Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.95
850 +1.5% PB
2 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:06.13
847 -0.5%
3 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:09.26
752
4 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 2:09.96
821
5 Daniel Gao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.19
816 +3.2% PB
6 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.60
728 +4.1% SB
7 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.74
708 +3.3% PB
8 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.42
704 +5.9% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:11.52
793 -0.3%
10 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:11.71
716 +1.3% PB
11 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.66
700 +0.3% SB
12 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.73
690 +6.2% PB
13 Connor Lotzkar Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:14.70
664 PB
14 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:15.63
677 +15.0% SB
15 Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:19.68
608 -0.9%
16 Alex Edwards Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:19.99
647 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:15.60
678 +4.8% PB
18 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:15.72
638
19 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:15.88
636
20 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:16.37
635 +3.3% PB
21 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:17.26
693 +0.7% PB
22 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:18.03
636 +1.9% PB
23 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:18.40
750 +5.9% PB
24 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:18.70
588
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:05.69
855 -0.2%
2 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:06.77
835 +0.8% PB
3 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:08.88
759
4 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:10.15
744 -2.4%
5 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 2:10.33
814
6 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:10.93
722 +3.9% PB
7 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:11.11
719 +3.7% SB
8 Daniel Gao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:11.39
795 +2.3% PB
9 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.28
706 +6.0% SB
10 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.85
696 +0.1% SB
11 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:13.22
690 +0.1% PB
12 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.77
709 +16.1% PB
13 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:14.17
665 +5.1% PB
14 Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:15.00
688 +2.5% PB
15 Alex Edwards Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:15.42
724 PB
16 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:15.55
641 -1.9%
17 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:16.63
704 -4.2%
18 Connor Lotzkar Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:16.76
629 PB
19 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:16.97
774 +6.9% PB
19 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:16.97
617
21 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:17.20
650 +2.5% PB
22 Justin Wang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:17.36
768 +0.4% PB
23 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:17.55
615 +2.5% PB
24 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:17.56
644 +3.5% PB
25 Beau Omdal Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 2:17.61
643 PB
26 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:17.62
687 +0.4% PB
27 Sam Chapman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:17.81
611
28 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:17.85
602
29 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:18.01
757 +1.6% PB
30 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:18.18
677 -1.4%
31 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:18.33
602 +4.5% PB
32 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:18.67
588
33 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:18.96
620 -2.1%
34 Yatin Kukreja Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:18.99
664
35 Blake Ueda Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:19.25
587 +6.8% SB
36 Alexander Tanimoto Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:19.29
659 +3.7% PB
37 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:19.92
725 -2.9%
38 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.36
597 +0.7% PB
39 Norman Canning Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:20.46
716
40 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:20.61
564 -5.2%
41 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:20.66
563 +2.4% SB
42 Matt Dingess University Place logoUniversity Place 2:21.40
624 +0.6% PB
43 Andres Gonzalez Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:21.49
550 +7.0% PB
44 Allen She Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:21.83
616 +3.7% PB
45 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:22.02
613 -1.4%
46 Amon Rittenberg Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:22.15
568 +4.2% PB
47 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:24.08
500 +1.8% SB
48 James Zheng Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:24.60
572 -2.1%
49 Robert Thomasberg Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:24.74
497 +0.9% SB
50 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:24.88
495 +1.1% PB
51 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:25.20
490 +1.1% SB
52 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:25.77
553 +1.3% PB
53 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:26.36
472 -4.6%
54 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:28.07
474 +0.5% SB
55 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:28.20
436
56 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:28.50
467
57 Alexander Richardson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:29.48
452
58 Jaden Taylor Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:31.26
468 -4.2%
59 Jonah Schedin Storm Aquatics (Washington) logoStorm Aquatics (Washington) 2:34.43
344
Maksym Bondar Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club DQ
Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club NS
Eric Yin Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club NS
Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Ethan Ling Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C NS