CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 Middle Atlantic Senior LC Championship

  • Lewisburg, PA
  • Date

    Jul. 12–15, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 2:13.20
  A
937 -2.1%
2 Nicole Price Unattached-Massachusetts 2:17.53
  A
3 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 2:18.60
  A
866 -0.3%
4 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 2:20.30
  A
818 +1.1% SB
5 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 2:21.28
  A
854 PB
6 Maddie Hart Baldwin Swim Club 2:22.09
  A
789
7 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:25.41
 
-1.1%
8 Mackenzie O'Connor Burlington County YMCA 2:25.74
 
731
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Katherine Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:22.70
  A
799 +0.5% PB
10 STEPH SZEKELY Central Bucks Swim Team 2:22.74
  A
779 PB
11 Catherine Weaverling Delaware Swim Team 2:23.74
  A
814 +3.1% PB
12 Cameron Gring Unattached-Massachusetts 2:24.03
  A
777
13 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:24.26
  A
754 -0.6%
14 Tomomi Nakano Hershey Aquatic Club 2:26.38
 
721 PB
15 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 2:27.00
 
711
16 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:28.48
 
688 -1.0%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:23.92
  A
779 PB
18 Erin Shema Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 2:24.32
  A
805 +2.0% PB
19 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 2:24.76
  A
746
20 Kaylee HOLLENBACH Hershey Aquatic Club 2:26.08
 
725
21 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 2:27.56
 
702
22 Alison LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 2:28.40
 
689 +1.7% PB
23 Kate Luft Hershey Aquatic Club 2:29.25
 
676
24 Lucy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 2:29.73
 
668 +6.7% SB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Elisabeth Forsyth Friends Central Aquatics 2:25.92
 
747
26 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 2:26.74
 
715 +2.3% SB
27 Sydney Houtz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:27.69
 
719 PB
28 Stephanie Curtis Central Bucks Swim Team 2:28.57
 
705 PB
29 Lauren DiCamillo Caa 2:28.69
 
684 PB
30 Eleanor Brandbergh Central Bucks Swim Team 2:28.84
 
701
31 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 2:29.49
 
672 +1.9% SB
32 Alexa Hipp Suburban Seahawks Club 2:30.28
 
660 +5.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 2:14.28
  A
919 -2.9%
2 Nicole Price Unattached-Massachusetts 2:18.78
  A
3 Maddie Hart Baldwin Swim Club 2:20.68
  A
812
4 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club 2:21.18
  A
823 -2.1%
5 Haley Scholer Central Bucks Swim Team 2:21.63
  A
848 PB
6 Caitlin Daday Parkland Aquatic Club 2:21.79
  A
7 Emma Brinton Delaware Swim Team 2:22.18
  A
788 -0.3%
8 Mackenzie O'Connor Burlington County YMCA 2:22.57
  A
781 PB
9 Aleksandra Tulacz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:23.22
  A
+0.4% SB
10 Katherine Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:23.95
  A
778 -0.4%
11 STEPH SZEKELY Central Bucks Swim Team 2:25.04
 
742
12 Megan Zartman North Penn Aquatic Club 2:25.24
 
739
13 Cameron Gring Unattached-Massachusetts 2:25.61
 
752
14 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 2:26.00
 
727 -1.7%
15 Tomomi Nakano Hershey Aquatic Club 2:26.43
 
720 PB
16 Catherine Weaverling Delaware Swim Team 2:26.52
 
770 +1.1% PB
17 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:26.77
 
714 +0.2% SB
18 Erin Shema Episcopal Academy Aquatic Club 2:27.21
 
759 -0.0%
19 Hanna Everhart Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:27.29
 
706
20 Syd Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:27.98
 
715
21 Kaylee HOLLENBACH Hershey Aquatic Club 2:28.02
 
695
22 Sydney Mercer Unattached-Massachusetts 2:28.03
 
23 Annika Edwards Radnor Aquatic Club 2:28.58
 
686 +4.9% PB
24 Katie Champagne Parkland Aquatic Club 2:28.73
 
684
25 Kate Luft Hershey Aquatic Club 2:28.77
 
683
26 Alison LIN Parkland Aquatic Club 2:28.88
 
681 +1.4% PB
27 Lucy Townend Suburban Seahawks Club 2:29.25
 
676 +7.1% PB
28 KAELYN DOUGHERTY Jersey Wahoos 2:29.42
 
673
29 Eleanor Brandbergh Central Bucks Swim Team 2:29.52
 
691
30 Elisabeth Forsyth Friends Central Aquatics 2:29.59
 
690
31 Maddie Aguirre Suburban Seahawks Club 2:29.60
 
670 +0.4% SB
32 Stephanie Curtis Central Bucks Swim Team 2:29.84
 
686 PB
33 Sydney Houtz Unattached-Massachusetts 2:29.88
 
685 PB
34 Alexa Hipp Suburban Seahawks Club 2:30.21
 
661 +5.5% PB
35 Lauren DiCamillo Caa 2:30.44
 
657 PB
36 Emily Pfeifer Delaware Swim Team 2:30.75
 
653 +1.1% SB
37 Claire Ryland Hershey Aquatic Club 2:31.50
 
693
38 Emma Menzer Delaware Swim Team 2:31.61
 
640 +1.2% PB
39 Maggie McMillan Jersey Wahoos 2:31.74
 
638 PB
40 Elizabeth Jones Hershey Aquatic Club 2:31.93
 
654 +0.7% PB
41 Taryn Maloy Hershey Aquatic Club 2:32.47
 
627 PB
42 Alexandra Zelinske Phoenixville Branch YMCA 2:32.74
 
642
43 Parker Schulz North Penn Aquatic Club 2:32.86
 
621
44 Elizabeth Bunn Suburban Seahawks Club 2:33.08
 
617
45 Julia Goroshko Central Bucks Swim Team 2:33.12
 
636
46 April Kupsky Unattached-Massachusetts 2:33.34
 
633
47 Jessica Homitz Suburban Seahawks Club 2:33.35
 
613 PB
48 Elizabeth Chemey Boyertown Area YMCA 2:33.62
 
609
49 Gabrielle Sizemore Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:33.73
 
627
50 Erin Cavanagh Jersey Wahoos 2:33.78
 
658
51 Emily Wisniewski Jersey Wahoos 2:33.81
 
625 PB
51 Peyton McNulty Pocono Family YMCA 2:33.81
 
606
53 Rebecca Choi Westtown Aquatics Program 2:34.03
 
603
54 Mimi Chase West Shore YMCA 2:34.11
 
602 PB
55 Abigail Ferguson Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:34.20
 
620 PB
56 Kate Menzer Delaware Swim Team 2:34.26
 
651 +1.7% PB
57 Chelsey Liu Suburban Seahawks Club 2:34.37
 
617 +0.2% PB
58 Kelley McHugh Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:34.49
 
596
59 Victoria Zang North Penn Aquatic Club 2:34.62
 
594
60 Allison Henry NRG Swimming 2:34.70
 
612
61 Abbey Neveling Jersey Wahoos 2:34.79
 
592
62 Julia Spanfelner Jersey Wahoos 2:34.90
 
590 PB
63 Elisabeth Jackson West Shore YMCA 2:35.05
 
588
64 Carly Zlotnikoff Central Bucks Swim Team 2:35.06
 
588
65 Haley Thier Blue Dolphin Aquatics 2:35.13
 
606 PB
66 Cara Megill Boyertown Area YMCA 2:35.53
 
581
67 Delaney Humphrey Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:35.73
 
629
68 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 2:35.76
 
577 PB
69 Lauren Michaels Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:35.90
 
575
70 Krista Marlin Golden Ram Aquatics 2:36.16
 
657
71 Frances Erney Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:37.30
 
555
72 Bella Rippon Hershey Aquatic Club 2:37.54
 
636
73 Lizzy Bason Sunbury Branch YMCA 2:37.94
 
546 PB
74 Samantha Paglia Suburban Seahawks Club 2:38.15
 
542 +2.3% SB
75 Makennah Fickett Hershey Aquatic Club 2:38.63
 
620
76 Sarah McHenry Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 2:38.65
 
586
77 Emma Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:38.71
 
534
78 Alexis Majka West Shore YMCA 2:39.30
 
526
79 Alex Towers Penn Charter Aquatic Club 2:39.51
 
542
80 Emma Forman Delaware Swim Team 2:40.16
 
533 -1.4%
81 Marisa Linsky Parkland Aquatic Club 2:40.20
 
513
82 Myla Cramer Hershey Aquatic Club 2:40.80
 
505
83 Logan Wilson Westtown Aquatics Program 2:40.82
 
589
84 Sarah Batastini Burlington County YMCA 2:40.90
 
503
85 Sophie Bergstrom Suburban Seahawks Club 2:41.24
 
517 +0.2% PB
86 Adeline Amber-Messick Caa 2:41.49
 
514
87 Emma Reed East Pennsboro Aquatic Club 2:41.79
 
509 +3.1% PB
88 Lauren Wolstenholme Caa 2:45.85
 
485
Lily Hahn Radnor Aquatic Club NS
Maddie McSorley Penn Charter Aquatic Club NS
Ainsley Williams Blue Eagle Swim Team NS