Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew King Bellevue Club 50.57
  A
948 +3.0% PB
2 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club 50.91
  A
887 +1.9% PB
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 51.85
 
842 +4.3% PB
4 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 52.83
 
797 +1.1% SB
5 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club 53.56
 
764 +6.4% SB
5 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.56
 
809 +2.2% PB
7 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 53.86
 
751 -0.4%
8 James Richardson Bellevue Club 53.96
 
757 +1.7% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club 53.88
 
750 +0.8% PB
10 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club 54.08
 
890 +2.5% PB
11 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club 54.15
 
738 +1.7% SB
12 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 54.58
 
763 +3.6% PB
13 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) 54.71
 
723 +0.5% PB
14 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 54.79
 
709 PB
15 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club 54.82
 
718
16 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club 56.37
 
641 -2.9%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Nick kenny Bellevue Club 53.78
 
754 +2.2% PB
18 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club 54.59
 
718 +0.4% PB
19 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team 54.76
 
805 +3.9% PB
20 Killian Riley Bellevue Club 55.10
 
706 +0.5% PB
21 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.21
 
736 +4.0% PB
22 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 55.39
 
832 +4.1% PB
23 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 55.44
 
691 +0.9% PB
24 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 55.53
 
677
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew King Bellevue Club 51.77
 
891 +0.7% PB
2 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 52.54
 
811 +3.0% PB
3 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club 52.89
 
794 -2.0%
4 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.73
 
801 +1.8% PB
5 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club 53.74
 
756 +6.1% SB
6 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 53.83
 
752 -0.7%
7 James Richardson Bellevue Club 53.86
 
761 +1.9% PB
8 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 53.99
 
745 -0.7%
9 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club 54.35
 
729 +1.3% SB
10 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club 54.41
 
726 -0.1%
11 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 54.49
 
733 -0.7%
12 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club 54.56
 
868 +1.6% PB
13 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) 54.60
 
728 +0.7% PB
14 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 54.68
 
759 +3.4% PB
15 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 54.77
 
710 PB
16 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club 54.83
 
708 -0.1%
17 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club 54.89
 
715
18 Nick kenny Bellevue Club 55.06
 
697 -0.1%
19 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.07
 
742 +4.2% PB
20 Killian Riley Bellevue Club 55.25
 
700 +0.3% SB
21 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 55.30
 
697 +1.1% PB
22 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA 55.31
 
781 -0.1%
23 Aidan Blackmon Wave Aquatics 55.38
 
832 +4.1% PB
24 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club 55.41
 
682 -1.1%
25 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team 55.43
 
775 +2.7% PB
26 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 55.50
 
678 +0.1% SB
27 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 55.55
 
770 +0.8% PB
28 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 55.69
 
670
29 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club 55.73
 
679 +6.4% PB
29 Zach Cermak StingRay Swimming 55.73
 
713 +1.5% PB
31 Axel Johnson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 55.83
 
675 PB
32 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club 55.95
 
753 -1.0%
33 Alex Klinck Bellevue Club 56.18
 
798 +3.6% PB
34 James Zheng Pro Swimming 56.20
 
742
35 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 56.30
 
689
36 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) 56.32
 
688 -2.1%
37 Dane Williams Bellevue Club 56.55
 
633 +3.8% SB
38 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming 56.56
 
678 +1.4% PB
39 Jonah Schedin Storm Aquatics (Washington) 56.61
 
631 +3.1% PB
40 Jarod Schahrer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 56.68
 
722 +0.8% SB
41 James Boggeri StingRay Swimming 56.75
 
719 +1.9% PB
42 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club 56.89
 
629 +1.6% PB
43 Daniel Eno StingRay Swimming 56.90
 
629 -0.3%
44 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 56.96
 
661 -0.2%
45 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 56.97
 
616
46 Jake Rinehart Wave Aquatics 57.02
 
658 +3.8% SB
47 Raymond Wang Pro Swimming 57.04
 
657 +0.8% PB
48 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 57.05
 
623 -1.6%
49 Jeffrey Numrych Gold's Aquatics Club 57.07
 
656 +4.4% PB
50 Dylan Ling Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 57.10
 
759 +1.1% PB
51 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 57.13
 
609 +3.3% PB
52 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA 57.17
 
618 PB
52 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 57.17
 
607
54 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club 57.28
 
603
55 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club 57.38
 
643 -0.1%
56 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club 57.48
 
594
57 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 57.50
 
687 +3.0% PB
58 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 57.61
 
633 -0.2%
59 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 57.64
 
632 -1.0%
60 Jimmy Butler Bellevue Club 57.73
 
594
61 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming 57.80
 
626 -0.4%
62 Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club 57.90
 
587
63 Erick Johns King Aquatic Club 57.99
 
573
64 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club 58.12
 
568
65 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club 58.18
 
566 -0.4%
66 Kyle Bailey Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 58.31
 
560 +0.7% SB
67 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 58.33
 
653 -2.4%
68 Brian Kim Bellevue Club 58.37
 
602 -0.6%
69 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club 58.46
 
598 -1.1%
70 Beau Omdal Thunderbird Aquatic Club 58.76
 
586
71 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team 58.97
 
544 +0.7% SB
72 Darren Young Cascade Swim Club 59.09
 
622
72 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.09
 
573 +2.9% PB
74 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 59.16
 
526
75 Nathan Hagen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.50
 
605 +2.5% PB
76 Justin Yang Cascade Swim Club 59.64
 
551
77 Jonathon McGrath Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.84
 
543
78 Quinton McCloskey Cascade Swim Club 59.88
 
498
79 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.43
 
482
Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club NS
Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club NS
Will Crewe Bellevue Club DQ
Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club NS
Andrew Kim Bellevue Club NS