CollegeSwimming.com

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.31
 
1005
2 Alex Lebed Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 2:03.84
 
928 PB
3 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:04.22
 
980 PB
4 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 2:04.93
 
916
5 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 2:06.03
 
881 PB
6 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 2:06.72
 
867
7 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 2:06.83
 
876 PB
8 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 2:12.06
 
769
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:05.99
 
942 PB
18 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 2:07.58
 
849 PB
19 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 2:08.47
 
830 PB
20 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 2:08.66
 
893 PB
21 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:08.99
 
831 PB
22 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 2:11.07
 
789 PB
23 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:12.74
 
756 PB
24 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 2:13.20
 
747
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.13
 
904 PB
26 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 2:08.34
 
845 PB
27 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 2:08.35
 
892
28 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team 2:09.05
 
830 PB
29 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 2:10.40
 
791
30 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:10.70
 
796
31 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 2:10.90
 
792 PB
32 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:11.32
 
784
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 2:08.46
 
842
34 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 2:08.80
 
890 PB
35 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.99
 
831
36 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 2:10.50
 
848 PB
37 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 2:10.64
 
786
38 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:10.98
 
779
39 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 2:11.35
 
772
40 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.36
 
783 PB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:52.65
 
786 +0.1% PB
2 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 1:54.78
 
774
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:45.93
 
950 -2.8%
2 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 1:47.56
 
946 +1.6% PB
3 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:47.98
 
947 +1.4% PB
4 Alex Lebed Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 1:48.46
 
887 -1.3%
5 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 1:48.68
 
918 -0.7%
6 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:48.87
 
877 -1.2%
7 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 1:48.94
 
875 -3.1%
8 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:49.05
 
909 +1.7% PB
9 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:49.19
 
918 -2.1%
10 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:49.23
 
905 +2.2% PB
11 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:49.84
 
890 +0.1% SB
12 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 1:49.94
 
851 +0.1% PB
13 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:50.05
 
885 +1.3% PB
14 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 1:50.27
 
843 PB
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.47
 
875 -0.9%
16 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:50.62
 
871 -1.3%
17 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 1:50.81
 
830 -0.2%
18 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:50.91
 
864 +0.1% PB
19 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:50.98
 
874 -1.3%
20 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 1:50.99
 
862
21 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 1:51.03
 
825 PB
22 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:51.47
 
851 -3.9%
23 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 1:51.51
 
908 +0.2% PB
24 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 1:51.61
 
848 +3.8% PB
25 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:51.67
 
846 -2.5%
26 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:51.70
 
904 +1.7% PB
27 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:51.71
 
808 -0.6%
28 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 1:51.92
 
840 PB
29 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.95
 
840 +0.8% PB
30 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.96
 
839 +5.7% PB
31 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 1:52.00
 
850 +1.8% PB
32 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team 1:52.06
 
837 PB
33 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 1:52.10
 
848 +4.7% PB
34 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 1:52.12
 
894 -0.4%
35 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.20
 
834 -0.5%
36 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 1:52.25
 
796 -0.8%
37 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 1:52.29
 
795 -3.2%
38 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.53
 
826 -0.9%
39 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 1:52.62
 
824 -4.0%
40 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 1:52.64
 
787 -1.5%
41 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:52.66
 
823 +1.2% PB
43 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 1:52.84
 
819
42 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:52.84
 
782 -0.1%
44 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:52.85
 
782
45 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:52.97
 
816 +2.4% PB
46 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:52.99
 
827 +0.9% PB
47 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 1:53.00
 
778 -0.8%
48 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.01
 
815 +0.7% PB
49 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 1:53.03
 
814 -1.6%
50 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.12
 
812 -1.2%
51 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.14
 
775 -1.1%
52 Alex Park Team Suffolk 1:53.20
 
868 -1.4%
53 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 1:53.21
 
810 -2.7%
54 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh 1:53.24
 
809 PB
55 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:53.25
 
821 +1.8% PB
55 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:53.25
 
809 -1.7%
57 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.32
 
771 -4.0%
58 Aidan Pastel Unattached-California 1:53.45
 
804 PB
59 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 1:53.48
 
862 +1.6% PB
59 Justin Roy Sharks Swim Team 1:53.48
 
815 +0.4% PB
61 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:53.51
 
803 +1.1% PB
62 Kai Williams Club Wolverine 1:53.52
 
803 PB
63 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:53.57
 
765 PB
64 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh 1:53.58
 
813
65 Waylon Jin Suburban Seahawks Club 1:53.63
 
764 +2.2% PB
66 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:53.73
 
798 PB
67 Ryan Revolinski Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:53.76
 
761 PB
68 Tyler Titsch South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:53.93
 
757
69 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 1:53.96
 
793 -1.7%
70 Anthony Ashley Houston Swim Club 1:53.99
 
755 -1.3%
70 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association 1:53.99
 
803 PB
72 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:54.01
 
849 PB
73 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 1:54.02
 
803 -2.4%
74 Patrick Groh Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.09
 
790 +1.7% PB
75 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 1:54.11
 
789 PB
76 Matt Devito Team Suffolk 1:54.15
 
788 -0.1%
77 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:54.16
 
751 -0.5%
78 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.17
 
788 +0.7% PB
79 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 1:54.22
 
750 -4.0%
80 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.23
 
844 +1.3% PB
81 Nick BELECANECH Jersey Wahoos 1:54.25
 
786 PB
81 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.25
 
786 PB
83 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 1:54.27
 
785 PB
84 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 1:54.32
 
784 PB
85 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 1:54.45
 
781 -2.0%
86 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.46
 
781 +3.3% PB
87 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club 1:54.53
 
791 -0.7%
88 Sam Tarter Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.62
 
789 +1.6% PB
89 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.70
 
787 -2.1%
90 Justin Temprano Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:54.75
 
774
91 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club 1:54.79
 
773
92 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 1:54.81
 
773 -2.9%
93 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays 1:54.82
 
784 +0.7% PB
94 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 1:54.85
 
772 -0.4%
95 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 1:54.87
 
896
96 Eric Whisenant Germantown Center Swim Team 1:54.91
 
782 PB
97 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.92
 
828 +0.4% PB
98 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.93
 
894
99 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 1:54.96
 
770 -4.0%
100 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.99
 
780 +0.3% PB
101 Josh Quillen Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:55.01
 
768 +2.3% PB
102 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 1:55.02
 
826 +0.5% PB
103 Alex Morgan Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:55.05
 
767 +2.6% PB
104 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming 1:55.16
 
728 +9.1% PB
105 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.20
 
728 +0.4% SB
106 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 1:55.23
 
763 -1.2%
107 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 1:55.25
 
726 +1.9% SB
108 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 1:55.26
 
726 +5.2% PB
109 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 1:55.31
 
762 PB
110 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:55.36
 
760 PB
111 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 1:55.42
 
759
112 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 1:55.50
 
721
113 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.53
 
720 -2.2%
114 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 1:55.54
 
720 -0.2%
115 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:55.56
 
756 -3.4%
116 Owen Devine Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:55.58
 
767
117 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni 1:55.64
 
718 +0.3% SB
118 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 1:55.67
 
717 -5.2%
119 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 1:55.68
 
765 -0.9%
120 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 1:55.69
 
753 -2.5%
120 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk 1:55.69
 
753 -1.9%
122 Mason Azais Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.71
 
752 +0.7% PB
123 Jake Schultz Jasper County Killer Whales 1:55.74
 
763 PB
124 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.75
 
763 -2.1%
125 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 1:55.77
 
751 -1.1%
126 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 1:55.78
 
762 -0.1%
127 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.81
 
714 +0.0% SB
128 Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays 1:55.83
 
750 -4.1%
129 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:55.85
 
761 -2.0%
130 Emilio Sison Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.96
 
758 -0.7%
131 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 1:55.99
 
758 +0.7% PB
131 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:55.99
 
804 -2.5%
133 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.01
 
803 PB
134 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:56.05
 
745 PB
135 Dutch Kipp Dayton Raiders 1:56.07
 
756 -0.6%
136 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 1:56.12
 
801 -1.7%
137 Erik Bostrom Empire Swimming 1:56.17
 
742 +7.8% PB
138 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:56.19
 
753 PB
139 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 1:56.24
 
752 -1.9%
139 Tyler Meyers Long Island Express 1:56.24
 
752 -1.1%
139 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 1:56.24
 
752 PB
142 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 1:56.25
 
740 -1.8%
143 Jason Hsu Birmingham Swim League 1:56.31
 
703
144 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 1:56.33
 
750 +2.5% PB
145 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 1:56.35
 
738 PB
146 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club 1:56.37
 
701
147 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 1:56.40
 
737 +2.0% PB
148 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:56.48
 
792 -1.1%
149 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 1:56.51
 
792
150 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh 1:56.54
 
745 +0.1% PB
151 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.59
 
790 -0.6%
152 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:56.62
 
789 -0.8%
152 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 1:56.62
 
743 PB
154 Sean Cannon Connetquot Swim Club 1:56.63
 
743
155 John Gaffney Long Island Express 1:56.64
 
789 -0.2%
156 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh 1:56.69
 
730
157 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 1:56.77
 
740 PB
158 Christopher Stankiewicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:56.82
 
739 +0.3% PB
159 James Elmendorf Jersey Wahoos 1:56.85
 
691 +1.6% SB
160 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics 1:56.86
 
727
161 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 1:56.91
 
725 -4.0%
162 Oliver Martin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:57.07
 
733
163 James Flood Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.10
 
721 -0.9%
164 Hayden Harlow Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:57.15
 
777 -1.4%
165 Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 1:57.20
 
683 -3.2%
166 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 1:57.23
 
718 PB
167 Andrew Wojcik Indian River Aquatics 1:57.27
 
681 -0.7%
168 Jackson Madonia DeForest Aquatic Club 1:57.28
 
774 -1.5%
169 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 1:57.35
 
679 -2.7%
170 Stephen Pastoriza Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.36
 
679 -2.1%
170 I.I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.36
 
773 -1.7%
172 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:57.37
 
727 -1.4%
173 Logan Belt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:57.43
 
714 -1.6%
174 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club 1:57.51
 
676 -0.5%
175 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:57.54
 
711 -2.1%
176 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 1:57.56
 
675 -6.0%
177 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:57.59
 
674 -1.3%
178 Keith Jessee Mason Manta Rays 1:57.62
 
673 PB
179 Nikola Andjelic Condors Swim Clu 1:57.64
 
709 -0.7%
180 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders 1:57.70
 
719 -2.1%
181 Williamson Grassle Edina Swim Club 1:57.71
 
719 -1.9%
182 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 1:57.74
 
718 -3.0%
183 Matt Bales Prime Aquatics 1:57.78
 
706 -2.0%
184 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:57.85
 
668 -2.0%
185 Brandon Ewer Houston Swim Club 1:57.86
 
668 +2.5% PB
186 Nick Potter McFarland Spartan Sharks 1:57.89
 
668
187 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins 1:57.92
 
714 -2.0%
188 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 1:57.98
 
666 -3.5%
189 Jake Barson Palatine Park District 1:57.99
 
665 -1.7%
190 Peter Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.02
 
665 +0.5% SB
191 Grant Stahl New Albany Aquatic Club 1:58.15
 
662 -0.6%
192 Adam Pircon WEST Swim Club 1:58.18
 
697 PB
192 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin 1:58.18
 
697 -5.6%
194 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 1:58.34
 
705 -0.7%
195 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:58.36
 
750
196 Michael Pettinichi Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.39
 
657 -4.0%
197 John Fritsch Topeka Swim Association 1:58.43
 
656
197 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm 1:58.43
 
703 -1.6%
199 Alexander Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.54
 
689 -2.8%
200 Daniel Yook Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.56
 
689 -1.6%
200 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics 1:58.56
 
700 -2.3%
202 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:58.61
 
688 PB
203 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:58.62
 
688 -5.9%
204 Timothy Crowley NTC Aquatics 1:58.64
 
699 -1.3%
205 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:58.68
 
743
206 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.73
 
649 -0.7%
207 Preston Vesely Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:58.74
 
685
208 Noah Zylberberg Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:58.75
 
696
208 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 1:58.75
 
685 -2.3%
208 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 1:58.75
 
742 -2.8%
211 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District 1:58.78
 
741 -2.5%
212 Ladd Chain Swim Columbus 1:58.80
 
684 PB
213 Myles Keener Mason Manta Rays 1:58.81
 
683 -1.9%
214 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 1:58.86
 
646 -2.1%
215 Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club 1:58.88
 
646 -1.6%
215 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.88
 
693 -3.2%
217 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club 1:58.94
 
692 -3.7%
218 Brian Burke Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 1:58.95
 
680 -1.0%
219 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 1:59.16
 
676 -1.6%
220 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:59.19
 
675
221 Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.40
 
671 -1.8%
222 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:59.51
 
791 -1.9%
223 Dylan Peck Regency Park Swi 1:59.57
 
724 -2.6%
224 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 1:59.80
 
662 -4.2%
225 Christopher Biller Excel Aquatics 1:59.87
 
625 -3.1%
226 Jacob Zucker Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.92
 
624 -5.0%
227 Charlie Ryan Suburban Seahawks Club 2:00.01
 
714 -0.8%
228 Jacob Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 2:00.07
 
656
229 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 2:00.38
 
650 +0.0% SB
230 Daniel Maynard Tsunami Swim Team of KC 2:00.40
 
649 -3.8%
231 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm 2:00.54
 
646 -4.6%
232 Jon Hill Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 2:00.82
 
640 -4.1%
233 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 2:01.59
 
624
234 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:02.22
 
611 -4.8%
235 Adriel Sanes Pearland Aquatics 2:02.51
 
616
236 Safa Anya Harris County Aquatics Program 2:03.28
 
589
Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) DQ
Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club DQ
Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club NS
William Raines Baylor Swim Club NS
John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Anthony Aranda Houston Cougar NS
Collin Green Redlands Swim Team NS
Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics NS
Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc NS
James Boland Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club NS
James Murphy Machine Aquatics NS