CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 Middle Atlantic Senior LC Championship

  • Lewisburg, PA
  • Date

    Jul. 12–15, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 2:20.50
  A
840 +0.4% PB
2 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 2:20.97
  A
842 PB
3 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 2:23.31
  A
809 +0.9% PB
4 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:23.38
  A
808 PB
5 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 2:24.89
  A
773
6 Alison LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 2:26.27
  A
751 +0.9% SB
7 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:28.32
 
+0.3% SB
8 Abigail Doss Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:28.50
 
719
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 2:23.97
  A
797
10 Sarah Baturka Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 2:24.73
  A
765 PB
11 Liz Olszewski Suburban Seahawks Club 2:24.75
  A
775 PB
12 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club 2:25.59
  A
769 PB
13 Margot Kaczorowski Jersey Wahoos 2:26.63
  A
751 PB
14 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:27.42
  A
718 PB
15 Andrea Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:29.41
 
695
16 STEPH SZEKELY Central Bucks Swim Team 2:30.62
 
665
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:26.17
  A
753 +1.9% PB
18 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:27.06
  A
735 PB
19 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:27.46
  A
728 -1.2%
20 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 2:30.12
 
716 PB
21 Emily Wisniewski Jersey Wahoos 2:30.32
 
689 PB
22 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:30.87
 
671 -1.4%
22 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 2:30.87
 
671
24 Mackenzie O'Connor Burlington County YMCA 2:33.28
 
634
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Sally Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 2:25.58
  A
761 +1.9% PB
26 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:26.57
  A
776 PB
27 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:28.10
 
726 PB
28 Emma Menzer Delaware Swim Team 2:29.61
 
695 -1.3%
29 Hannah McGee Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:30.17
 
672
30 Shelby Kahn Unattached-Massachusetts 2:30.64
 
707 +3.8% PB
31 Ava Berzanski Jersey Wahoos 2:30.88
 
679 PB
32 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 2:34.42
 
616 -2.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Abigail Doss Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:22.65
  A
821 PB
2 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 2:23.77
  A
801 +0.6% PB
3 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 2:24.57
  A
778
4 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 2:24.76
  A
775
5 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 2:24.84
  A
763 -2.6%
6 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:25.37
  A
+2.3% SB
7 Grace Yoon Jersey Wahoos 2:25.89
  A
764
8 Alison LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 2:26.08
  A
755 +1.0% PB
9 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 2:26.13
  A
760
10 Sarah Baturka Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 2:26.56
  A
733 PB
11 Liz Olszewski Suburban Seahawks Club 2:27.43
  A
729 PB
12 Hadley DeBruyn Suburban Seahawks Club 2:27.88
 
730 PB
13 Andrea Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:28.19
 
716
14 Margot Kaczorowski Jersey Wahoos 2:28.59
 
718 PB
15 STEPH SZEKELY Central Bucks Swim Team 2:28.65
 
698 PB
17 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 2:28.87
 
704 PB
16 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:28.87
 
694 PB
18 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:29.37
 
696 PB
19 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:29.42
 
695 -2.5%
20 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:29.74
 
692 -0.5%
21 Emily Wisniewski Jersey Wahoos 2:29.80
 
697 PB
22 Caitlin Daday Parkland Aquatic Club 2:29.87
 
23 Alexis Deionno Delaware Swim Team 2:30.06
 
687 +1.3% PB
24 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 2:30.15
 
715 PB
25 Mackenzie O'Connor Burlington County YMCA 2:30.17
 
685
26 Camille Weiss Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:30.32
 
712
27 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:30.35
 
680 -1.1%
28 Hannah McGee Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:30.56
 
666
29 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:30.66
 
707
30 Summer Martin Suburban Seahawks Club 2:30.70
 
663
31 Emma Menzer Delaware Swim Team 2:30.71
 
676 -2.1%
32 Shelby Kahn Unattached-Massachusetts 2:31.05
 
700 +3.5% PB
33 Ava Berzanski Jersey Wahoos 2:31.13
 
675 PB
34 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 2:31.40
 
665 -0.3%
35 Emily Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 2:31.48
 
650 PB
36 Sally Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 2:31.49
 
661 -2.1%
37 Anna Kalandadze Radnor Aquatic Club 2:31.59
 
668
38 Courtney Sicinski Parkland Swimmin 2:31.63
 
658 +1.9% PB
39 Courtney Marlin Golden Ram Aquatics 2:31.82
 
658
40 Erin Shema Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 2:32.16
 
682 PB
41 Ashley Chompre Westtown Aquatics Program 2:32.34
 
655 PB
42 Kate Luft Hershey Aquatic Club 2:32.38
 
649 PB
43 Caylene Rippon Hershey Aquatic Club 2:32.54
 
644 +2.9% SB
44 Catherine Weaverling Delaware Swim Team 2:32.57
 
675 +0.0% PB
45 Kate Menzer Delaware Swim Team 2:32.63
 
674 -0.8%
46 Tara Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 2:32.74
 
640
47 Kayla Lichtner Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving 2:32.93
 
646 +6.1% PB
48 Amy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 2:33.00
 
645 +0.6% PB
49 Stephanie Curtis Central Bucks Swim Team 2:33.01
 
644 PB
50 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 2:33.17
 
623 -1.7%
51 Lauren Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:33.33
 
620
52 Lauren Baines Jersey Wahoos 2:33.72
 
627 PB
53 Gabriella Lopez-Ona Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:33.75
 
632 PB
54 Gabrielle Doss Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:34.11
 
650
55 Sophia Gerhart State-PA 2:34.19
 
625 PB
56 Elizabeth Jones Hershey Aquatic Club 2:34.47
 
621 +0.1% PB
57 Holly Robinson Burlington County YMCA 2:34.51
 
620 PB
58 ERIKA MARLIN Golden Ram Aquatics 2:34.52
 
601 PB
59 Cameron Gring Unattached-Massachusetts 2:34.65
 
618
60 Marissa Lopez-Ona Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:34.95
 
613 PB
61 Kelley McHugh Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:34.97
 
594
62 Grace Dangelo State-PA 2:35.02
 
606
63 Leah Sandock Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:35.06
 
686 +2.5% PB
64 Eleanor Brandbergh Central Bucks Swim Team 2:35.15
 
610
65 April Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 2:35.16
 
610 PB
66 Annie Walls Parkland Aquatic Club 2:35.29
 
608 +0.7% PB
67 Raquelle Roesch Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:35.40
 
606
68 Ally Armbruster Parkland Aquatic Club 2:35.57
 
595
69 Elisabeth Forsyth Friends Central Aquatics 2:35.61
 
603
70 Sayde Shiroff Central Bucks Swim Team 2:35.68
 
596
71 Caroline Maki Westtown Aquatics Program 2:35.69
 
596 PB
72 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 2:35.86
 
599
73 Anna Beno Central Bucks Swim Team 2:36.23
 
585
74 Jodie Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:36.48
 
589
75 Maggie McMillan Jersey Wahoos 2:36.49
 
583 PB
76 Karis Kim Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:36.55
 
588 -1.6%
77 Kaitlyn Bitting Unattached-Massachusetts 2:36.80
 
607 +3.8% PB
78 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 2:36.81
 
578
79 Gianna Farina Parkland Aquatic Club 2:37.07
 
580
80 Abigail Ferguson Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:37.26
 
577 PB
81 Sarah Batastini Burlington County YMCA 2:37.45
 
568 PB
82 Myla Cramer Hershey Aquatic Club 2:37.52
 
567 PB
83 MEGAN SICINSKI Parkland Swimmin 2:38.10
 
555
84 Kendall Bromley Burlington County YMCA 2:38.23
 
543
85 CHELSEA GRAVEREAUX Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:38.35
 
554
86 Annie Wixted Burlington County YMCA 2:38.56
 
551 PB
87 Peyton McNulty Pocono Family YMCA 2:39.12
 
542
88 Lizzy Bason Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:39.18
 
541 PB
89 Gabrielle Sizemore Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:39.31
 
545
90 Cate Zane Burlington County YMCA 2:39.44
 
566 PB
91 Samantha Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:39.52
 
534 -4.1%
92 Heidi Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 2:39.58
 
541
93 Alana Andress Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics 2:40.24
 
531 +1.4% PB
94 Katelyn Boyce West Shore YMCA 2:40.29
 
525 +1.6% PB
95 Krista Marlin Golden Ram Aquatics 2:41.01
 
592
96 Bella Rippon Hershey Aquatic Club 2:41.03
 
592 +6.2% PB
97 Alexandra Zelinske Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:41.14
 
517
98 Molly Davis Jersey Wahoos 2:41.38
 
506
99 Frances Erney Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:41.77
 
490
100 Mimi Chase West Shore YMCA 2:42.63
 
487
101 Peyton Wolf Caa 2:43.23
 
481
102 Gabrielle Humphrey Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:43.81
 
460
103 Emma Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:44.07
 
469
104 Isabella Kellner Central Bucks Swim Team 2:44.82
 
463
105 Elizabeth Chemey Boyertown Area YMCA 2:46.37
 
423
106 Paige Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 2:46.94
 
416
107 Sophie Bergstrom Suburban Seahawks Club 2:50.21
 
388 -4.6%
108 Avery Barber Radnor Aquatic Club 2:50.88
 
448
Katherine Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program NS
Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club NS
Sarah Tran Pleasantville Aquatics NS