CollegeSwimming.com

Calvin Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Grand Rapids, MI

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonas Reinhold Northern Michigan logo 1:39.55
 
750 +2.8% PB
2 Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan logo 1:39.81
 
744 +3.9% PB
3 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logo 1:40.73
 
724 +3.5% PB
4 Daniel Szuba Northern Michigan logo 1:41.40
 
709 +5.0% PB
5 Esteban Gutierrez Northern Michigan logo 1:41.97
 
698 +2.2% SB
6 Liam Little Grand Valley logo 1:42.07
 
696 -0.3%
7 Ben Rath Findlay logo 1:42.48
 
687 +3.8% PB
8 Maksim Kapustin Kapustin Northern Michigan logo 1:46.76
 
608 +0.4% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 David Turner Grand Valley logo 1:44.65
 
645 +4.1% SB
10 Curran Moffitt Northern Michigan logo 1:44.98
 
639 +5.1% PB
11 Jacob Hall Northern Michigan logo 1:45.15
 
636 +2.6% PB
12 Tim Randall Calvin logo 1:45.53
 
629 +2.3% SB
13 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logo 1:46.29
 
616 -2.2%
14 Maxwell DeYoung Calvin logo 1:46.41
 
614 +1.7% SB
15 Cade Vruggink Grand Valley logo 1:46.99
 
604 -0.4%
16 Mark Billeaud Findlay logo 1:51.43
 
535 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logo 1:44.37
 
651 +2.4% PB
18 David Vowels Northern Michigan logo 1:44.46
 
649 PB
19 Unal Kancoglu Northern Michigan logo 1:44.59
 
646 +4.7% SB
20 Michael Moosa Grove City logo 1:46.77
 
608 +5.3% PB
21 Scott Roberts Kalamazoo logo 1:46.95
 
605 +5.5% SB
22 Zach Reau Grand Valley logo 1:47.83
 
590
23 Alexander Matthews Findlay logo 1:48.02
 
587 PB
24 Jared Cicchelli Grove City logo 1:50.40
 
550 +5.8% SB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Trae Gulgin Findlay logo 1:46.10
 
619 +4.8% PB
26 Dayen Wilson Grand Valley logo 1:46.42
 
614 +4.4% PB
27 Gerard Niermann Findlay logo 1:47.03
 
603 +2.1% SB
28 John Kutschke Calvin logo 1:47.96
 
588 +6.6% PB
29 Luke Herman Calvin logo 1:48.45
 
580 -0.7%
30 Alex Lee Kalamazoo logo 1:49.15
 
569 +1.8% SB
31 Josh Claassens Kalamazoo logo 1:50.49
 
548
32 Aunic Goodin Kalamazoo logo 1:51.44
 
534 -3.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonas Reinhold Northern Michigan logo 1:40.27
 
734 +2.1% PB
2 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logo 1:40.39
 
731 +3.8% PB
3 Esteban Gutierrez Northern Michigan logo 1:40.75
 
723 +3.4% PB
4 Liam Little Grand Valley logo 1:40.76
 
723 +1.0% SB
5 Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan logo 1:41.72
 
703 +2.0% SB
6 Daniel Szuba Northern Michigan logo 1:41.88
 
700 +4.5% PB
7 Ben Rath Findlay logo 1:43.23
 
672 +3.1% PB
8 Maksim Kapustin Kapustin Northern Michigan logo 1:43.43
 
669 +3.5% SB
X Janne Roovers Northern Michigan logo 1:43.43
 
669
X Moritz Bartels Grand Valley logo 1:44.04
 
657 +2.6% PB
9 Tim Randall Calvin logo 1:44.08
 
656 +3.6% SB
10 David Turner Grand Valley logo 1:44.12
 
655 +4.6% SB
11 Cade Vruggink Grand Valley logo 1:44.32
 
652 +2.1% SB
12 Jacob Hall Northern Michigan logo 1:45.12
 
637 +2.6% PB
13 Maxwell DeYoung Calvin logo 1:45.14
 
636 +2.9% SB
14 Sharif Shaker Kalamazoo logo 1:45.37
 
632 -1.3%
15 Mark Billeaud Findlay logo 1:45.48
 
630 +3.0% SB
16 Curran Moffitt Northern Michigan logo 1:46.07
 
620 +4.1% SB
17 J-Calvin Brouwer Grove City logo 1:46.32
 
615 +0.6% PB
18 Unal Kancoglu Northern Michigan logo 1:46.40
 
614 +3.0% SB
X Jonathan Loshinskie Grand Valley logo 1:46.60
 
611 PB
19 Michael Moosa Grove City logo 1:46.79
 
607 +5.2% PB
20 Alexander Matthews Findlay logo 1:47.12
 
602 PB
21 Scott Roberts Kalamazoo logo 1:47.14
 
601 +5.3% SB
22 David Vowels Northern Michigan logo 1:47.33
 
598
23 Jared Cicchelli Grove City logo 1:47.56
 
594 +8.2% SB
24 Zach Reau Grand Valley logo 1:47.82
 
590
25 Gerard Niermann Findlay logo 1:48.05
 
586 +1.2% SB
26 John Kutschke Calvin logo 1:48.18
 
584 +6.5% SB
27 Alex Lee Kalamazoo logo 1:48.31
 
582 +2.5% SB
X Michael Biclawski Northern Michigan logo 1:48.61
 
577 +3.7% PB
28 Dayen Wilson Grand Valley logo 1:48.64
 
577 +2.4% PB
29 Luke Herman Calvin logo 1:48.69
 
576 -0.9%
30 Josh Claassens Kalamazoo logo 1:49.31
 
566
31 Aunic Goodin Kalamazoo logo 1:49.34
 
566 -1.3%
32 Trae Gulgin Findlay logo 1:49.67
 
561 +1.6% PB
33 Luke Kleman Findlay logo 1:50.17
 
553 +4.6% SB
34 Ryan Ruba Calvin logo 1:50.67
 
546 +3.4% PB
35 Devin Reynolds Grove City logo 1:51.46
 
534 +7.7% PB
36 Tony Dougherty Kalamazoo logo 1:53.56
 
505
37 Sam Norman Calvin logo 1:55.25
 
483 PB
38 Louison Boussard-Turbet Kalamazoo logo 1:57.28
 
458 +3.6% PB
39 James Kempa Calvin logo 1:57.40
 
457 -1.5%
40 Matthew Krinock Kalamazoo logo 2:00.90
 
418 +5.1% PB
X Mark Newhard Grove City logo 2:02.80
 
399 +7.6% PB