CollegeSwimming.com

Middle Atlantic Senior LC Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2017
  • LCM
  • Lewisburg, PA

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 2:36.33
 
844 PB
2 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:39.11
 
819 PB
3 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 2:39.62
 
816
4 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:41.14
 
795
5 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:42.76
 
758 +0.7% SB
6 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:43.68
 
746
7 Liz Olszewski Suburban Seahawks Club 2:43.78
 
744 PB
8 Gabrielle Doss Susquehanna-PA 2:46.23
 
762 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Megan Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 2:43.73
 
745 PB
10 ALISON LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 2:45.23
 
738 +3.9% PB
11 Brooke Bollinger Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:45.89
 
717 +3.4% SB
12 Annie Wixted Burlington County YMCA 2:48.00
 
702
13 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:48.53
 
698
14 Courtney Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 2:49.46
 
670 PB
15 Kendall Bromley Burlington County YMCA 2:49.55
 
669 PB
16 Emma Beaney Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:50.79
 
666 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Samantha Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:46.80
 
705 +2.2% PB
18 Caylene Rippon Hershey Aquatic Club 2:47.64
 
694 +7.4% PB
19 Ava Berzanski Jersey Wahoos 2:50.95
 
667 PB
20 Lauren Baines Jersey Wahoos 2:51.20
 
661
21 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:52.23
 
685
22 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 2:53.94
 
614 -0.5%
23 Maire Wilson Westtown Aquatics Program 2:54.37
 
608
24 Amy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 2:56.56
 
597 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Margot Kaczorowski Jersey Wahoos 2:50.48
 
673 +1.8% PB
26 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix 2:52.69
 
629 PB
27 Raquelle Roesch Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:52.96
 
642
28 Lauren Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:53.79
 
615
29 Karolyn Merch Jersey Wahoos 2:54.00
 
629 PB
30 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 2:54.15
 
627 PB
31 Tara Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 2:54.30
 
609
32 Caroline Dudenhoeffer Gettysburg Shark 2:56.00
 
588 +0.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 2:39.96
 
795
2 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 2:41.98
 
784
3 Gabrielle Doss Susquehanna-PA 2:43.25
 
801 PB
4 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:43.29
 
767
5 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:43.51
 
760
6 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:43.69
 
746 +0.1% SB
7 Liz Olszewski Suburban Seahawks Club 2:44.02
 
741 PB
8 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:44.19
 
739
9 Megan Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 2:45.19
 
726 PB
10 Brooke Bollinger Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:45.59
 
721 +3.6% PB
11 ALISON LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 2:47.25
 
711 +2.8% PB
12 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:48.29
 
702
13 Grace Wakiyama Radnor Aquatic Club 2:48.72
 
680 PB
14 Emma Beaney Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:49.10
 
688 PB
15 Kendall Bromley Burlington County YMCA 2:49.22
 
674 PB
16 Annie Wixted Burlington County YMCA 2:49.30
 
685
17 Courtney Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 2:50.29
 
660 PB
18 Caylene Rippon Hershey Aquatic Club 2:50.40
 
658 +5.9% PB
19 Lauren Baines Jersey Wahoos 2:51.48
 
657
20 Amy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 2:51.53
 
660 PB
21 Samantha Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:51.69
 
642 -0.6%
22 Ava Berzanski Jersey Wahoos 2:51.95
 
655 PB
23 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:52.33
 
684
24 Maire Wilson Westtown Aquatics Program 2:52.44
 
632
25 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 2:52.51
 
632 +0.3% SB
26 Karolyn Merch Jersey Wahoos 2:53.97
 
629 PB
27 Tara Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 2:54.12
 
611
28 Lauren Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:54.47
 
607
29 Margot Kaczorowski Jersey Wahoos 2:54.79
 
619 -0.7%
30 Caroline Dudenhoeffer Gettysburg Shark 2:55.26
 
597 +0.4% PB
31 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 2:55.96
 
604 PB
32 Raquelle Roesch Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:56.23
 
601
33 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix 2:56.40
 
583 PB
34 Laura Pendleton Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:56.79
 
594 +3.5% PB
35 Jodie Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:57.02
 
591 +3.1% PB
36 Marissa Lopez-Ona Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:57.71
 
583
37 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:58.34
 
559 PB
38 Joy Schwedler Central Bucks Swim Team 2:58.63
 
571
39 Kate Menzer Delaware Swim Team 2:59.46
 
596 -0.9%
40 OLIVIA FRAVEL Susquehanna-PA 2:59.75
 
542
41 Kayla Gagnon Jersey Wahoos 2:59.94
 
539
42 Gabrielle Humphrey Susquehanna-PA 3:00.62
 
531
43 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 3:00.69
 
543
44 Shannon Feeley Burlington County YMCA 3:00.83
 
529
45 Heidi Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 3:01.60
 
535
46 Erin Koczur Westtown Aquatics Program 3:01.69
 
534
47 Grace Dangelo State-PA 3:02.42
 
522
48 Olivia Turner Blue Dolphin Aquatics 3:02.73
 
565
49 Gianna Farina Parkland Aquatic Club 3:03.06
 
518 -5.1%
50 Makayla Tarkenton Hershey Aquatic Club 3:03.97
 
504
51 Sarah Tran Pleasantville Aquatics 3:04.86
 
531
52 Maggie Caputo Jersey Wahoos 3:05.19
 
489
53 Cate Zane Burlington County YMCA 3:05.34
 
525 PB
54 Sophie Bergstrom Suburban Seahawks Club 3:07.20
 
469 -1.7%
55 Gabby Sizemore Blue Eagle Swim Team 3:07.26
 
468
56 Mackenzie Pagett State-PA 3:07.47
 
509
57 ALISON PRUSHINSKI Blue Dolphin Aquatics 3:07.63
 
464
58 Aileen Murray Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 3:09.50
 
442
59 Campbell Ratigan Radnor Aquatic Club 3:12.20
 
396
60 Paige Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 3:12.21
 
396
61 Victoria Wrobleski Blue Dolphin Aquatics 3:34.97
 
175
Mia Abruzzo Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics DQ
Arianna Petrovia NRG Swimming NS
Michelle Lebed NRG Swimming NS