Site logo

Calvin Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:29.90
781 +4.5% PB
2 Janne Roovers Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:34.97
738 +2.8% SB
3 Moritz Bartels Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:35.51
734 +2.8% PB
4 Ben Rath Findlay logoFindlay 4:36.05
730 +4.7% PB
5 Dayen Wilson Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:36.44
727 +4.5% PB
6 JULIAN ITURBE Calvin logoCalvin 4:37.20
721 +3.3% PB
7 Jonas Reinhold Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:41.42
689 +2.9% SB
8 Gonzalo Rodriguez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:47.86
644
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logoGrove City 4:35.15
737 +1.9% PB
10 Jonathan Loshinskie Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:39.78
701 +5.7% PB
11 Tim Randall Calvin logoCalvin 4:42.28
683 +3.8% SB
12 Gerard Niermann Findlay logoFindlay 4:45.80
658 +4.3% PB
13 Unal Kancoglu Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:47.13
649 +5.3% SB
14 Jacob Hall Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:48.62
639 +2.5% SB
15 Cade Vruggink Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:48.67
638 +5.4% PB
16 Zach Reau Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:49.37
634 -0.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Curran Moffitt Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:50.28
628 +3.3% PB
18 Brian Goins Calvin logoCalvin 4:50.89
624 +3.7% SB
19 Alexander Matthews Findlay logoFindlay 4:53.64
606 +2.5% SB
20 Jared Cicchelli Grove City logoGrove City 4:57.43
583
21 Steven VanAst Calvin logoCalvin 4:59.77
570 +4.6% PB
22 Luke Kleman Findlay logoFindlay 5:04.00
546 +5.4% PB
23 Caleb Miller Grove City logoGrove City 5:04.65
543 +5.4% PB
24 Aunic Goodin Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 5:13.63
498 +4.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
X Janko Radmanovic Findlay logoFindlay 4:35.47
734 +2.5% SB
1 Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:38.16
713 +1.5% SB
2 Moritz Bartels Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:38.62
710 +1.7% PB
3 Dayen Wilson Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:38.66
710 +3.7% PB
4 Janne Roovers Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:38.83
708 +1.4% SB
5 Gonzalo Rodriguez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:38.88
708
6 JULIAN ITURBE Calvin logoCalvin 4:39.28
705 +2.6% PB
7 Ben Rath Findlay logoFindlay 4:39.56
703 +3.5% SB
8 Jonas Reinhold Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:39.81
701 +3.4% SB
9 J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logoGrove City 4:40.49
696 +0.0% PB
10 Jonathan Loshinskie Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:43.13
676 +4.6% SB
11 Tim Randall Calvin logoCalvin 4:43.60
673 +3.3% SB
X Liam Little Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:44.98
663 PB
12 Jacob Hall Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:47.34
647 +2.9% PB
13 Unal Kancoglu Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:49.18
635 +4.6% SB
14 Gerard Niermann Findlay logoFindlay 4:50.17
628 +2.9% SB
15 Cade Vruggink Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:50.19
628 +4.9% PB
16 Zach Reau Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:51.32
621 -1.0%
17 Brian Goins Calvin logoCalvin 4:53.45
608 +2.9% SB
18 Alexander Matthews Findlay logoFindlay 4:53.57
607 +2.6% SB
19 Curran Moffitt Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:54.80
599 +1.8% SB
X Michael Moosa Grove City logoGrove City 4:56.44
589 +4.4% PB
20 Jared Cicchelli Grove City logoGrove City 4:58.93
575
21 Aunic Goodin Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 5:00.24
567 +8.1% SB
X Tristan Hazlett Calvin logoCalvin 5:00.49
566
22 Steven VanAst Calvin logoCalvin 5:01.34
561 +4.1% PB
23 Luke Kleman Findlay logoFindlay 5:02.22
556 +6.0% PB
24 Caleb Miller Grove City logoGrove City 5:05.28
540 +5.2% PB
25 Dom Timmer Calvin logoCalvin 5:05.82
537 +0.1% SB
26 Ryan Ruba Calvin logoCalvin 5:05.85
537 +2.5% PB
27 Mark Primus Calvin logoCalvin 5:09.64
517 +3.9% SB
X Grant Stille Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 5:17.43
480
28 ASHTON PIETROBONI Grove City logoGrove City 5:20.23
468 -1.5%
29 Louison Boussard-Turbet Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 5:26.32
442 +2.2% PB
30 Matthew Krinock Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 5:35.32
407 +7.1% PB