Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club A 23.23
891 +0.1% PB
2 Matthew King Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.25
921 -1.1%
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 24.18
809 PB
4 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.20
807 +1.5% SB
5 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.28
800 +3.1% PB
6 Nick kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.53
779 +2.2% PB
7 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.55
777 +3.1% SB
8 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.63
771 +1.8% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.73
762 +0.7% SB
10 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 24.92
748 +2.0% PB
11 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.93
747
12 Killian Riley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.98
743 +2.1% PB
13 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 25.09
799 +1.5% PB
14 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.21
724 -0.4%
15 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 25.23
832 -1.3%
16 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.60
690 -3.9%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 24.92
746 PB
18 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.15
760 -0.5%
19 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 25.17
759 +4.2% PB
20 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics logoMetro Aquatics 25.18
725 +0.2% SB
21 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.31
716 +5.5% SB
21 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.31
714 +1.4% SB
23 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.52
730 +3.0% PB
24 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 25.54
728 -0.1%
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 25.29
749 +0.9% PB
2 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 25.44
737 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Matthew King Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 23.60
891 -2.7%
2 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 23.98
826 -3.1%
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 24.09
817 PB
4 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.33
796 +0.9% SB
5 Nick kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.45
786 +2.5% PB
6 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.47
784 +2.4% PB
7 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.51
781 +3.3% SB
8 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.55
777 +2.0% SB
9 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 24.93
747
10 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 25.01
805 +1.8% PB
11 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.06
735 -1.7%
12 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 25.08
735
13 Killian Riley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.09
734 +1.7% PB
13 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.09
734 +0.0% PB
15 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.10
731 -0.8%
16 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 25.16
838 -1.0%
17 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.19
726 +0.9% PB
18 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.20
725 +5.9% SB
18 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.20
723 +1.9% SB
20 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.26
751 -0.9%
21 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 25.33
712
22 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 25.38
741 +0.5% SB
23 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.44
705 -2.3%
24 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics logoMetro Aquatics 25.51
697 -1.1%
25 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.54
728 +3.0% PB
26 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 25.54
728 +2.8% PB
27 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 25.56
727 -0.2%
28 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 25.56
727 +0.1% PB
29 Zach Cermak StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 25.61
723 -1.3%
30 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 25.61
689 +2.1% PB
31 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 25.62
755 -0.4%
32 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 25.63
688 +0.0% SB
33 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 25.69
716
34 Evan Zverev Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 25.70
683 PB
35 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.75
711 +3.9% PB
36 Dane Williams Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.76
677 +1.7% PB
37 Patrick Keough University Place logoUniversity Place 25.77
788 +2.4% PB
38 Axel Johnson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.82
674 +4.0% PB
39 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 25.83
673 +2.7% PB
40 Jeffrey Numrych Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 25.85
703 +2.7% PB
41 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 25.87
701 -1.0%
41 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.87
668 +2.5% PB
43 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 25.89
666
44 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.91
666 -0.5%
45 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 25.93
697 +1.3% PB
46 James Boggeri StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 25.94
729 +1.5% PB
47 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 25.96
694 +0.1% PB
48 James Zheng Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 25.97
727 +0.6% PB
49 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 26.01
690 +0.0% PB
50 Darren Young Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 26.10
717
51 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.11
682 +1.8% PB
52 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 26.14
648 PB
53 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 26.15
647 +3.0% PB
54 Kyle Bailey Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.26
636 +1.4% PB
55 Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 26.29
634 PB
56 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 26.40
659 +0.4% PB
56 Karl Yount Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 26.40
738 -0.9%
58 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 26.44
655 +3.7% PB
58 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.44
655
60 Raymond Wang Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 26.47
653 -0.2%
60 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 26.47
621 PB
60 Alexander Richardson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.47
653 +1.4% PB
63 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 26.49
685 +1.5% PB
63 Trace Davison Smith Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.49
731 +0.9% PB
65 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 26.52
649
66 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 26.56
612
67 James Drew Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 26.57
645
68 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 26.61
608 -2.6%
69 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 26.68
603
70 Andrew Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 26.77
663 +1.2% PB
71 Jake Rinehart Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 26.79
628 +4.1% SB
72 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 26.89
654 -0.6%
73 Carter Whipple Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 27.24
592
74 Jonathon McGrath Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 27.34
584 +2.1% PB
75 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 27.38
547
76 Zachary Bevans South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 27.58
566 -0.4%
77 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 27.77
519
Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Seth Koivisto Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics NS