Site logo

Calvin Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 3:58.56
716 +5.7% SB
2 Janne Roovers Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:06.03
653 +4.8% SB
3 Tanner Vincent Calvin logoCalvin 4:07.13
644 +5.9% SB
4 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:07.59
640 +2.8% PB
5 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:09.61
625 +2.6% SB
6 Moritz Bartels Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:10.47
619 +3.1% PB
7 Fear Churchwell Calvin logoCalvin 4:16.33
577 +2.7% SB
8 David Miranda Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:20.78
548 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 JULIAN ITURBE Calvin logoCalvin 4:07.75
639 +3.5% PB
10 Nathan Ladetto Findlay logoFindlay 4:10.00
622 +6.6% PB
11 Jonathan Loshinskie Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:11.38
612
12 Matt Howrey Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 4:11.80
609 +4.0% PB
13 Drew Del Papa Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:14.64
589
14 Michael Moosa Grove City logoGrove City 4:16.42
577 +7.9% SB
15 Luke Delaney Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:20.91
547 +2.3% SB
16 Nathan Rotundo Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:22.05
540 +3.5% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ryan Gelderloos Calvin logoCalvin 4:20.34
551 +6.6% PB
18 Nick Pecoraro Calvin logoCalvin 4:21.58
543 +6.2% SB
19 Hugo wiman Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:22.50
537 +0.8% SB
20 Austin Stevens Findlay logoFindlay 4:29.70
496 +4.9% SB
21 ASHTON PIETROBONI Grove City logoGrove City 4:35.57
465 +9.3% SB
22 Dom Timmer Calvin logoCalvin 4:37.14
457 +4.3% PB
23 Peter Velasquez Findlay logoFindlay 4:54.34
381 +6.0% PB
24 Nathan Rose Grove City logoGrove City 4:55.92
375 +7.5% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:01.31
692 +4.6% SB
2 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:05.08
660 +3.8% PB
3 Tanner Vincent Calvin logoCalvin 4:05.38
658 +6.5% SB
4 Janne Roovers Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:06.82
646 +4.5% SB
5 David Miranda Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:07.32
643 +4.5% SB
6 Fear Churchwell Calvin logoCalvin 4:08.05
637 +5.8% PB
7 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:10.12
621 +2.4% SB
8 Moritz Bartels Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:10.33
620 +3.1% PB
X Parker Bull Findlay logoFindlay 4:10.55
618 +5.7% PB
9 JULIAN ITURBE Calvin logoCalvin 4:10.90
615 +2.3% PB
10 Matt Howrey Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 4:11.98
608 +4.0% PB
11 Drew Del Papa Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:12.22
606
12 Nathan Ladetto Findlay logoFindlay 4:12.40
605 +5.7% PB
13 Michael Moosa Grove City logoGrove City 4:15.87
580 +8.1% SB
X Nathan Bourne Findlay logoFindlay 4:16.84
574
14 Luke Delaney Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:18.10
565 +3.3% PB
15 Jonathan Loshinskie Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 4:18.86
560
16 Nathan Rotundo Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:21.26
545 +3.8% SB
17 Ryan Gelderloos Calvin logoCalvin 4:21.74
542 +6.1% PB
18 Hugo wiman Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 4:23.13
534 +0.6% SB
X J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logoGrove City 4:23.15
533 +1.7% PB
19 Nick Pecoraro Calvin logoCalvin 4:24.49
525 +5.1% SB
X Michael Orwin Kalamazoo logoKalamazoo 4:29.84
495 +92.5% PB
20 Austin Stevens Findlay logoFindlay 4:32.58
480 +3.8% SB
21 ASHTON PIETROBONI Grove City logoGrove City 4:33.27
476 +10.0% SB
X Tony Kraus Grove City logoGrove City 4:34.45
470
22 Dom Timmer Calvin logoCalvin 4:35.08
467 +5.0% PB
X Mark Primus Calvin logoCalvin 4:39.27
446
X Matthew Belack Grove City logoGrove City 4:50.88
395
23 Peter Velasquez Findlay logoFindlay 4:51.82
391 +6.8% PB
24 Nathan Rose Grove City logoGrove City 4:53.77
383 +8.2% SB