Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) A 2:19.19
910 +5.6% SB
2 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:23.28
895 +0.3% SB
3 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:24.61
876 +0.5% PB
4 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:26.05
810 PB
5 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:28.83
776 +0.4% PB
6 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:29.86
809
7 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:30.49
800 +0.9% PB
8 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:31.17
743 +3.0% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:26.05
855 +0.9% PB
10 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:29.43
815 +1.4% PB
11 Maksym Bondar Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 2:30.80
748 PB
12 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:31.16
790 -0.1%
12 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:31.16
783 +0.7% PB
14 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:31.23
736 PB
15 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:32.14
723 +1.9% SB
16 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:32.23
728
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:29.83
756 +7.1% PB
18 Jacob Hoxie Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 2:31.92
772
19 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:32.65
770 +2.6% PB
20 Dylan Ling Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:33.01
833 +1.9% PB
21 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:33.09
710 PB
22 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:33.31
753 +3.4% PB
23 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:33.80
700 -0.6%
24 Kyle Bailey Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:34.20
694 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:23.82
887 -0.1%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:24.29
835 +2.1% SB
3 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:26.33
851 -0.7%
4 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:27.81
785
5 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:27.97
835
6 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:29.42
768 +4.1% PB
7 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:29.58
765 -0.1%
8 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:29.94
808 +1.3% PB
9 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:30.08
806 +1.0% PB
10 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:30.26
795 -2.0%
11 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:30.39
748 +3.0% SB
12 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:31.36
788 -0.2%
13 Maksym Bondar Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 2:31.57
737 PB
14 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:31.95
772 +0.2% PB
15 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:32.02
731
16 Niko Bird King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:32.39
720 PB
17 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:32.50
764 +3.9% PB
18 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:32.58
717 +5.4% PB
19 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:32.86
713 -0.0%
20 Jacob Hoxie Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 2:33.00
757
21 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:33.38
706 PB
22 Dylan Ling Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:34.11
818 +1.2% PB
23 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:35.06
736 +1.0% PB
24 Kyle Bailey Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:35.09
682 +1.0% PB
25 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:35.31
725 +4.4% PB
26 Nathan Hagen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:35.54
730 PB
27 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:35.55
676 +6.8% PB
28 Owen Zablocki Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:35.89
793 +2.3% PB
29 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:36.50
663
30 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:36.54
662 +4.4% SB
31 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:36.63
783 +0.1% PB
32 Tyler Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:36.89
780 +3.8% PB
33 Jake Rinehart Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:36.91
703 +7.3% SB
34 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:37.23
699 +2.3% PB
35 Blake Ueda Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:37.66
653 +5.5% PB
36 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:38.28
684 -0.4%
37 Noah Eilers Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:38.47
690 -0.9%
38 Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:38.56
681 +8.8% PB
39 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:38.57
681 PB
40 Ryan Zhao Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:39.16
673 +1.1% PB
41 Justin Tran Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:39.19
749 +2.0% PB
42 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:39.57
667 +3.7% PB
43 Daniel Gao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:39.76
672
44 Sechae Park King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:39.80
672 +5.3% PB
45 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 2:39.88
623 +4.0% SB
46 Andrew Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:40.93
657 +5.8% PB
47 Nathan Fleischmann Storm Aquatics (Washington) logoStorm Aquatics (Washington) 2:42.66
634 +1.8% PB
48 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:42.95
622 -3.2%
49 Thane Suen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:43.30
617
50 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:43.61
621 -1.1%
51 Albert Cao Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:44.04
685 -0.5%
52 Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:44.21
559
53 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:44.77
557 +14.4% SB
54 Andrew Yu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:45.68
594 -0.6%
55 Jasper Saxton Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:45.98
582 +3.3% PB
56 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:46.61
533 -1.7%
57 Hensen Lam Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:49.36
498 -1.4%
58 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:49.42
497
59 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 2:51.47
511 -5.9%
60 Andy Lin University Place logoUniversity Place 2:51.79
515 -3.7%
61 Harrison McGovern Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:52.54
451
Kian Cooney Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS