CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Calvin Invitational

  • Grand Rapids, MI
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Medley Relay Men

Finals
Rank Team Finals
1 Grand Valley
  1. Harry Shalamon
  2. Marius Mikalauskas
  3. Oscar Saura Armengol
  4. Jonathan Ham
1:28.34
B
2 Calvin
  1. Benjamin Holstege
  2. Tanner Vincent
  3. Jared Britton
  4. Jacob Lensing
1:30.06 x
B
3 Northern Michigan
  1. Renars Bundzis
  2. Arnoldo Herrera
  3. Daniel Szuba
  4. Maksim Kapustin Kapustin
1:30.07
B
4 Grand Valley
  1. Jack Bruce
  2. Ahmed NABIH
  3. Joe Zlotnick
  4. Liam Little
1:32.27
5 Findlay
  1. Trae Gulgin
  2. Isaac Stretch
  3. Mark Whitaker
  4. Trent Williams
1:32.37
6 Northern Michigan
  1. Joshua Cosgrove
  2. Sam Williams
  3. Esteban Gutierrez
  4. David Vowels
1:32.91
7 Grove City
  1. Dane Hoselton
  2. Ben Slate
  3. Brett Gwynn
  4. Rhys Dickhudt
1:33.58
8 Calvin
  1. Lucas Holcombe
  2. Samuel Holstege
  3. Nathan Olberding
  4. Tristan Hazlett
1:34.72
9 Kalamazoo
  1. Sharif Shaker
  2. Grant Anger
  3. Michael Orwin
  4. Grant Stille
1:35.22
10 Northern Michigan
  1. David Wulffe
  2. Lars Lindberg
  3. David Miranda
  4. Grantas Dapkus
1:35.54
11 Grand Valley
  1. Tabor Smyth
  2. Ian Wesolowski
  3. David Turner
  4. Lauri Hatunen
1:36.71
12 Grove City
  1. Jason Alexander
  2. Joshua Weinland
  3. Joshua Wakefield
  4. Devin Reynolds
1:36.73
13 Findlay
  1. Alexander Matthews
  2. Adam Stretch
  3. Tucker Stocker
  4. Mark Billeaud
1:36.99
14 Calvin
  1. Levi Nelesen
  2. Fear Churchwell
  3. Ryan Gelderloos
  4. Jacob Deysher
1:37.22
15 Calvin
  1. Colin Murphy
  2. Gabriel Kirk
  3. Luke Herman
  4. John Kutschke
1:38.08
16 Grove City
  1. Michael Moosa
  2. Tony Kraus
  3. James Hancock
  4. J-Calvin Brouwer
1:38.70 x
17 Northern Michigan
  1. Drew Del Papa
  2. Nathan Rotundo
  3. Luke Delaney
  4. Michael Biclawski
1:39.11
18 Kalamazoo
  1. Patrick Ambs
  2. Keenan Grant
  3. Alex Lee
  4. Ryan Ross
1:40.98
19 Northern Michigan
  1. Mitchell Ihrig
  2. Hugo wiman
  3. Unal Kancoglu
  4. Curran Moffitt
1:42.18
20 Calvin
  1. Steven Tarske
  2. Mark Primus
  3. Steven VanAst
  4. James Kempa
1:43.83
21 Calvin
  1. Curtis DeZwaan
  2. Nick Pecoraro
  3. Brian Goins
  4. Zach Beckwith
1:44.26
22 Grove City
  1. Matthew Belack
  2. Nathan Rose
  3. Mark Newhard
  4. ASHTON PIETROBONI
1:45.12
23 Findlay
  1. Andrew Gray
  2. Kyle Allor
  3. Austin Stevens
  4. Luke Kleman
1:45.33
24 Kalamazoo
  1. Peter Rossi
  2. Hector Guzman
  3. Garrett Guthrie
  4. Ryan Perczak
1:47.91