CollegeSwimming.com

Middle Atlantic Senior LC Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2017
  • LCM
  • Lewisburg, PA

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nicole Price Unattached-Massachusetts 1:13.38
 
806 PB
2 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 1:13.55
 
812 -0.8%
3 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 1:13.81
 
818
4 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 1:14.22
 
806
5 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 1:14.80
 
763
6 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 1:15.02
 
757
7 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 1:15.64
 
739 +0.4% SB
8 Brooke Bollinger Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:15.89
 
731 +2.7% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 1:15.94
 
741 +0.6% SB
10 Rachel Kimmel Rocket Swimming 1:16.12
 
724
11 Sarah Baturka Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 1:16.17
 
723
12 Madeleine Cooke Suburban Seahawks Club 1:16.84
 
703
13 Megan Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 1:17.08
 
696
14 Liz Olszewski Suburban Seahawks Club 1:17.12
 
695 PB
15 OLIVIA FRAVEL Susquehanna-PA 1:17.15
 
694 PB
16 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 1:17.39
 
698
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gabrielle Doss Susquehanna-PA 1:16.49
 
800 PB
18 ALISON LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 1:17.80
 
686 +2.9% PB
19 Annie Wixted Burlington County YMCA 1:17.85
 
685
20 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA 1:17.87
 
673
21 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix 1:18.14
 
666 PB
22 Samantha Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 1:18.43
 
657 -0.4%
23 Emma Beaney Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:18.96
 
653 PB
24 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 1:19.40
 
655 +1.7% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Courtney Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 1:17.15
 
694
26 Emma Menzer Delaware Swim Team 1:18.01
 
680 -0.8%
27 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 1:18.83
 
671 PB
28 Lauren Baines Jersey Wahoos 1:18.95
 
654 PB
29 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 1:19.25
 
634 +3.5% PB
30 ERIKA MARLIN Golden Ram Aquatics 1:19.30
 
633 PB
31 Eleanor Brandbergh Central Bucks Swim Team 1:20.61
 
621
32 Sofia Acchione Suburban Seahawks Club 1:21.86
 
561 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 1:14.39
 
801
2 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 1:14.66
 
779 -2.3%
3 Nicole Price Unattached-Massachusetts 1:14.75
 
765 PB
4 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 1:15.36
 
747
5 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 1:15.51
 
768
6 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 1:15.76
 
735 +0.3% SB
7 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 1:16.08
 
726
8 Brooke Bollinger Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:16.13
 
724 +2.3% SB
9 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 1:16.15
 
734 +0.3% SB
10 Sarah Baturka Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 1:16.19
 
722
10 Rachel Kimmel Rocket Swimming 1:16.19
 
722
12 Madeleine Cooke Suburban Seahawks Club 1:17.21
 
693
13 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 1:17.45
 
697
14 OLIVIA FRAVEL Susquehanna-PA 1:17.78
 
676 PB
15 Megan Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 1:17.89
 
673
16 Liz Olszewski Suburban Seahawks Club 1:18.04
 
669 PB
17 Gabrielle Doss Susquehanna-PA 1:18.13
 
753 PB
18 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Boyertown Area YMCA 1:18.40
 
658
19 ALISON LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 1:18.65
 
662 +1.9% SB
1 Raquelle Roesch Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:18.67
 
676
20 Samantha Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 1:18.84
 
646 -1.0%
21 Mia Abruzzo Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 1:19.09
 
726 PB
22 Emma Beaney Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:19.14
 
648 PB
2 Karolyn Merch Jersey Wahoos 1:19.25
 
660 PB
23 Annie Wixted Burlington County YMCA 1:19.43
 
640
24 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix 1:19.44
 
629 PB
25 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 1:19.60
 
650 +1.5% PB
26 ERIKA MARLIN Golden Ram Aquatics 1:19.74
 
620
27 Lauren Baines Jersey Wahoos 1:19.84
 
628
28 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 1:19.93
 
615 +2.6% PB
29 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 1:19.99
 
639 PB
30 Emma Menzer Delaware Swim Team 1:20.07
 
622 -3.4%
31 Eleanor Brandbergh Central Bucks Swim Team 1:20.08
 
636
32 Courtney Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 1:20.22
 
607
33 Claudia Thamm North Penn Aquatic Club 1:20.26
 
617 PB
34 Sofia Acchione Suburban Seahawks Club 1:20.30
 
605 PB
35 Raquelle Roesch Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:20.40
 
627
36 Karolyn Merch Jersey Wahoos 1:20.40
 
627 PB
37 Ava Berzanski Jersey Wahoos 1:20.71
 
619 PB
38 Kaitlyn Bitting Unattached-Massachusetts 1:20.73
 
680 +5.0% PB
39 Ashley Chompre Westtown Aquatics Program 1:20.96
 
612 PB
39 Cameron Gring Unattached-Massachusetts 1:20.96
 
612
41 Marissa Lopez-Ona Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:21.33
 
601 PB
42 Kendall Bromley Burlington County YMCA 1:21.36
 
575
43 Tara Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 1:21.41
 
574
44 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club 1:21.46
 
598
45 Heidi Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 1:21.60
 
594
46 Leah Sandock Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:22.04
 
647 -0.0%
47 Jodie Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:22.12
 
580 +3.8% PB
48 Emily Wisniewski Jersey Wahoos 1:22.17
 
578
49 Amy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 1:22.25
 
576 +1.0% PB
50 Stephanie Curtis Central Bucks Swim Team 1:22.28
 
575 PB
51 Maire Wilson Westtown Aquatics Program 1:22.51
 
544
52 Gianna Farina Parkland Aquatic Club 1:22.53
 
569 PB
53 Elizabeth Ross Susquehanna-PA 1:22.54
 
554 PB
54 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 1:22.58
 
542 +0.6% SB
55 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 1:22.69
 
550 -1.2%
56 Summer Martin Suburban Seahawks Club 1:22.75
 
537
57 Caylene Rippon Hershey Aquatic Club 1:23.03
 
530 +3.4% PB
58 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 1:23.07
 
615
59 Erin Koczur Westtown Aquatics Program 1:23.11
 
553
60 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 1:23.14
 
527
61 Lauren Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 1:23.15
 
526
61 Claire Walsh Suburban Seahawks Club 1:23.15
 
537
63 Laura Pendleton Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:23.32
 
547
64 Bella Rippon Hershey Aquatic Club 1:23.49
 
608 +3.9% PB
65 Kate Menzer Delaware Swim Team 1:23.52
 
603 -1.6%
66 Krista Marlin Golden Ram Aquatics 1:23.86
 
598
67 Courtney Marlin Golden Ram Aquatics 1:24.07
 
513
68 Gabrielle Humphrey Susquehanna-PA 1:24.16
 
499
69 Bella Warner Westtown Aquatics Program 1:24.56
 
514
70 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 1:24.62
 
498
71 Sarah Batastini Burlington County YMCA 1:24.82
 
493 PB
72 Sarah Wyant West Shore YMCA 1:24.83
 
482
73 Sarah Tran Pleasantville Aquatics 1:24.85
 
568
74 Makayla Tarkenton Hershey Aquatic Club 1:24.99
 
488
75 Annabel Gorman Burlington County YMCA 1:25.09
 
486
76 Joy Schwedler Central Bucks Swim Team 1:25.15
 
499
77 Elsley Hazell Baldwin Swim Club 1:25.22
 
497
78 Mackenzie Pagett State-PA 1:25.29
 
560
79 Elisabeth Jackson West Shore YMCA 1:25.35
 
468
80 Aileen Murray Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 1:25.46
 
491
81 Logan Wilson Westtown Aquatics Program 1:25.52
 
554 PB
82 Maggie McMillan Jersey Wahoos 1:26.12
 
459
83 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 1:26.23
 
532
84 Gabby Sizemore Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:26.56
 
462
85 Jordyn DiCamillo Caa 1:26.80
 
517
86 Alex Nachodsky Burlington County YMCA 1:26.88
 
429
87 Taleah Ruben Unattached-Massachusetts 1:27.16
 
512
88 Shannon Feeley Burlington County YMCA 1:27.26
 
419
89 Katherine Brown Cheltenham Aquatic Club 1:27.45
 
440
90 Sayde Shiroff Central Bucks Swim Team 1:27.56
 
422
91 Heather Hartmann North Penn Aquatic Club 1:27.62
 
410
92 Carly Griffin Jersey Wahoos 1:27.63
 
435
93 Grace Dangelo State-PA 1:27.76
 
417
94 Lilly Black Jersey Wahoos 1:27.90
 
403
95 Sophie Bergstrom Suburban Seahawks Club 1:28.00
 
426 -2.0%
96 Kathryn Raphaely Friends Central Aquatics 1:28.21
 
396
97 Abigail Brown West Shore YMCA 1:28.31
 
404
98 Cate Zane Burlington County YMCA 1:28.49
 
474
99 Maggie Caputo Jersey Wahoos 1:28.56
 
398
100 Kayla Gagnon Jersey Wahoos 1:28.93
 
378
101 Paige Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 1:30.18
 
348
Kayla Lichtner Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving DQ