Site logo

WPI Gompei Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2018 - Dec. 02, 2018
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA
  • Watch Live

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Samuel Fuller Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:41.50
678 +3.0% SB
2 Kevin Yanagisawa Rowan logoRowan 4:43.93
660 +3.2% SB
3 Matthew Shriner Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:44.17
659 +2.7% SB
4 Daniel Wohl Brandeis logoBrandeis 4:44.79
654 PB
5 Hunter Wronski Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 4:45.55
649 +6.8% SB
6 Markus Zimmermann Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:45.62
649 +3.8% SB
7 Richard Selznick Brandeis logoBrandeis 4:46.20
645 +2.0% SB
8 Daniel Rosenberger Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:47.21
638 +2.1% SB
9 Daniel Sausto Bentley logoBentley 4:49.08
626 +5.9% SB
10 Chris Rudel Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:49.45
623 +3.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jean Philippe Miralda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:47.51
636 +4.1% PB
12 Kirk Schultz Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 4:48.77
628 +3.2% SB
13 Jack Lucero Babson logoBabson 4:49.51
623 +3.4% SB
14 Kyle Printon Rowan logoRowan 4:49.75
621 +3.5% SB
15 Matthew Olson Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:52.36
605 +3.4% SB
16 Ian Zito Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 4:52.64
603 +2.9% PB
17 Andrew D'Annolfo Bentley logoBentley 4:53.07
600 +0.4% PB
18 Donald Buglino Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:55.76
584 -0.1%
19 Matt Smits Rowan logoRowan 4:59.00
565 +2.0% SB
20 Tristan Dixon Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:59.01
565 +0.6% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Ryan McGeary Bentley logoBentley 4:46.69
641 +5.5% SB
22 Evan Bombery Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 4:55.16
588 +0.2% SB
23 Tanner Fales Bentley logoBentley 4:56.98
577 +1.8% SB
24 Burke Sansiviero Bentley logoBentley 4:57.45
574 PB
25 Bryce Castellone Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 4:58.16
570 +1.7% PB
26 Graeden Sartoris Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 4:58.57
568 +0.6% SB
27 Cam Sexuar Rowan logoRowan 4:59.39
563 +5.2% SB
28 Matthew Noga Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 5:02.53
546 +4.5% SB
29 Tyler Steskla Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:02.76
545 -1.1%
30 Henry Buda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 5:04.65
535 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel Wohl Brandeis logoBrandeis 4:44.24
658 PB
2 Richard Selznick Brandeis logoBrandeis 4:44.96
653 +2.4% SB
3 Samuel Fuller Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:45.46
650 +1.6% SB
4 Matthew Shriner Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:45.67
648 +2.2% SB
5 Kevin Yanagisawa Rowan logoRowan 4:45.97
646 +2.5% SB
6 Markus Zimmermann Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:46.39
643 +3.5% SB
7 Daniel Rosenberger Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:46.56
642 +2.3% SB
8 Hunter Wronski Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 4:47.69
635 +6.1% SB
9 Daniel Sausto Bentley logoBentley 4:50.56
616 +5.5% SB
10 Chris Rudel Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:51.50
610 +3.1% SB
11 Jean Philippe Miralda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:51.73
609 +2.7% PB
12 Ian Zito Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 4:52.55
604 +2.9% PB
13 Jack Lucero Babson logoBabson 4:52.80
602 +2.3% SB
14 Matthew Olson Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:52.91
601 +3.2% SB
15 Kirk Schultz Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 4:53.63
597 +1.6% SB
16 Kyle Printon Rowan logoRowan 4:53.84
596 +2.2% SB
17 Matt Smits Rowan logoRowan 4:54.05
594 +3.6% SB
X Max Padro Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 4:54.09
594
18 Tristan Dixon Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 4:55.18
588 +1.9% SB
19 Donald Buglino Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 4:55.38
586 +0.0% SB
20 Andrew D'Annolfo Bentley logoBentley 4:55.92
583 -0.5%
21 Evan Bombery Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 4:57.37
575 -0.5%
22 Ryan McGeary Bentley logoBentley 4:57.60
573 +1.9% SB
23 Tanner Fales Bentley logoBentley 4:58.70
567 +1.3% SB
24 Graeden Sartoris Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 4:58.91
566 +0.5% SB
25 Burke Sansiviero Bentley logoBentley 4:58.93
566 PB
26 Bryce Castellone Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:00.17
559 +1.0% PB
27 Tyler Steskla Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:01.25
553 -0.6%
28 Cam Sexuar Rowan logoRowan 5:02.02
549 +4.3% SB
X Tyler Cusano Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:02.93
544 +8.3% PB
29 Matthew Noga Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 5:02.99
543 +4.3% SB
X Matthew Bandy Bentley logoBentley 5:03.27
542
30 Henry Buda Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 5:03.52
541 -0.4%
31 Andrew Reagan Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 5:03.93
538 +5.0% PB
32 Matthew McKenzie Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 5:04.37
536 +5.6% SB
X Alec Lanza Bentley logoBentley 5:05.35
531 PB
33 Ryan Callaghan Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 5:06.58
525 +1.6% PB
34 Dominick Merighi Rowan logoRowan 5:06.66
524 +2.7% SB
35 Conor Quinn Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 5:08.49
515 +3.5% SB
36 Roko Jelavic Saint Rose logoSaint Rose 5:09.32
511 +0.3% SB
37 Griffin O'Neil Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 5:09.70
509
38 Eric Cobert Clark logoClark 5:09.92
508 +2.9% SB
39 Zachary Fell Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:10.07
507 +2.7% SB
40 Nando Rodriguez Bryant logoBryant 5:10.35
506 -0.6%
41 Matthew Mcsorley Rowan logoRowan 5:11.06
502 +5.4% SB
42 DAVID ANDERSON Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 5:11.23
501 +4.7% PB
43 Connor O'Brien Babson logoBabson 5:12.64
495
44 Dominic Papiro Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:13.93
489 +4.1% PB
45 Justin Weissberg Brandeis logoBrandeis 5:14.46
486 +3.0% PB
46 Ken Mun Babson logoBabson 5:15.22
483
47 Timothy Fay Bentley logoBentley 5:16.27
478 +3.6% SB
48 Jack Argiro Babson logoBabson 5:19.35
464 +2.4% SB
49 Gregory Rodriguez Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:20.34
460 -1.0%
50 Michael Mendonca Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:21.70
454 +1.8% SB
51 Gavin Lee Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 5:23.35
447 +0.2% SB
52 Kyle Werra Worcester Polytechnic logoWorcester Polytechnic 5:25.02
440 +4.6% SB
53 Rishi Asher Babson logoBabson 5:36.51
397 +0.2% PB
54 Zach LaForest Saint Rose logoSaint Rose 5:47.95
359 +0.4% PB
X Hunter Cripps Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 5:48.11
358