CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Calvin Invitational

  • Grand Rapids, MI
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Grand Valley (A) Grand Valley
  1. Harry Shalamon
  2. Marius Mikalauskas
  3. Oscar Saura Armengol
  4. Jonathan Ham
1:28.34
  B
786
X Calvin (A) Calvin
  1. Benjamin Holstege
  2. Tanner Vincent
  3. Jared Britton
  4. Jacob Lensing
1:30.06
  B
742
2 Northern Michigan (A) Northern Michigan
  1. Renars Bundzis
  2. Arnoldo Herrera
  3. Daniel Szuba
  4. Maksim Kapustin Kapustin
1:30.07
  B
741
3 Grand Valley (B) Grand Valley
  1. Jack Bruce
  2. Ahmed NABIH
  3. Joe Zlotnick
  4. Liam Little
1:32.27
 
690
4 Findlay (A) Findlay
  1. Trae Gulgin
  2. Isaac Stretch
  3. Mark Whitaker
  4. Trent Williams
1:32.37
 
687
5 Northern Michigan (B) Northern Michigan
  1. Joshua Cosgrove
  2. Sam Williams
  3. Esteban Gutierrez
  4. David Vowels
1:32.91
 
675
6 Grove City (A) Grove City
  1. Dane Hoselton
  2. Ben Slate
  3. Brett Gwynn
  4. Rhys Dickhudt
1:33.58
 
661
7 Calvin (B) Calvin
  1. Lucas Holcombe
  2. Samuel Holstege
  3. Nathan Olberding
  4. Tristan Hazlett
1:34.72
 
637
8 Kalamazoo (A) Kalamazoo
  1. Sharif Shaker
  2. Grant Anger
  3. Michael Orwin
  4. Grant Stille
1:35.22
 
627
9 Northern Michigan (C) Northern Michigan
  1. David Wulffe
  2. Lars Lindberg
  3. David Miranda
  4. Grantas Dapkus
1:35.54
 
621
10 Grand Valley (C) Grand Valley
  1. Tabor Smyth
  2. Ian Wesolowski
  3. David Turner
  4. Lauri Hatunen
1:36.71
 
599
11 Grove City (B) Grove City
  1. Jason Alexander
  2. Joshua Weinland
  3. JOSHUA WAKEFIELD
  4. Devin Reynolds
1:36.73
 
599
12 Findlay (B) Findlay
  1. Alexander Matthews
  2. Adam Stretch
  3. Tucker Stocker
  4. Mark Billeaud
1:36.99
 
594
13 Calvin (C) Calvin
  1. Levi Nelesen
  2. Fear Churchwell
  3. Ryan Gelderloos
  4. Jacob Deysher
1:37.22
 
589
14 Calvin (D) Calvin
  1. Colin Murphy
  2. Gabriel Kirk
  3. Luke Herman
  4. John Kutschke
1:38.08
 
574
X Grove City (C) Grove City
  1. Michael Moosa
  2. Tony Kraus
  3. James Hancock
  4. J-Calvin Brouwer
1:38.70
 
563
15 Northern Michigan (D) Northern Michigan
  1. Drew Del Papa
  2. Nathan Rotundo
  3. Luke Delaney
  4. Michael Biclawski
1:39.11
 
556
16 Kalamazoo (B) Kalamazoo
  1. Patrick Ambs
  2. Keenan Grant
  3. Alex Lee
  4. Ryan Ross
1:40.98
 
526
17 Northern Michigan (E) Northern Michigan
  1. Mitchell Ihrig
  2. Hugo wiman
  3. Unal Kancoglu
  4. Curran Moffitt
1:42.18
 
508
18 Calvin (E) Calvin
  1. Steven Tarske
  2. Mark Primus
  3. Steven VanAst
  4. James Kempa
1:43.83
 
484
19 Calvin (F) Calvin
  1. Curtis DeZwaan
  2. Nick Pecoraro
  3. Brian Goins
  4. Zach Beckwith
1:44.26
 
478
20 Grove City (D) Grove City
  1. Matthew Belack
  2. Nathan Rose
  3. Mark Newhard
  4. ASHTON PIETROBONI
1:45.12
 
466
21 Findlay (C) Findlay
  1. Andrew Gray
  2. Kyle Allor
  3. Austin Stevens
  4. Luke Kleman
1:45.33
 
463
22 Kalamazoo (C) Kalamazoo
  1. Peter Rossi
  2. Hector Guzman
  3. Garrett Guthrie
  4. Ryan Perczak
1:47.91
 
431