CollegeSwimming.com

Calvin Invitational

  • Grand Rapids, MI
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Grand Valley (A) Grand Valley
  1. Jack Bruce
  2. Jonathan Ham
  3. Lauri Hatunen
  4. Benjamin Walling
1:20.92
  B
767
2 Northern Michigan (A) Northern Michigan
  1. Joshua Cosgrove
  2. Maksim Kapustin Kapustin
  3. Daniel Szuba
  4. Lajos Budai
1:21.94
  B
738
3 Calvin (A) Calvin
  1. Benjamin Holstege
  2. Jared Britton
  3. Nathan Olberding
  4. Maxwell DeYoung
1:23.06
 
709
4 Findlay (A) Findlay
  1. Trent Williams
  2. Mark Whitaker
  3. Isaac Stretch
  4. Janko Radmanovic
1:23.59
 
696
5 Grand Valley (B) Grand Valley
  1. Harry Shalamon
  2. Marius Mikalauskas
  3. Tabor Smyth
  4. Liam Little
1:24.07
 
684
6 Northern Michigan (B) Northern Michigan
  1. Ryan Leonard
  2. David Vowels
  3. Grantas Dapkus
  4. Jonas Reinhold
1:24.21
 
680
7 Calvin (B) Calvin
  1. Tristan Hazlett
  2. JULIAN ITURBE
  3. Tim Randall
  4. Jacob Lensing
1:25.28
 
655
8 Grove City (A) Grove City
  1. Rhys Dickhudt
  2. Dane Hoselton
  3. Jared Cicchelli
  4. Brett Gwynn
1:26.04
 
638
9 Kalamazoo (A) Kalamazoo
  1. Sharif Shaker
  2. Grant Stille
  3. Josh Claassens
  4. Adam Coe
1:26.16
 
635
10 Grand Valley (C) Grand Valley
  1. Gonzalo Rodriguez
  2. David Turner
  3. Cade Vruggink
  4. James Zetka
1:26.60
 
625
11 Northern Michigan (D) Northern Michigan
  1. Renars Bundzis
  2. David Wulffe
  3. Hugo wiman
  4. Unal Kancoglu
1:26.92
 
619
12 Northern Michigan (C) Northern Michigan
  1. Lars Lindberg
  2. Janne Roovers
  3. Jacob Hall
  4. Michael Biclawski
1:27.00
 
617
13 Findlay (B) Findlay
  1. Nathan Bourne
  2. Mark Billeaud
  3. Adam Stretch
  4. Parker Bull
1:27.20
 
613
14 Calvin (C) Calvin
  1. Colin Murphy
  2. Ryan Gelderloos
  3. Samuel Holstege
  4. John Kutschke
1:27.32
 
610
15 Calvin (D) Calvin
  1. Levi Nelesen
  2. Gabriel Kirk
  3. Luke Herman
  4. Jacob Deysher
1:28.21
 
592
16 Kalamazoo (B) Kalamazoo
  1. Alex Lee
  2. Scott Roberts
  3. Peter Rossi
  4. Aunic Goodin
1:28.60
 
584
17 Grove City (B) Grove City
  1. James Hancock
  2. Michael Moosa
  3. J-Calvin Brouwer
  4. Devin Reynolds
1:29.10
 
574
18 Findlay (C) Findlay
  1. Tucker Stocker
  2. Alexander Matthews
  3. Ben Rath
  4. Luke Kleman
1:30.34
 
551
19 Calvin (E) Calvin
  1. Ryan Ruba
  2. James Kempa
  3. Lucas Holcombe
  4. Steven VanAst
1:30.87
 
541
X Grove City (D) Grove City
  1. JOSHUA WAKEFIELD
  2. Ben Slate
  3. Tony Kraus
  4. Mark Newhard
1:30.98
 
539
20 Grove City (C) Grove City
  1. Caleb Miller
  2. Jason Alexander
  3. Joshua Weinland
  4. Nicholas Mccarthy
1:31.20
 
535
21 Kalamazoo (C) Kalamazoo
  1. Ryan Ross
  2. Tony Dougherty
  3. Grant Anger
  4. Matthew Krinock
1:32.38
 
515
22 Calvin (F) Calvin
  1. Zach Beckwith
  2. Jonathan Krul
  3. Steven Tarske
  4. Dom Timmer
1:33.87
 
491
23 Findlay (D) Findlay
  1. Andrew Gray
  2. Kyle Allor
  3. Austin Stevens
  4. Peter Velasquez
1:39.86
 
408