CollegeSwimming.com

Middle Atlantic Senior LC Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2017
  • LCM
  • Lewisburg, PA

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 2:02.85
 
870 +0.3% SB
2 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:05.98
 
796 PB
3 Hannah Blaser Unattached-Massachusetts 2:06.09
 
780 +1.1% PB
4 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 2:06.26
 
808 +1.4% PB
5 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:06.85
 
844
6 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:08.25
 
763 +0.2% PB
7 Camille Weiss Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:09.58
 
781
8 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 2:10.80
 
688 -1.4%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ann Foley Jersey Wahoos 2:07.94
 
738 -0.1%
10 MADISON LEDWITH Radnor Aquatic Club 2:08.52
 
738 +3.3% PB
11 Elizabeth Jones Hershey Aquatic Club 2:09.21
 
741 +2.1% PB
12 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 2:09.66
 
699 +0.4% SB
13 Caitlin Daday Parkland Aquatic Club 2:09.84
 
695
13 Carly Zlotnikoff Central Bucks Swim Team 2:09.84
 
709 PB
15 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:10.30
 
699 0.0%
16 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:10.56
 
711 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Camryn Carter Suburban Seahawks Club 2:09.85
 
708
18 Summer Martin Suburban Seahawks Club 2:10.19
 
688
19 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:10.92
 
672 PB
20 Shelby Kahn Unattached-Massachusetts 2:11.48
 
739 +3.7% PB
21 CHELSEA GRAVEREAUX Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:12.30
 
655
22 Rebecca Choi Westtown Aquatics Program 2:12.40
 
653 PB
23 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:12.55
 
650 +0.2% PB
24 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:13.62
 
646 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Andrea Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:10.30
 
699
26 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 2:10.57
 
693 PB
27 Margot Kaczorowski Jersey Wahoos 2:10.83
 
705 +1.1% PB
28 Heidi Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:11.34
 
676 +0.3% PB
29 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club 2:11.35
 
694
30 Chelsey Liu Suburban Seahawks Club 2:12.08
 
678 +1.9% SB
31 Annie Walls Parkland Aquatic Club 2:12.52
 
669 -0.3%
32 Emily Wisniewski Jersey Wahoos 2:13.89
 
640 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 2:05.08
 
817 -1.5%
2 Hannah Blaser Unattached-Massachusetts 2:06.30
 
775 +0.9% PB
3 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:07.42
 
830
4 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:08.01
 
750 PB
5 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 2:08.41
 
741 +0.4% PB
6 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 2:08.66
 
753 -0.4%
7 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA 2:09.05
 
745 PB
8 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:09.71
 
730 -0.9%
9 Camille Weiss Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:10.13
 
769
10 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 2:10.22
 
687 -0.1%
11 STEPH SZEKELY Central Bucks Swim Team 2:10.23
 
687
12 MADISON LEDWITH Radnor Aquatic Club 2:10.26
 
699 +2.0% PB
13 Ann Foley Jersey Wahoos 2:10.27
 
686 -1.9%
14 Caitlin Daday Parkland Aquatic Club 2:10.33
 
685
15 Carly Zlotnikoff Central Bucks Swim Team 2:10.42
 
696 PB
16 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:10.44
 
714 PB
17 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:10.91
 
685 -0.5%
18 Elizabeth Jones Hershey Aquatic Club 2:11.20
 
697 +0.6% PB
19 Mia Abruzzo Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:11.21
 
745 -1.9%
20 Summer Martin Suburban Seahawks Club 2:11.22
 
665
21 Shelby Kahn Unattached-Massachusetts 2:12.00
 
728 +3.3% PB
21 Colleen Daday Parkland Aquatic Club 2:12.00
 
649 +3.3% SB
23 Sarah Baturka Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 2:12.08
 
647
24 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:12.09
 
678 PB
25 Camryn Carter Suburban Seahawks Club 2:12.28
 
656
26 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:12.40
 
653 +0.3% PB
27 Clare McGovern Delaware Swim Team 2:12.42
 
653 +1.3% SB
28 CHELSEA GRAVEREAUX Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:12.47
 
652
29 Rebecca Choi Westtown Aquatics Program 2:12.50
 
651 PB
30 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:12.61
 
636
31 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 2:12.87
 
643 +2.8% SB
32 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 2:12.91
 
643 PB
33 Andrea Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:13.10
 
639
34 Chelsey Liu Suburban Seahawks Club 2:13.12
 
656 +1.1% SB
35 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club 2:13.28
 
653
36 Elisabeth Forsyth Friends Central Aquatics 2:13.44
 
649 +0.5% PB
37 Annie Walls Parkland Aquatic Club 2:13.46
 
649 -1.0%
38 Margot Kaczorowski Jersey Wahoos 2:13.47
 
649 -0.9%
39 Heidi Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:13.64
 
627 -1.4%
40 Sally Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 2:13.73
 
625 -2.8%
41 Emily Wisniewski Jersey Wahoos 2:14.05
 
637 PB
42 Elisabeth Jackson West Shore YMCA 2:14.16
 
616
43 Ally Armbruster Parkland Aquatic Club 2:14.18
 
616 PB
44 Caroline Maki Westtown Aquatics Program 2:14.21
 
615 PB
45 Molly Davis Jersey Wahoos 2:14.53
 
609
46 Gabriella Lopez-Ona Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:14.55
 
626
47 Lauren DiCamillo Caa 2:14.65
 
606
48 Erin Shema Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 2:14.73
 
669 PB
49 Mackenzie O'Connor Burlington County YMCA 2:14.98
 
600
50 KAYLEE HOLLENBACH Hershey Aquatic Club 2:15.07
 
585 PB
50 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 2:15.07
 
598 PB
52 Claudia Thamm North Penn Aquatic Club 2:15.19
 
595
53 Sook-hee Evans Germantown Academy Aquatic 2:15.40
 
578 -0.7%
54 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 2:15.55
 
652
55 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 2:15.57
 
605
56 Alex Nachodsky Burlington County YMCA 2:15.60
 
574 PB
57 Reilly King Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:15.85
 
582 PB
58 Lilly Black Jersey Wahoos 2:15.93
 
580
59 Parker Schulz North Penn Aquatic Club 2:15.94
 
580 PB
60 Grace Myers Radnor Aquatic Club 2:15.98
 
579
61 Cara Megill Boyertown Area YMCA 2:16.06
 
578
61 Alana Andress Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:16.06
 
595 +3.6% PB
63 Alexis Deionno Delaware Swim Team 2:16.16
 
576 -3.3%
64 ERIKA MARLIN Golden Ram Aquatics 2:16.21
 
562 PB
65 April Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 2:16.38
 
589
66 Bella Warner Westtown Aquatics Program 2:16.47
 
587
67 Amalia Bradburn Unattached-Massachusetts 2:16.52
 
632 +3.2% PB
68 Hanna Blewett Radnor Aquatic Club 2:16.71
 
552
69 Sarah Grace Bobeck Parkland Aquatic Club 2:17.00
 
559 +3.4% PB
70 Karis Kim Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:17.36
 
569 -1.4%
71 Holly Robinson Burlington County YMCA 2:17.44
 
568
72 Emma Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:17.53
 
549
73 ALEX MCKEANEY Radnor Aquatic Club 2:17.61
 
547
74 Madeleine Cooke Suburban Seahawks Club 2:17.90
 
529
75 Raquelle Roesch Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:17.98
 
557
76 Heather Hartmann North Penn Aquatic Club 2:18.07
 
525
77 Catherine Weaverling Delaware Swim Team 2:18.42
 
594 -1.5%
78 Noelle DiClemente Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:18.52
 
529
79 Isabel Handal Radnor Aquatic Club 2:18.96
 
538 PB
80 CAITLYNN WEEDEN Hershey Aquatic Club 2:19.18
 
504
81 Taryn Maloy Hershey Aquatic Club 2:19.21
 
516 PB
82 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 2:19.47
 
511
83 Caroline Osman Germantown Academy Aquatic 2:19.88
 
503 -0.4%
84 Kendall Bromley Burlington County YMCA 2:19.97
 
489 PB
85 Atim Kilama Delaware Swim Team 2:20.96
 
483
86 Kirsten Brasch Central Bucks Swim Team 2:21.04
 
482
87 Maya Urbanski State-PA 2:21.09
 
497
88 Rachel Kimmel Rocket Swimming 2:21.51
 
473
89 Sarah Fravel Susquehanna-PA 2:21.53
 
473
90 Natalie Smith Jersey Wahoos 2:22.19
 
461
91 Samie Hubbard Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:22.30
 
459
92 Madeleine Anderson Friends Central Aquatics 2:23.10
 
461
93 Marin Adams Suburban Seahawks Club 2:28.52
 
352
MORGAN CURL Delaware Swim Team NS
Ella Gross Central Bucks Swim Team NS
Heather MacCausland Suburban Seahawks Club NS
Abigail Brown West Shore YMCA NS