Babson logoBabson 2:04.00
484
25 Trent Levasseur Bryant logoBryant 2:04.98
473 +1.7% SB
26 Aiden Asuncion-Duong Babson logoBabson 2:05.78
464 +2.5% PB
27 Jacob Daniels Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 2:06.60
455
28 Timur Corture Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 2:06.88
452 +4.4% PB
29 John Gaudio Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 2:07.79
442 -1.5%
Justin Weissberg Brandeis logoBrandeis DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Mays Bryant logoBryant 1:54.43
616 -0.9%
2 Micah Ornelas Bryant logoBryant 1:55.60
597 -4.2%
3 Kevin Yanagisawa Rowan logoRowan 1:56.11
589 +2.9% SB
X Stephen Barlow Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:56.43
585 +4.9% SB
4 Max Padro Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:56.58
582 +0.8% SB
5 Leonardo Laporte Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:56.72
580 +0.6% SB
6 Tamir Zitelny Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:56.84
578 +1.8% SB
7 Jacob Kayati Rowan logoRowan 1:57.15
574 +4.2% SB
8 Jackson Perry Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 1:57.37
571 +3.0% PB
9 Zach DiGiaro Bryant logoBryant 1:57.40
570 +1.1% SB
10 Sean Riordan Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:57.64
567 +9.6% PB
11 Frank Elenio Bentley logoBentley 1:57.98
562 +1.5% SB
12 Vincent Tavoletti Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:58.02
561 +2.1% SB
13 Ethan Yoo Babson logoBabson 1:58.21
559 +1.2% SB
14 Bailey Peters Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:59.03
547 +9.6% SB
X Zach Papsco Bentley logoBentley 1:59.33
543
15 John Babuka Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 1:59.92
535 +6.3% SB
16 Alex Damiecki Babson logoBabson 2:01.10
519 -2.0%
17 Liam Connors Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 2:01.17
519 +8.6% PB
18 Jack Lucero Babson logoBabson 2:01.52
514 PB
19 Tanner Debus Rowan logoRowan 2:02.34
504 +3.9% PB
20 Kyle Printon Rowan logoRowan 2:02.60
501 +0.7% SB
21 Matthew Arcemont Brandeis logoBrandeis 2:03.68
488 +1.9% SB
22 Michael Mccarthy Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:04.01
484 +1.8% SB
23 Henry Buda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 2:04.16
482 -0.8%
24 Reid Chavez Babson logoBabson 2:06.35
457
25 Aiden Asuncion-Duong Babson logoBabson 2:06.53
455 +1.9% SB
26 Trent Levasseur Bryant logoBryant 2:06.56
455 +0.5% SB
27 Justin Weissberg Brandeis logoBrandeis 2:06.65
454 +5.7% PB
28 Timur Corture Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 2:07.12
449 +4.2% PB
29 John Gaudio Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 2:07.39
446 -1.2%
30 Jacob Daniels Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 2:07.44
446
31 Tristan Dixon Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:07.79
442 -3.0%
32 Graeden Sartoris Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 2:07.93
441 +3.0% SB
33 Shane Vyskocil Bryant logoBryant 2:08.69
433 -1.6%
34 Scott Moore Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 2:08.81
432 +1.2% SB
35 Ryan Ludemann Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:09.60
424
36 Tyler Steskla Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 2:10.01
420 -1.9%
37 Bryce Castellone Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 2:10.05
419 +0.5% PB
38 Taras Polakoff Babson logoBabson 2:10.62
414
39 Julian Ortega Clark logoClark 2:11.90
402 -1.7%
40 Matt Ortlund Saint Rose logoSaint Rose 2:12.69
395 -6.9%
X Dominic Papiro Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 2:14.02
383 PB
41 Andres Martinez Saint Rose logoSaint Rose 2:17.18
357 +3.1% PB
42 Billy Ebersold Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 2:17.31
356 +6.3% SB
43 Nicholas Aswad Bentley logoBentley 2:19.46
340 +5.6% SB
44 Mike Cerny Babson logoBabson 2:19.75
338 -3.7%
Sebastian Ortega Clark logoClark DQ