CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 Middle Atlantic Senior LC Championship

  • Lewisburg, PA
  • Date

    Jul. 12–15, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 ALEXA KUTCH Lehigh Valley Aq 1:01.63
  A
967 PB
2 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 1:02.29
  A
941 PB
3 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 1:04.30
  A
861 +1.1% PB
4 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 1:04.34
  A
878 +1.7% PB
5 Caroline Famous Suburban Seahawks Club 1:04.84
  A
859 -0.7%
6 Mackenzie O'Connor Burlington County YMCA 1:05.25
  A
825
7 Cameron Gring Unattached-Massachusetts 1:05.33
  A
840 +2.6% SB
8 Maddie Hart Baldwin Swim Club 1:05.57
  A
812 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kaylee HOLLENBACH Hershey Aquatic Club 1:06.01
  A
796
10 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 1:06.22
  A
806 +1.3% PB
11 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 1:06.40
  A
781 PB
12 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 1:06.49
  A
842 PB
13 Heather MacCausland Suburban Seahawks Club 1:06.74
  A
787 PB
14 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 1:07.04
  A
757
15 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 1:07.32
 
747
16 Erin Shema Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.33
 
810 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 1:06.55
  A
775 +1.0% PB
18 Annika Edwards Radnor Aquatic Club 1:06.78
  A
767
19 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 1:07.12
  A
754 +2.6% PB
20 Claudia Thamm North Penn Aquatic Club 1:07.38
 
745
21 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 1:07.77
 
730 +3.2% SB
22 Stephanie Curtis Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.06
 
738 PB
23 Eleanor Brandbergh Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.22
 
732
24 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 1:08.63
 
717 -1.0%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 MORGAN CURL Delaware Swim Team 1:07.16
  A
753 -0.4%
26 Catherine Weaverling Delaware Swim Team 1:07.53
 
803 +2.5% PB
27 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 1:07.69
 
797 PB
28 Tomomi Nakano Hershey Aquatic Club 1:07.97
 
723 PB
29 Sydney Houtz Unattached-Massachusetts 1:08.13
 
735 PB
30 Anna Beno Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.92
 
688
31 Julia Goroshko Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.99
 
704
32 Lucy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 1:09.95
 
652 +4.7% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 ALEXA KUTCH Lehigh Valley Aq 1:02.10
  A
948 PB
2 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 1:03.10
  A
908 PB
3 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 1:05.04
  A
833 -0.1%
4 Cameron Gring Unattached-Massachusetts 1:05.32
  A
840 +2.6% SB
5 Caroline Famous Suburban Seahawks Club 1:05.49
  A
834 -1.7%
6 Maddie Hart Baldwin Swim Club 1:05.50
  A
815 PB
7 Mackenzie O'Connor Burlington County YMCA 1:05.57
  A
812
8 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 1:05.58
  A
831 -0.2%
9 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 1:06.27
  A
786
10 Heather MacCausland Suburban Seahawks Club 1:06.57
  A
793 PB
11 Abigail Doss Sunbury Branch YMCA 1:06.60
  A
792
12 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 1:06.65
  A
836 PB
13 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 1:06.84
  A
765 PB
14 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 1:06.91
  A
762
15 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 1:07.03
  A
776 +0.1% SB
16 Erin Shema Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.25
  A
813 PB
17 Kaylee HOLLENBACH Hershey Aquatic Club 1:07.52
 
739
18 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 1:07.58
 
737 -0.5%
19 Claudia Thamm North Penn Aquatic Club 1:07.75
 
731
20 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 1:07.91
 
743 0.0%
21 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 1:07.92
 
725 +1.4% PB
22 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 1:07.97
 
723 +2.9% SB
22 Annika Edwards Radnor Aquatic Club 1:07.97
 
723
24 Eleanor Brandbergh Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.03
 
739
25 Caitlin Foley Sunbury Branch YMCA 1:08.11
 
26 Stephanie Curtis Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.29
 
730 PB
27 Anna Beno Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.35
 
709 PB
28 Tomomi Nakano Hershey Aquatic Club 1:08.39
 
708 PB
29 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 1:08.50
 
767 PB
30 Sydney Houtz Unattached-Massachusetts 1:08.59
 
719 PB
31 MORGAN CURL Delaware Swim Team 1:08.65
 
698 -2.6%
32 Catherine Weaverling Delaware Swim Team 1:08.73
 
759 +0.7% PB
33 Julia Goroshko Central Bucks Swim Team 1:08.84
 
710
34 Lucy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 1:08.93
 
688 +6.3% PB
35 Karolyn Merch Jersey Wahoos 1:09.05
 
702
36 HANNAH WASSON Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:09.19
 
679
37 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 1:09.23
 
677 PB
38 Taryn Maloy Hershey Aquatic Club 1:09.31
 
675 PB
39 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 1:09.39
 
-2.2%
40 Summer Martin Suburban Seahawks Club 1:09.48
 
668
41 Chelsey Liu Suburban Seahawks Club 1:09.49
 
686 +0.7% PB
42 Isabella Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 1:09.58
 
683 PB
43 Maggie McMillan Jersey Wahoos 1:09.59
 
665 PB
44 Ally Gozdan Jersey Wahoos 1:09.60
 
664
45 Kate Luft Hershey Aquatic Club 1:09.75
 
659
46 Sydney Mercer Unattached-Massachusetts 1:09.82
 
47 MADISON LEDWITH Radnor Aquatic Club 1:09.84
 
656 PB
48 Sarah Wyant West Shore YMCA 1:09.86
 
655 PB
49 Alison LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 1:09.90
 
654 PB
50 Elisabeth Jackson West Shore YMCA 1:09.99
 
650
51 Elisabeth Forsyth Friends Central Aquatics 1:10.10
 
665
52 Madeline Ladd Caa 1:10.14
 
708
52 Lauren DiCamillo Caa 1:10.14
 
645 PB
54 Caroline Maki Westtown Aquatics Program 1:10.30
 
640 +7.2% PB
55 Katherine Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 1:10.31
 
657 -0.5%
56 Frances Erney Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:10.37
 
637 PB
57 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 1:10.39
 
636 PB
58 Rebecca Choi Westtown Aquatics Program 1:10.49
 
633
59 Grace Kennedy Parkland Swimmin 1:10.78
 
623
60 Steph Setar Parkland Aquatic Club 1:10.92
 
618
61 Parker Schulz North Penn Aquatic Club 1:10.96
 
617
62 Emma Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:11.13
 
611 PB
63 Alexa Hipp Suburban Seahawks Club 1:11.14
 
610 +1.6% PB
64 ALISON PRUSHINSKI Blue Dolphin Aquatics 1:11.34
 
622
65 Jessica Homitz Suburban Seahawks Club 1:11.37
 
603 PB
66 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 1:11.50
 
598
67 Kate Menzer Delaware Swim Team 1:11.68
 
655 PB
68 Ella Gross Central Bucks Swim Team 1:11.71
 
654
69 Peyton McNulty Pocono Family YMCA 1:11.82
 
587
70 Samantha Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 1:11.85
 
586 +2.4% SB
71 Simone Outlaw YBCC Phoenix 1:11.86
 
586
72 Caroline Osman Germantown Academy Aquatic 1:11.95
 
583 +0.3% SB
73 Gabrielle Sizemore Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:12.07
 
597
73 Maddie McSorley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:12.07
 
579
75 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 1:12.10
 
578 PB
76 Emma Forman Delaware Swim Team 1:12.32
 
588 -1.3%
77 Sarah McHenry Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 1:12.33
 
633
78 Lauren Michaels Sunbury Branch YMCA 1:12.36
 
569
79 VALENTINA LOPEZ Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:12.41
 
585
80 Ally Armbruster Parkland Aquatic Club 1:12.45
 
566
80 Sayde Shiroff Central Bucks Swim Team 1:12.45
 
566
82 Reilly King Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:12.47
 
565
82 Victoria Zang North Penn Aquatic Club 1:12.47
 
565
84 Emma Reed East Pennsboro Aquatic Club 1:12.51
 
582 +7.3% PB
85 Sophia Gerhart State-PA 1:12.67
 
577
86 Lizzy Bason Sunbury Branch YMCA 1:12.69
 
558
87 Alexis Deionno Delaware Swim Team 1:12.71
 
557
88 Ann Foley Jersey Wahoos 1:13.19
 
541
89 Abigail Ferguson Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 1:13.28
 
556 PB
90 Colleen Adams State-PA 1:13.33
 
599 PB
91 April Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 1:13.35
 
554
92 Heidi Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 1:13.39
 
553
93 Annika Murray Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:13.52
 
548
94 Kayla Gagnon Jersey Wahoos 1:13.61
 
528
95 Julia Spanfelner Jersey Wahoos 1:13.67
 
526 PB
96 Marisa Linsky Parkland Aquatic Club 1:13.69
 
525 +6.1% PB
97 SYDNEE KARAM Parkland Aquatic Club 1:13.71
 
98 Sarah Batastini Burlington County YMCA 1:13.73
 
524
99 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 1:13.83
 
538
100 Adeline Amber-Messick Caa 1:13.94
 
535
101 Lauren Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 1:14.09
 
512
102 Maggie Caputo Jersey Wahoos 1:14.88
 
487
103 Mackenzie Yosko Caa 1:14.92
 
547
104 Alex Towers Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:14.94
 
503
105 Sam Boyes Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:14.95
 
502
106 Madeleine Anderson Friends Central Aquatics 1:14.96
 
502
107 Victoria Wrobleski Blue Dolphin Aquatics 1:14.98
 
484
108 Lauren Stavros Jersey Wahoos 1:14.99
 
545
109 Alexis Majka West Shore YMCA 1:15.04
 
482
110 Logan Wilson Westtown Aquatics Program 1:15.10
 
586
111 Ainsley Williams Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:15.22
 
494
112 Avery King Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:15.50
 
573
113 Carlee Rankin West Shore YMCA 1:15.91
 
455
114 Madison Peifer Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 1:16.13
 
448
115 Laurel Krause Parkland Swimmin 1:16.19
 
507
116 Rebecca Pendleton Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:16.39
 
440
117 Paige Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 1:16.57
 
434
118 Rebecca Patti Central Bucks Swim Team 1:16.81
 
427
119 Sophie Bergstrom Suburban Seahawks Club 1:17.04
 
437 +1.0% SB
120 Kayla Tran Pleasantville Aquatics 1:17.06
 
420
Arianna Petrovia NRG Swimming NS
Michelle Lebed NRG Swimming NS
Allison T Kurlak Central Bucks Swim Team NS
Annika Naveen Friends Central Aquatics NS