Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:33.27
887 +1.1% SB
2 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 4:35.22
853 +1.7% PB
3 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:37.26
802 +3.4% PB
4 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:39.56
781 +1.8% SB
5 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:42.50
755
6 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:42.65
803 -0.1%
7 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:42.68
787 +1.1% PB
8 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:50.28
688
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alex Edwards Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:41.54
813 +3.0% PB
10 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:45.47
730
11 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 4:45.92
726 -0.1%
12 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:49.46
695 +1.2% SB
13 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:51.17
681 PB
14 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:51.78
708 PB
15 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 4:52.62
717 PB
16 Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:57.10
664 +0.9% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Daniel Gao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:46.31
771 +3.0% PB
18 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:49.06
699 +2.3% SB
19 Connor Lotzkar Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:50.59
686 PB
20 Jarod Schahrer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:53.50
710 +1.1% PB
21 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:54.15
656 PB
22 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 4:54.36
703 +1.8% PB
23 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:54.55
653 +2.8% SB
24 Alex Klinck Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:58.72
758 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 4:35.65
849 +1.5% PB
2 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:37.83
797 +3.2% PB
3 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:39.36
816 +2.2% PB
4 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:41.05
768 +1.3% SB
5 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:41.49
813 -1.9%
6 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:41.64
812 +0.3% PB
7 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:42.33
790 +2.3% PB
8 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:45.85
726 PB
9 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:46.29
723
10 Alex Edwards Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:46.31
771 +1.4% PB
11 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 4:46.51
721 -0.3%
12 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:48.59
703 +1.5% SB
13 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:49.29
697 PB
14 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:49.59
694
15 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:49.93
724 PB
16 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 4:50.15
738 PB
17 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:50.46
687
18 Warren Briggs Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:51.43
711 +2.8% PB
19 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:52.33
671 +1.2% SB
20 Daniel Gao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:52.38
719 +1.0% PB
21 Jarod Schahrer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:53.26
712 +1.2% PB
22 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 4:53.61
709 +2.0% PB
22 Connor Lotzkar Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:53.61
660 PB
24 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:54.81
650 +1.9% SB
25 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:56.19
639 PB
26 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:56.54
636 +2.2% SB
27 Alex Klinck Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:56.92
773 +1.3% PB
28 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:57.66
659 PB
29 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:57.79
658 +1.0% PB
30 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 4:57.93
625 +4.0% PB
31 Nathan Hagen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:58.04
672 +1.7% PB
32 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 4:59.87
657 +0.2% PB
33 Andrew Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:01.22
646 -0.6%
34 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 5:02.53
635 -0.7%
35 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 5:02.67
634 +0.1% PB
36 Blake Ueda Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:03.73
578 +2.8% SB
37 Allen She Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 5:06.19
606
38 Tyler Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 5:07.44
687 -1.8%
39 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:08.48
588 -1.8%
40 Maksym Bondar Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 5:10.90
522
41 Beau Omdal Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 5:11.13
552
42 Tyler Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 5:13.19
551 -2.8%
43 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 5:13.26
504 +3.9% SB
44 Lewis Wentler King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:14.30
496 -0.5%
45 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 5:14.59
525
46 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 5:19.30
490