CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Calvin Invitational

  • Grand Rapids, MI
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

800 Free Relay Men

Finals
Rank Team Finals
1 Northern Michigan
  1. Lajos Budai
  2. Ryan Leonard
  3. Grantas Dapkus
  4. Jonas Reinhold
6:36.60
B
2 Grand Valley
  1. Benjamin Walling
  2. Oscar Saura Armengol
  3. Lauri Hatunen
  4. Ahmed NABIH
6:41.95
B
3 Northern Michigan
  1. Joshua Cosgrove
  2. Maksim Kapustin Kapustin
  3. Janne Roovers
  4. Esteban Gutierrez
6:48.51
B
4 Findlay
  1. Janko Radmanovic
  2. Ben Rath
  3. Mark Billeaud
  4. Trae Gulgin
6:49.68
5 Grand Valley
  1. Gonzalo Rodriguez
  2. Grant Borregard
  3. Joe Zlotnick
  4. Cade Vruggink
6:51.95
6 Calvin
  1. JULIAN ITURBE
  2. Benjamin Holstege
  3. Tim Randall
  4. Maxwell DeYoung
6:52.68
7 Grand Valley
  1. Liam Little
  2. Tristan James
  3. David Turner
  4. James Zetka
6:55.46
8 Northern Michigan
  1. David Miranda
  2. Jacob Hall
  3. Renars Bundzis
  4. Arnoldo Herrera
6:59.10
9 Grove City
  1. Rhys Dickhudt
  2. Jared Cicchelli
  3. Michael Moosa
  4. J-Calvin Brouwer
6:59.36
10 Calvin
  1. Luke Herman
  2. Tanner Vincent
  3. Fear Churchwell
  4. Nathan Olberding
7:00.34
11 Kalamazoo
  1. Sharif Shaker
  2. Matt Howrey
  3. Scott Roberts
  4. Alex Lee
7:06.55
12 Northern Michigan
  1. Drew Del Papa
  2. David Vowels
  3. Unal Kancoglu
  4. Curran Moffitt
7:07.70
13 Findlay
  1. Tucker Stocker
  2. Gerard Niermann
  3. Nathan Bourne
  4. Parker Bull
7:11.51
14 Kalamazoo
  1. Aunic Goodin
  2. Josh Claassens
  3. Adam Coe
  4. Michael Orwin
7:13.50
15 Grove City
  1. Caleb Miller
  2. James Hancock
  3. Ben Slate
  4. Joshua Wakefield
7:15.34
16 Grove City
  1. Dane Hoselton
  2. Jason Alexander
  3. Joshua Weinland
  4. Devin Reynolds
7:24.29
17 Northern Michigan
  1. Hugo wiman
  2. Luke Delaney
  3. Nathan Rotundo
  4. Michael Biclawski
7:24.89
18 Findlay
  1. Nathan Ladetto
  2. Luke Kleman
  3. Alexander Matthews
  4. Austin Stevens
7:25.29
19 Kalamazoo
  1. Grant Anger
  2. Tony Dougherty
  3. Patrick Ambs
  4. Louison Boussard-Turbet
7:38.13
20 Grove City
  1. Tony Kraus
  2. Nicholas Mccarthy
  3. ASHTON PIETROBONI
  4. Mark Newhard
7:50.09